Stage 4 : El Burgo de Osma - Molina de Aragon     163.9 km
           
             1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                   3:43:07
             2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:00
             3 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education - Nippo                                            0:00
             4 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM                                                    0:00
             5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                          0:00
             6 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                   0:00
             7 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:00
             8 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                            0:00
             9 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                              0:00
            10 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                      0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +4   Arnaud Demare
                  +3   Jhonatan Narvaez
                  +3   Floris De Tier
                  +3   Fabio Jakobsen
                  +3   Damien Howson
                  +2   Zdenek Stybar
                  +2   Xabier Mikel Azparren
                  +2   Wesley Kreder
                  +2   Thymen Arensman
                  +2   Thomas Pidcock
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -42   Mauri Vansevenant
                 -20   Chad Haga
                 -19   Jan Tratnik
                 -18   Nathan Van Hooydonck
                 -17   Chris Hamilton
                 -17   Scott Thwaites
                 -11   Oier Lazkano
                  -9   Jay Vine
                  -2   Sergio Roman Martin
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Fabio Jakobsen
               +0:06   Arnaud Demare
               +0:04   Magnus Cort
               +0:03   Joan Bou
               +0:02   Angel Madrazo
               +0:01   Carlos Canal
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -3:20   Mauri Vansevenant
               -3:17   Chris Hamilton
               -2:50   Scott Thwaites
               -2:46   Jan Tratnik
               -2:42   Chad Haga
               -2:42   Jay Vine
               -2:42   Oier Lazkano
               -2:28   Nathan Van Hooydonck
               -2:08   Sergio Roman Martin
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +1   Richard Carapaz
                  +1   Rafal Majka
                  +1   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +1   Hugh Carthy
           
           Favourites by time :
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Rein Taaramae                         13:08:51         (unchanged)
                   2  Kenny Elissonde                           0:25         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             0:30         (unchanged)
                   4  Lilian Calmejane                          0:35         (unchanged)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 0:45         (unchanged)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:51         (unchanged)
                   7  Alejandro Valverde                        0:57         (unchanged)
                   8  Giulio Ciccone                            0:57         (unchanged)
                   9  Egan Bernal                               0:57         (unchanged)
                  10  Mikel Landa                               1:09         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Aleksandr Vlasov                          1:13         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Damiano Caruso                            1:20         (unchanged)
                  16  Adam Yates                                1:21         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  23  Hugh Carthy                               2:02         (was 24th at 2:02)
                   .....
                  26  Richard Carapaz                           2:15         (was 27th at 2:15)
                   .....
                  39  Steven Kruijswijk                         2:51         (was 40th at 2:51)
                   .....
                  54  Rafal Majka                               3:57         (was 55th at 3:57)
                   .....
                  66  Ion Izagirre                              5:31         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  96  Maximilian Schachmann                    11:27         (was 97th at 11:27)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             100         (was 2nd with 50 points)
                   2  Jasper Philipsen                            68         (was 1st with 50 points)
                   3  Alex Aranburu                               50         (unchanged)
                   4  Michael Matthews                            43         (was 7th with 27 points)
                   5  Rein Taaramae                               33         (was 4th with 33 points)
                   6  Arnaud Demare                               33         (was 43rd with 3 points)
                   7  Lilian Calmejane                            30         (was 5th with 30 points)
                   8  Primoz Roglic                               29         (was 6th with 29 points)
                   9  Alberto Dainese                             23         (was 37th with 5 points)
                  10  Piet Allegaert                              21         (was 31st with 7 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Rein Taaramae                               10         (unchanged)
                   2  Kenny Elissonde                              7         (unchanged)
                   3  Joe Dombrowski                               6         (unchanged)
                   4  Tobias Bayer                                 5         (unchanged)
                   5  Sepp Kuss                                    3         (unchanged)
                   6  Lilian Calmejane                             3         (unchanged)
                   7  Antonio Jesus Soto                           3         (unchanged)
                   8  Sep Vanmarcke                                2         (unchanged)
                   9  Enric Mas                                    1         (unchanged)
                  10  Rui Oliveira                                 1         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  UAE-Team Emirates                                   39:28:41   (was 1st at 28:19:20)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           0:22   (unchanged)
                   3  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:50   (unchanged)
                   4  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:14   (unchanged)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                        1:15   (unchanged)
                   6  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  2:26   (unchanged)
                   7  AG2R Citroen Team                                       2:33   (unchanged)
                   8  Team DSM                                                2:52   (unchanged)
                   9  EF Education - Nippo                                    3:35   (unchanged)
                  10  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        3:49   (unchanged)
                  11  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     4:01   (unchanged)
                  12  Astana - Premier Tech                                   5:23   (unchanged)
                  13  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                5:38   (unchanged)
                  14  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 6:36   (unchanged)
                  15  Team BikeExchange                                       6:45   (unchanged)
                  16  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              7:28   (unchanged)
                  17  Burgos-BH                                               7:54   (unchanged)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                            8:48   (unchanged)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                       11:47   (unchanged)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                         14:54   (unchanged)
                  21  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                  17:12   (unchanged)
                  22  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 21:16   (unchanged)
                  23  Alpecin-Fenix                                          28:32   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 2