Stage 20 : Sanxenxo - Mos. Castro de Herville         202.2 km
           
             1 Clement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                    5:21:50
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:06
             3 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 0:08
             4 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:08
             5 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious                                              0:12
             6 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM                                                     0:16
             7 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                          0:23
             8 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE-Team Emirates                                              0:26
             9 Gino Mader (Swi) Bahrain - Victorious                                             0:26
            10 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                                0:50
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 20 compared to stage 19 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +19   Sylvain Moniquet
                 +18   Antonio Jesus Soto
                 +16   Matteo Trentin
                 +15   Dimitri Claeys
                 +15   Alvaro Cuadros
                 +14   Stan Dewulf
                 +12   Michael Matthews
                 +12   Chris Hamilton
                  +8   Patrick Gamper
                  +7   Ryan Gibbons
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -14   Magnus Cort
                 -13   Andrea Bagioli
                  -9   James Piccoli
                  -8   Kevin Geniets
                  -7   James Knox
                  -7   Mikel Nieve
                  -6   Joan Bou
                  -6   Mauri Vansevenant
                  -6   Maxim Van Gils
                  -6   Yuriy Natarov
                  -4   Damien Howson
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Clement Champoussin
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -41:13   Andrea Bagioli
              -41:13   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -41:13   Fabio Jakobsen
              -41:13   Florian Senechal
              -41:13   James Knox
              -41:13   Josef Cerny
              -41:13   Mauri Vansevenant
              -41:13   Zdenek Stybar
              -40:31   Magnus Cort
              -40:31   Martin Laas
              -40:29   Alberto Dainese
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Adam Yates
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +1   Rafal Majka
                  +1   Damiano Caruso
                  -1   Egan Bernal
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:04   Adam Yates
               -0:08   Enric Mas
               -6:55   Steven Kruijswijk
               -6:55   Egan Bernal
               -7:34   Damiano Caruso
               -7:40   Rafal Majka
              -14:10   Ion Izagirre
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         83:11:27         (unchanged)
                   2  Enric Mas                                 2:38         (was 2nd at 2:30)
                   3  Jack Haig                                 4:48         (was 4th at 4:36)
                   4  Adam Yates                                5:48         (was 6th at 5:44)
                   5  Gino Mader                                8:14         (was 8th at 7:48)
                   6  Egan Bernal                              11:38         (was 5th at 4:43)
                   7  Sepp Kuss                                13:42         (was 7th at 6:02)
                   8  Guillaume Martin                         16:11         (was 9th at 8:31)
                   9  David De La Cruz                         16:19         (was 10th at 9:24)
                  10  Felix Grosschartner                      20:30         (was 12th at 13:35)
                   .....
                  12  Steven Kruijswijk                        24:50         (was 13th at 17:55)
                   .....
                  17  Damiano Caruso                         1:02:56         (was 18th at 55:22)
                   .....
                  22  Rafal Majka                            1:18:57         (was 23rd at 1:11:17)
                   .....
                  28  Ion Izagirre                           1:35:41         (was 28th at 1:21:31)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             250         (unchanged)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                              179         (was 2nd with 162 points)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                             145         (was 4th with 132 points)
                   4  Magnus Cort                                144         (was 3rd with 144 points)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                            120         (unchanged)
                   6  Michael Matthews                           114         (unchanged)
                   7  Enric Mas                                  113         (was 8th with 100 points)
                   8  Andrea Bagioli                             101         (was 7th with 101 points)
                   9  Arnaud Demare                               91         (was 10th with 91 points)
                  10  Romain Bardet                               89         (was 14th with 74 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Michael Storer                              80         (was 1st with 59 points)
                   2  Romain Bardet                               61         (was 2nd with 54 points)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               51         (was 3rd with 48 points)
                   4  Damiano Caruso                              33         (unchanged)
                   5  Rafal Majka                                 33         (unchanged)
                   6  Jack Haig                                   23         (was 7th with 23 points)
                   7  Sepp Kuss                                   19         (was 8th with 19 points)
                   8  Enric Mas                                   17         (was 9th with 17 points)
                   9  Egan Bernal                                 16         (was 10th with 16 points)
                  10  Fabio Aru                                   16         (was 11th with 16 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                49:58:43   (was 1st at 33:45:04)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       10:33   (was 2nd at 4:01)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                       32:37   (was 3rd at 15:22)
                   4  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:06:01   (was 6th at 59:18)
                   5  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:10:14   (was 5th at 47:23)
                   6  Movistar Team                                        1:14:45   (was 4th at 42:01)
                   7  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:36:44   (was 7th at 1:42:29)
                   8  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           2:11:51   (was 9th at 1:55:27)
                   9  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:31:14   (was 8th at 1:48:21)
                  10  Team DSM                                             3:03:43   (was 11th at 2:56:16)
                  11  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  3:29:56   (was 12th at 3:22:31)
                  12  Burgos-BH                                            3:42:22   (was 13th at 3:25:14)
                  13  Astana - Premier Tech                                3:49:02   (was 10th at 2:48:34)
                  14  Team BikeExchange                                    3:57:01   (was 14th at 3:37:08)
                  15  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             4:39:46   (was 15th at 3:55:36)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                     5:09:35   (was 16th at 4:21:16)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                         5:51:02   (was 17th at 5:17:45)
                  18  EF Education - Nippo                                 6:51:44   (was 18th at 5:51:51)
                  19  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                7:16:17   (was 19th at 6:16:59)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       7:25:59   (was 20th at 6:18:14)
                  21  Alpecin-Fenix                                        8:50:24   (was 21th at 7:59:40)
                  22  Deceuninck - Quick Step                             10:45:56   (was 22th at 8:50:26)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                              12:07:11   (was 23th at 10:38:22)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana - Premier Tech)                      20 <<<
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Movistar Team)                            20 <<<
              Oier Lazkano (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                       20 <<<
              Louis Meintjes (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       19
              Sacha Modolo (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  19
              Sergio Henao (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          19
              Carlos Verona (Movistar Team)                                 18
              Diego Rubio (Burgos-BH)                                       18
              Dylan Van Baarle (INEOS Grenadiers)                           18
              Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                    18
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                 18
              Itamar Einhorn (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       17
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                            17
              Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana - Premier Tech)                     17
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                            17
              Sander Armee (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          17
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             16
              Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)                                  16
              Sep Vanmarcke (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        16
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                15
              Kiel Reijnen (Trek - Segafredo)                               15
              Richard Carapaz (INEOS Grenadiers)                            14
              Maximilian Schachmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                      13
              Omar Fraile (Astana - Premier Tech)                           13
              Tobias Bayer (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  12
              Alex Aranburu (Astana - Premier Tech)                         11
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                              11
              Simon Carr (EF Education - Nippo)                             11
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   9
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      9
              Sergio Roman Martin (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 9
              Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        8
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             7
              Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education - Nippo)                             7
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    7
              Oscar Rodriguez (Astana - Premier Tech)                        7
              Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Qhubeka NextHash)            7
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 42