Stage 3 : Santo Domingo de Silos - Picon Blanco         202.8 km
           
             1 Rein Taaramae (Est) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                     5:16:57
             2 Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                            0:21
             3 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo                                            0:36
             4 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                          1:16
             5 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     1:45
             6 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team                                            1:48
             7 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              1:48
             8 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 1:48
             9 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                            1:48
            10 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                             1:48
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                +136   Joe Dombrowski
                +110   Harm Vanhoucke
                +101   Michael Storer
                +101   Angel Madrazo
                 +96   Rein Taaramae
                 +94   Mikel Bizkarra
                 +91   Oscar Cabedo
                 +89   Ben Zwiehoff
                 +85   Andrey Zeits
                 +83   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                -156   Josef Cerny
                -137   Florian Vermeersch
                -130   Alex Aranburu
                -125   Matteo Trentin
                -122   Alberto Dainese
                -120   Arnaud Demare
                -119   Michael Matthews
                -118   Fabio Jakobsen
                -116   Lennard Hofstede
                -113   Bert Van Lerberghe
                -107   Juan Jose Lobato
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:28   Rein Taaramae
               +1:03   Joe Dombrowski
               +0:46   Kenny Elissonde
               +0:03   Lilian Calmejane
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -20:35   Alberto Dainese
              -20:35   Davide Cimolai
              -20:35   Diego Rubio
              -20:35   Fabio Jakobsen
              -20:35   Florian Vermeersch
              -20:35   Itamar Einhorn
              -20:35   Jacopo Guarnieri
              -20:35   Johan Jacobs
              -20:35   Jordi Meeus
              -20:35   Josef Cerny
              -20:35   Juan Jose Lobato
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +66   Rafal Majka
                 +52   Hugh Carthy
                 +47   Maximilian Schachmann
                 +40   Adam Yates
                 +34   Mikel Landa
                 +22   Egan Bernal
                 +21   Alejandro Valverde
                 +10   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  +7   Enric Mas
                  +2   Damiano Caruso
                  -2   Primoz Roglic
                  -4   Richard Carapaz
                  -5   Aleksandr Vlasov
                 -13   Steven Kruijswijk
                 -47   Ion Izagirre
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:27   Enric Mas
               -0:30   Primoz Roglic
               -0:30   Mikel Landa
               -0:30   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -0:30   Egan Bernal
               -0:30   Alejandro Valverde
               -0:30   Adam Yates
               -0:51   Hugh Carthy
               -0:59   Damiano Caruso
               -0:59   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -1:50   Richard Carapaz
               -2:13   Rafal Majka
               -2:25   Steven Kruijswijk
               -5:08   Ion Izagirre
               -8:30   Maximilian Schachmann
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Rein Taaramae                          9:25:44         (was 97th at 1:28)
                   2  Kenny Elissonde                           0:25         (was 77th at 1:11)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             0:30         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Lilian Calmejane                          0:35         (was 43rd at 0:38)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 0:45         (was 12th at 0:18)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:51         (was 16th at 0:21)
                   7  Alejandro Valverde                        0:57         (was 28th at 0:27)
                   8  Giulio Ciccone                            0:57         (was 30th at 0:27)
                   9  Egan Bernal                               0:57         (was 31st at 0:27)
                  10  Mikel Landa                               1:09         (was 44th at 0:39)
                   .....
                  12  Aleksandr Vlasov                          1:13         (was 7th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  15  Damiano Caruso                            1:20         (was 17th at 0:21)
                  16  Adam Yates                                1:21         (was 56th at 0:51)
                   .....
                  24  Hugh Carthy                               2:02         (was 76th at 1:11)
                   .....
                  27  Richard Carapaz                           2:15         (was 23rd at 0:25)
                   .....
                  40  Steven Kruijswijk                         2:51         (was 27th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  55  Rafal Majka                               3:57         (was 121st at 1:44)
                   .....
                  66  Ion Izagirre                              5:31         (was 19th at 0:23)
                   .....
                  97  Maximilian Schachmann                    11:27         (was 144th at 2:57)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jasper Philipsen                            50         (unchanged)
                   2  Fabio Jakobsen                              50         (unchanged)
                   3  Alex Aranburu                               50         (unchanged)
                   4  Rein Taaramae                               33         (was 0 points)
                   5  Lilian Calmejane                            30         (was 0 points)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                               29         (was 5th with 20 points)
                   7  Michael Matthews                            27         (was 4th with 27 points)
                   8  Julen Amezqueta                             20         (was 0 points)
                   9  Juan Sebastian Molano                       18         (was 6th with 18 points)
                  10  Joe Dombrowski                              17         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Rein Taaramae                               10         (was 0 points)
                   2  Kenny Elissonde                              7         (was 0 points)
                   3  Joe Dombrowski                               6         (was 0 points)
                   4  Tobias Bayer                                 5         (was 0 points)
                   5  Sepp Kuss                                    3         (was 1st with 3 points)
                   6  Lilian Calmejane                             3         (was 0 points)
                   7  Antonio Jesus Soto                           3         (was 0 points)
                   8  Sep Vanmarcke                                2         (was 2nd with 2 points)
                   9  Enric Mas                                    1         (was 0 points)
                  10  Rui Oliveira                                 1         (was 3rd with 1 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  UAE-Team Emirates                                   28:19:20   (was 7th at 0:22)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           0:22   (was 8th at 0:26)
                   3  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:50   (was 4th at 0:13)
                   4  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:14   (was 20th at 2:15)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                        1:15   (was 5th at 0:16)
                   6  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  2:26   (was 21th at 2:15)
                   7  AG2R Citroen Team                                       2:33   (was 11th at 0:46)
                   8  Team DSM                                                2:52   (was 6th at 0:20)
                   9  EF Education - Nippo                                    3:35   (was 18th at 2:05)
                  10  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        3:49   (was 1st at 12:23:04)
                  11  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     4:01   (was 14th at 1:07)
                  12  Astana - Premier Tech                                   5:23   (was 2nd at 0:06)
                  13  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                5:38   (was 22th at 2:22)
                  14  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 6:36   (was 3rd at 0:10)
                  15  Team BikeExchange                                       6:45   (was 10th at 0:45)
                  16  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              7:28   (was 15th at 1:23)
                  17  Burgos-BH                                               7:54   (was 23th at 3:52)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                            8:48   (was 16th at 1:30)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                       11:47   (was 9th at 0:41)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                         14:54   (was 12th at 0:46)
                  21  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                  17:12   (was 13th at 1:05)
                  22  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 21:16   (was 17th at 1:44)
                  23  Alpecin-Fenix                                          28:32   (was 19th at 2:06)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3 <<<
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3 <<<
            Total retirements : 2