Stage 6 : Requena - Alto de la Montana de Cullera       158.3 km
           
             1 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education - Nippo                                         3:30:53
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             3 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:02
             4 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana - Premier Tech                                      0:04
             5 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:04
             6 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                          0:06
             7 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                                0:08
             8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:08
             9 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team                                            0:09
            10 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:16
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +59   Magnus Cort
                 +53   Andreas Kron
                 +46   Carlos Canal
                 +43   Michael Matthews
                 +43   Alex Aranburu
                 +40   Sergio Henao
                 +38   Jhonatan Narvaez
                 +34   Michael Storer
                 +33   Bert-Jan Lindeman
                 +30   Nicolas Prodhomme
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -42   Jesus Herrada
                 -40   Harm Vanhoucke
                 -40   Mads Wurtz Schmidt
                 -40   Matthew Holmes
                 -40   Romain Bardet
                 -40   Sylvain Moniquet
                 -38   Anton Palzer
                 -38   Jose Herrada
                 -38   Yuriy Natarov
                 -36   Mikel Iturria
                 -33   Kenny Elissonde
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:11   Magnus Cort
               +0:05   Primoz Roglic
               +0:01   Andrea Bagioli
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -20:44   Mads Wurtz Schmidt
              -15:08   Alex Kirsch
              -14:18   Fabio Jakobsen
              -14:18   Josef Cerny
              -14:10   Davide Cimolai
              -14:04   Sacha Modolo
              -13:06   Antonio Nibali
              -13:06   Jan Tratnik
              -13:06   Koen Bouwman
              -13:02   Connor Brown
              -13:02   Damien Howson
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +19   Ion Izagirre
                 +18   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +5   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  +4   Richard Carapaz
                  +3   Egan Bernal
                  +3   Adam Yates
                  +2   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  +2   Enric Mas
                  +2   Alejandro Valverde
                  +1   Primoz Roglic
                  -8   Rafal Majka
                  -8   Maximilian Schachmann
                 -14   Hugh Carthy
                 -28   Damiano Caruso
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:05   Primoz Roglic
               -0:05   Enric Mas
               -0:05   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:09   Egan Bernal
               -0:09   Alejandro Valverde
               -0:10   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -0:26   Adam Yates
               -0:28   Richard Carapaz
               -0:28   Mikel Landa
               -1:15   Steven Kruijswijk
               -2:51   Hugh Carthy
               -3:53   Ion Izagirre
               -5:13   Damiano Caruso
               -8:00   Maximilian Schachmann
               -9:36   Rafal Majka
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         21:04:49         (was 2nd at 0:05)
                   2  Enric Mas                                 0:25         (was 4th at 0:20)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:36         (was 5th at 0:26)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde                        0:41         (was 6th at 0:32)
                   5  Egan Bernal                               0:41         (was 8th at 0:32)
                   6  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:53         (was 11th at 0:48)
                   7  Giulio Ciccone                            0:58         (was 7th at 0:32)
                   8  Lilian Calmejane                          1:04         (was 3rd at 0:10)
                   9  Mikel Landa                               1:12         (was 9th at 0:44)
                  10  Fabio Aru                                 1:17         (was 12th at 0:49)
                  11  Adam Yates                                1:22         (was 14th at 0:56)
                   .....
                  18  Richard Carapaz                           2:18         (was 22nd at 1:50)
                   .....
                  33  Hugh Carthy                               4:28         (was 19th at 1:37)
                   .....
                  41  Damiano Caruso                            6:08         (was 13th at 0:55)
                   .....
                  46  Steven Kruijswijk                         8:14         (was 64th at 6:59)
                   .....
                  54  Rafal Majka                              13:08         (was 46th at 3:32)
                   .....
                  78  Ion Izagirre                             17:29         (was 97th at 13:36)
                   .....
                  87  Maximilian Schachmann                    19:02         (was 79th at 11:02)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jasper Philipsen                           131         (unchanged)
                   2  Fabio Jakobsen                             130         (unchanged)
                   3  Magnus Cort                                 67         (was 18th with 20 points)
                   4  Michael Matthews                            58         (was 5th with 43 points)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                               54         (was 12th with 29 points)
                   6  Alex Aranburu                               52         (was 4th with 50 points)
                   7  Arnaud Demare                               50         (was 3rd with 50 points)
                   8  Alberto Dainese                             43         (was 6th with 43 points)
                   9  Piet Allegaert                              37         (was 7th with 37 points)
                  10  Juan Sebastian Molano                       36         (was 8th with 36 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Rein Taaramae                               10         (unchanged)
                   2  Kenny Elissonde                              7         (unchanged)
                   3  Joe Dombrowski                               6         (unchanged)
                   4  Tobias Bayer                                 5         (unchanged)
                   5  Sepp Kuss                                    3         (unchanged)
                   6  Magnus Cort                                  3         (was 0 points)
                   7  Lilian Calmejane                             3         (was 6th with 3 points)
                   8  Antonio Jesus Soto                           3         (was 7th with 3 points)
                   9  Primoz Roglic                                2         (was 0 points)
                  10  Sep Vanmarcke                                2         (was 8th with 2 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                       63:16:06   (was 2nd at 0:22)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        1:32   (was 5th at 1:15)
                   3  UAE-Team Emirates                                       1:39   (was 1st at 52:42:44)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    2:07   (was 3rd at 0:50)
                   5  AG2R Citroen Team                                       3:57   (was 7th at 2:33)
                   6  EF Education - Nippo                                    5:19   (was 8th at 3:35)
                   7  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        5:20   (was 9th at 3:49)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                        5:59   (was 4th at 1:14)
                   9  Astana - Premier Tech                                   6:04   (was 11th at 5:23)
                  10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                8:20   (was 12th at 5:38)
                  11  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     8:25   (was 10th at 4:01)
                  12  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 9:28   (was 13th at 6:36)
                  13  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 10:48   (was 6th at 2:26)
                  14  Burgos-BH                                              11:15   (was 15th at 7:54)
                  15  Team BikeExchange                                      12:10   (was 14th at 6:45)
                  16  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                  19:44   (was 21th at 17:12)
                  17  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             20:13   (was 16th at 9:08)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                           20:15   (was 18th at 11:09)
                  19  Team DSM                                               20:44   (was 17th at 9:52)
                  20  BORA - hansgrohe                                       23:22   (was 19th at 11:47)
                  21  Groupama - FDJ                                         24:58   (was 20th at 14:54)
                  22  Alpecin-Fenix                                          38:31   (was 23th at 28:32)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 41:47   (was 22th at 21:52)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 2