Stage 13 - Ronda-Montilla                       168.4 km
           
             1 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                           3:46:01
             2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis                                                       0:00
             3 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates                                          0:00
             4 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:00
             5 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             6 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                               0:00
             7 Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Burgos-BH                                                    0:00
             8 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:00
             9 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
            10 Urko Berrade (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma                                             0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +5   Joris Nieuwenhuis
                  +4   Kaden Groves
                  +4   Daniel Navarro
                  +4   Cedric Beullens
                  +4   Antonio Tiberi
                  +3   Vadim Pronskiy
                  +3   Tim Merlier
                  +3   Maxim Van Gils
                  +3   Carlos Canal
                  +3   Antoine Raugel
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -5   Dries Devenyns
                  -5   Kelland O'Brien
                  -5   Simon Guglielmi
                  -4   Alessandro De Marchi
                  -4   Kenny Elissonde
                  -4   Luke Durbridge
                  -4   Luke Plapp
                  -3   Dario Cataldo
                  -3   Jimmy Janssens
                  -3   Richard Carapaz
                  -3   Ruben Fernandez
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Mads Pedersen
               +0:06   Bryan Coquard
               +0:04   Pascal Ackermann
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -14:44   Kelland O'Brien
               -6:45   Dries Devenyns
               -6:45   Luke Durbridge
               -6:12   Alessandro De Marchi
               -5:28   Jimmy Janssens
               -4:51   Dario Cataldo
               -4:51   Jonas Koch
               -4:51   Kenny Elissonde
               -4:51   Luke Plapp
               -4:51   Thomas Champion
               -4:50   Julius Van Den Berg
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Hugh Carthy
                  +1   Alexey Lutsenko
                  -1   Mikel Landa
                  -1   Gino Mader
                  -3   Sergio Higuita
                  -3   Richard Carapaz
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:42   Mikel Landa
               -1:00   Alexey Lutsenko
               -1:48   Sergio Higuita
               -1:56   Vincenzo Nibali
               -2:23   Gino Mader
               -3:15   Richard Carapaz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Remco Evenepoel                       48:11:10         (unchanged)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                             2:41         (unchanged)
                   3  Enric Mas                                 3:03         (unchanged)
                   4  Carlos Rodriguez                          4:06         (unchanged)
                   5  Juan Ayuso                                4:53         (unchanged)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                           6:28         (unchanged)
                   7  Miguel Angel Lopez                        6:56         (unchanged)
                   8  Joao Almeida                              7:18         (unchanged)
                   9  Jan Polanc                                8:00         (unchanged)
                  10  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        8:05         (unchanged)
                  11  Ben O'Connor                              8:42         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Jai Hindley                              10:56         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  17  Hugh Carthy                              11:51         (was 18th at 11:51)
                   .....
                  19  Richard Carapaz                          14:52         (was 16th at 11:37)
                   .....
                  25  Sergio Higuita                           21:14         (was 22nd at 19:26)
                   .....
                  28  Mikel Landa                              30:02         (was 27th at 29:20)
                   .....
                  32  Gino Mader                               35:37         (was 31st at 33:14)
                   .....
                  54  Vincenzo Nibali                        1:06:21         (was 54th at 1:04:25)
                   .....
