Stage 19 : Tapia - Monforte de Lemos             191.2 km
           
             1 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education - Nippo                                         4:24:54
             2 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE-Team Emirates                                              0:00
             3 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             4 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
             5 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                 0:00
             6 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal                                                   0:00
             7 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education - Nippo                                        0:05
             8 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM                                                    0:18
             9 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                            0:18
            10 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix                                             0:18
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +12   Connor Brown
                 +11   Alberto Dainese
                 +10   Tom Scully
                  +9   Quinn Simmons
                  +9   Piet Allegaert
                  +9   Kevin Van Melsen
                  +8   Florian Senechal
                  +7   Yukiya Arashiro
                  +7   Nelson Oliveira
                  +7   Dimitri Claeys
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -20   Guy Niv
                 -18   Mauri Vansevenant
                 -17   Cesare Benedetti
                 -15   Oier Lazkano
                 -14   Patrick Gamper
                 -11   Florian Vermeersch
                 -11   James Piccoli
                 -10   Edward Planckaert
                  -9   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -6   Ramon Sinkeldam
                  -5   Lennard Hofstede
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:28   Magnus Cort
               +0:26   Rui Oliveira
               +0:25   Quinn Simmons
               +0:18   Anthony Roux
               +0:18   Andreas Kron
               +0:18   Andrea Bagioli
               +0:14   Lawson Craddock
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:08   Aleksandr Vlasov
              -26:08   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -26:08   Bert-Jan Lindeman
              -26:08   Cesare Benedetti
              -26:08   Edward Planckaert
              -26:08   Fabio Jakobsen
              -26:08   Florian Vermeersch
              -26:08   Guy Niv
              -26:08   James Piccoli
              -26:08   Jon Aberasturi
              -26:08   Jordi Meeus
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Ion Izagirre
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +1   Damiano Caruso
                  -9   Aleksandr Vlasov
           
           Favourites by time :
               -1:03   Rafal Majka
              -26:08   Aleksandr Vlasov
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         77:49:37         (unchanged)
                   2  Enric Mas                                 2:30         (unchanged)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                        2:53         (unchanged)
                   4  Jack Haig                                 4:36         (unchanged)
                   5  Egan Bernal                               4:43         (unchanged)
                   6  Adam Yates                                5:44         (unchanged)
                   7  Sepp Kuss                                 6:02         (unchanged)
                   8  Gino Mader                                7:48         (unchanged)
                   9  Guillaume Martin                          8:31         (unchanged)
                  10  David De La Cruz                          9:24         (was 11th at 9:24)
                   .....
                  13  Steven Kruijswijk                        17:55         (was 14th at 17:55)
                   .....
                  18  Damiano Caruso                           55:22         (was 19th at 55:22)
                   .....
                  23  Rafal Majka                            1:11:17         (was 23rd at 1:10:14)
                   .....
                  28  Ion Izagirre                           1:21:31         (was 31st at 1:21:31)
                   .....
                  34  Aleksandr Vlasov                       1:37:56         (was 25th at 1:11:48)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             250         (unchanged)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                              162         (unchanged)
                   3  Magnus Cort                                144         (was 4th with 114 points)
                   4  Matteo Trentin                             132         (was 3rd with 123 points)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                            120         (was 6th with 109 points)
                   6  Michael Matthews                           114         (was 5th with 110 points)
                   7  Andrea Bagioli                             101         (was 16th with 69 points)
                   8  Enric Mas                                  100         (was 7th with 100 points)
                   9  Miguel Angel Lopez                          92         (was 8th with 92 points)
                  10  Arnaud Demare                               91         (was 9th with 88 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Michael Storer                              59         (unchanged)
                   2  Romain Bardet                               54         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               48         (unchanged)
                   4  Damiano Caruso                              33         (unchanged)
                   5  Rafal Majka                                 33         (unchanged)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                          28         (unchanged)
                   7  Jack Haig                                   23         (unchanged)
                   8  Sepp Kuss                                   19         (unchanged)
                   9  Enric Mas                                   17         (unchanged)
                  10  Egan Bernal                                 16         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                33:45:04   (was 1st at 220:29:28)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        4:01   (unchanged)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                       15:22   (unchanged)
                   4  Movistar Team                                          42:01   (unchanged)
                   5  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 47:23   (unchanged)
                   6  UAE-Team Emirates                                      59:18   (was 6th at 59:36)
                   7  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:42:29   (unchanged)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:48:21   (was 8th at 1:48:39)
                   9  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:55:27   (unchanged)
                  10  Astana - Premier Tech                                2:48:34   (unchanged)
                  11  Team DSM                                             2:56:16   (was 11th at 2:55:15)
                  12  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  3:22:31   (unchanged)
                  13  Burgos-BH                                            3:25:14   (unchanged)
                  14  Team BikeExchange                                    3:37:08   (was 14th at 3:34:41)
                  15  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             3:55:36   (unchanged)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                     4:21:16   (unchanged)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                         5:17:45   (was 17th at 5:18:03)
                  18  EF Education - Nippo                                 5:51:51   (was 18th at 5:51:59)
                  19  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                6:16:59   (was 19th at 6:14:57)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       6:18:14   (was 20th at 6:18:32)
                  21  Alpecin-Fenix                                        7:59:40   (unchanged)
                  22  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              8:50:26   (was 22th at 8:48:55)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                              10:38:22   (was 23th at 9:19:58)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Louis Meintjes (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       19 <<<
              Sacha Modolo (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  19 <<<
              Sergio Henao (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          19 <<<
              Carlos Verona (Movistar Team)                                 18
              Diego Rubio (Burgos-BH)                                       18
              Dylan Van Baarle (INEOS Grenadiers)                           18
              Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                    18
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                 18
              Itamar Einhorn (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       17
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                            17
              Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana - Premier Tech)                     17
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                            17
              Sander Armee (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          17
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             16
              Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)                                  16
              Sep Vanmarcke (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        16
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                15
              Kiel Reijnen (Trek - Segafredo)                               15
              Richard Carapaz (INEOS Grenadiers)                            14
              Maximilian Schachmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                      13
              Omar Fraile (Astana - Premier Tech)                           13
              Tobias Bayer (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  12
              Alex Aranburu (Astana - Premier Tech)                         11
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                              11
              Simon Carr (EF Education - Nippo)                             11
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   9
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      9
              Sergio Roman Martin (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 9
              Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        8
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             7
              Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education - Nippo)                             7
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    7
              Oscar Rodriguez (Astana - Premier Tech)                        7
              Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Qhubeka NextHash)            7
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 39