Stage 21 (ITT) : Padron - Santiago de Compostela      33.8 km
           
             1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           0:44:02
             2 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education - Nippo                                            0:14
             3 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM                                                    0:52
             4 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                         1:16
             5 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM                                                          1:43
             6 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                                1:49
             7 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        1:52
             8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                          1:52
             9 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     2:04
            10 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                          2:06
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 21 compared to stage 20 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +7   Magnus Cort
                  +4   Kevin Geniets
                  +3   Thymen Arensman
                  +3   Dimitri Claeys
                  +2   Sylvain Moniquet
                  +2   Pelayo Sanchez
                  +2   Nico Denz
                  +2   Jan Polanc
                  +2   Ion Izagirre
                  +2   David De La Cruz
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -7   Aritz Bagues
                  -4   James Piccoli
                  -3   Angel Madrazo
                  -3   Antonio Nibali
                  -3   Julen Amezqueta
                  -3   Yukiya Arashiro
                  -2   Ander Okamika
                  -2   Fernando Barcelo
                  -2   Gianluca Brambilla
                  -2   Luka Mezgec
                  -2   Matteo Trentin
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -10:17   Antonio Nibali
               -8:38   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
               -8:30   Fabio Jakobsen
               -8:30   Juan Jose Lobato
               -8:21   Aritz Bagues
               -8:20   Nicolas Prodhomme
               -8:17   Lennard Hofstede
               -8:01   Riccardo Minali
               -7:54   Martin Laas
               -7:52   Jon Aberasturi
               -7:49   Mark Padun
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Ion Izagirre
                  +1   Rafal Majka
           
           Favourites by time :
               -1:49   Egan Bernal
               -1:52   Steven Kruijswijk
               -2:04   Enric Mas
               -2:06   Ion Izagirre
               -2:35   Damiano Caruso
               -3:17   Rafal Majka
               -3:18   Adam Yates
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         83:55:29         (unchanged)
                   2  Enric Mas                                 4:42         (was 2nd at 2:38)
                   3  Jack Haig                                 7:40         (was 3rd at 4:48)
                   4  Adam Yates                                9:06         (was 4th at 5:48)
                   5  Gino Mader                               11:33         (was 5th at 8:14)
                   6  Egan Bernal                              13:27         (was 6th at 11:38)
                   7  David De La Cruz                         18:33         (was 9th at 16:19)
                   8  Sepp Kuss                                18:55         (was 7th at 13:42)
                   9  Guillaume Martin                         20:27         (was 8th at 16:11)
                  10  Felix Grosschartner                      22:22         (was 10th at 20:30)
                   .....
                  12  Steven Kruijswijk                        26:42         (was 12th at 24:50)
                   .....
                  17  Damiano Caruso                         1:05:31         (was 17th at 1:02:56)
                   .....
                  21  Rafal Majka                            1:22:14         (was 22nd at 1:18:57)
                   .....
                  26  Ion Izagirre                           1:37:47         (was 28th at 1:35:41)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             250         (unchanged)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                              199         (was 2nd with 179 points)
                   3  Magnus Cort                                161         (was 4th with 144 points)
                   4  Matteo Trentin                             145         (was 3rd with 145 points)
                   5  Enric Mas                                  120         (was 7th with 113 points)
                   6  Alberto Dainese                            120         (was 5th with 120 points)
                   7  Michael Matthews                           114         (was 6th with 114 points)
                   8  Andrea Bagioli                             101         (unchanged)
                   9  Egan Bernal                                 96         (was 12th with 86 points)
                  10  Arnaud Demare                               91         (was 9th with 91 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Michael Storer                              80         (unchanged)
                   2  Romain Bardet                               61         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               51         (unchanged)
                   4  Damiano Caruso                              33         (unchanged)
                   5  Rafal Majka                                 33         (unchanged)
                   6  Jack Haig                                   23         (unchanged)
                   7  Sepp Kuss                                   19         (unchanged)
                   8  Enric Mas                                   17         (unchanged)
                   9  Egan Bernal                                 16         (unchanged)
                  10  Fabio Aru                                   16         (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana - Premier Tech)                      20
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Movistar Team)                            20
              Oier Lazkano (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                       20
              Louis Meintjes (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       19
              Sacha Modolo (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  19
              Sergio Henao (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          19
              Carlos Verona (Movistar Team)                                 18
              Diego Rubio (Burgos-BH)                                       18
              Dylan Van Baarle (INEOS Grenadiers)                           18
              Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                    18
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                 18
              Itamar Einhorn (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       17
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                            17
              Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana - Premier Tech)                     17
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                            17
              Sander Armee (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          17
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             16
              Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)                                  16
              Sep Vanmarcke (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        16
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                15
              Kiel Reijnen (Trek - Segafredo)                               15
              Richard Carapaz (INEOS Grenadiers)                            14
              Maximilian Schachmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                      13
              Omar Fraile (Astana - Premier Tech)                           13
              Tobias Bayer (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  12
              Alex Aranburu (Astana - Premier Tech)                         11
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                              11
              Simon Carr (EF Education - Nippo)                             11
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   9
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      9
              Sergio Roman Martin (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 9
              Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        8
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             7
              Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education - Nippo)                             7
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    7
              Oscar Rodriguez (Astana - Premier Tech)                        7
              Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Qhubeka NextHash)            7
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 42