                  81  Alexey Lutsenko                        1:29:40         (was 82nd at 1:28:40)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mads Pedersen                              247         (was 1st with 184 points)
                   2  Marc Soler                                  96         (unchanged)
                   3  Fred Wright                                 96         (was 5th with 78 points)
                   4  Samuele Battistella                         91         (was 3rd with 87 points)
                   5  Remco Evenepoel                             86         (was 4th with 86 points)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                               81         (was 6th with 73 points)
                   7  Enric Mas                                   61         (unchanged)
                   8  Kaden Groves                                60         (unchanged)
                   9  Pascal Ackermann                            56         (was 16th with 36 points)
                  10  Tim Merlier                                 56         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jay Vine                                    40         (unchanged)
                   2  Robert Stannard                             21         (unchanged)
                   3  Marc Soler                                  20         (unchanged)
                   4  Jimmy Janssens                              17         (unchanged)
                   5  Thibaut Pinot                               12         (unchanged)
                   6  Ruben Fernandez                             11         (unchanged)
                   7  Louis Meintjes                              10         (unchanged)
                   8  Jesus Herrada                               10         (was 10th with 10 points)
                   9  Richard Carapaz                             10         (was 8th with 10 points)
                  10  Remco Evenepoel                              9         (was 11th with 9 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  UAE Team Emirates                                  143:46:02   (was 1st at 132:27:59)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        6:59   (unchanged)
                   3  EF Education-EasyPost                                  22:33   (unchanged)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                       23:30   (unchanged)
                   5  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 30:31   (unchanged)
                   6  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  30:33   (unchanged)
                   7  Movistar Team                                          33:15   (was 7th at 32:21)
                   8  Bahrain - Victorious                                   36:56   (unchanged)
                   9  Jumbo-Visma                                            52:31   (was 9th at 51:44)
                  10  Burgos-BH                                            1:17:30   (unchanged)
                  11  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          1:20:16   (was 11th at 1:17:56)
                  12  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:28:33   (unchanged)
                  13  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:50:31   (was 13th at 1:49:58)
                  14  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   1:54:25   (was 14th at 1:51:59)
                  15  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            2:00:16   (was 15th at 1:55:22)
                  16  Team DSM                                             2:02:57   (was 16th at 2:02:30)
                  17  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  2:04:11   (was 17th at 2:03:29)
                  18  Equipo Kern Pharma                                   2:11:07   (unchanged)
                  19  Cofidis                                              2:46:38   (was 19th at 2:41:38)
                  20  Israel - Premier Tech                                2:52:51   (was 20th at 2:50:55)
                  21  Trek - Segafredo                                     3:11:50   (was 21th at 3:08:42)
                  22  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:26:34   (was 22th at 3:24:11)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         3:51:57   (was 23th at 3:51:33)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Thibault Guernalec (Team Arkea Samsic)                        13 <<<
              Boy Van Poppel (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       12
              Callum Scotson (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    12
              Santiago Buitrago (Bahrain - Victorious)                      12
              Hector Carretero (Equipo Kern Pharma)                         11
              Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)              11
              Pau Miquel (Equipo Kern Pharma)                               11
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                              11
              Roger Adria (Equipo Kern Pharma)                              11
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                       11
              Edoardo Affini (Jumbo-Visma)                                  10
              Ethan Hayter (INEOS Grenadiers)                               10
              Floris De Tier (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                           10
              Harry Sweeny (Lotto Soudal)                                   10
              Jarrad Drizners (Lotto Soudal)                                10
              Jose Herrada (Cofidis)                                        10
              Mathias Norsgaard (Movistar Team)                             10
              Sam Bennett (BORA - hansgrohe)                                10
              Gerben Thijssen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       9
              Henri Vandenabeele (Team DSM)                                  9
              Pieter Serry (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                     9
              Sepp Kuss (Jumbo-Visma)                                        9
              Wout Poels (Bahrain - Victorious)                              9
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          8
              Itamar Einhorn (Israel - Premier Tech)                         8
              Jake Stewart (Groupama - FDJ)                                  8
              Mark Donovan (Team DSM)                                        8
              Nikias Arndt (Team DSM)                                        8
              Victor Langellotti (Burgos-BH)                                 8
              Andrea Vendrame (AG2R Citroen Team)                            7
              Jaakko Hanninen (AG2R Citroen Team)                            7
              Remy Rochas (Cofidis)                                          7
              Jan Hirt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)              6
              Daan Hoole (Trek - Segafredo)                                  5
              Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech)                          3
              Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal)                                      2
            Total retirements : 36