Stage 18 : Salas - Altu d'El Gamoniteiru         162.6 km
           
             1 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team                                         4:41:21
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:14
             3 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:20
             4 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                                0:22
             5 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious                                              0:58
             6 David De La Cruz (Spa) UAE-Team Emirates                                          0:58
             7 Gino Mader (Swi) Bahrain - Victorious                                             0:58
             8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                       0:58
             9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  1:06
            10 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 1:07
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 18 compared to stage 17 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +20   Pelayo Sanchez
                 +17   Kevin Geniets
                 +16   Angel Madrazo
                 +14   Rui Oliveira
                 +14   Eddy Fine
                 +13   Xabier Mikel Azparren
                 +13   Thymen Arensman
                 +12   Mikel Iturria
                 +12   Diego Andres Camargo
                 +11   Quinn Simmons
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -11   Sergio Henao
                  -8   Maxim Van Gils
                  -8   Yuriy Natarov
                  -6   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -5   Gorka Izagirre
                  -5   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
                  -5   Olivier Le Gac
                  -4   Cesare Benedetti
                  -4   Damien Howson
                  -4   Felix Grosschartner
                  -4   Fernando Barcelo
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:18   Miguel Angel Lopez
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -40:46   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -40:46   Fabio Jakobsen
              -40:46   Florian Senechal
              -40:46   Josef Cerny
              -40:46   Martin Laas
              -40:46   Zdenek Stybar
              -40:04   Jon Aberasturi
              -39:57   Lennard Hofstede
              -39:54   Alberto Dainese
              -39:54   Riccardo Minali
              -39:49   Harm Vanhoucke
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Damiano Caruso
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +1   Egan Bernal
                  +1   Adam Yates
                  -1   Rafal Majka
                  -6   Aleksandr Vlasov
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:18   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -0:08   Enric Mas
               -0:14   Egan Bernal
               -0:59   Adam Yates
               -1:49   Steven Kruijswijk
               -6:14   Damiano Caruso
              -12:03   Ion Izagirre
              -15:59   Rafal Majka
              -31:39   Aleksandr Vlasov
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         73:24:25         (unchanged)
                   2  Enric Mas                                 2:30         (was 2nd at 2:22)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                        2:53         (was 3rd at 3:11)
                   4  Jack Haig                                 4:36         (was 4th at 3:46)
                   5  Egan Bernal                               4:43         (was 6th at 4:29)
                   6  Adam Yates                                5:44         (was 7th at 4:45)
                   7  Sepp Kuss                                 6:02         (was 8th at 5:04)
                   8  Gino Mader                                7:48         (was 10th at 6:58)
                   9  Guillaume Martin                          8:31         (was 5th at 4:16)
                  10  Louis Meintjes                            9:02         (was 12th at 8:12)
                   .....
                  14  Steven Kruijswijk                        17:55         (was 15th at 16:06)
                   .....
                  19  Damiano Caruso                           55:22         (was 21st at 49:08)
                   .....
                  23  Rafal Majka                            1:10:14         (was 22nd at 54:15)
                   .....
                  25  Aleksandr Vlasov                       1:11:48         (was 19th at 40:09)
                   .....
                  31  Ion Izagirre                           1:21:31         (was 31st at 1:09:28)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             250         (unchanged)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                              162         (was 2nd with 145 points)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                             123         (unchanged)
                   4  Magnus Cort                                114         (unchanged)
                   5  Michael Matthews                           110         (unchanged)
                   6  Alberto Dainese                            109         (unchanged)
                   7  Enric Mas                                  100         (was 8th with 85 points)
                   8  Miguel Angel Lopez                          92         (was 10th with 72 points)
                   9  Arnaud Demare                               88         (was 7th with 88 points)
                  10  Egan Bernal                                 86         (was 9th with 73 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Michael Storer                              59         (was 2nd with 34 points)
                   2  Romain Bardet                               54         (was 1st with 51 points)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               48         (was 4th with 33 points)
                   4  Damiano Caruso                              33         (was 3rd with 33 points)
                   5  Rafal Majka                                 33         (was 5th with 29 points)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                          28         (was 15th with 8 points)
                   7  Jack Haig                                   23         (was 6th with 19 points)
                   8  Sepp Kuss                                   19         (was 7th with 19 points)
                   9  Enric Mas                                   17         (was 17th with 7 points)
                  10  Egan Bernal                                 16         (was 9th with 10 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                               220:29:28   (was 1st at 6:19:32)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        4:01   (was 2nd at 6:37)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                       15:22   (was 3rd at 8:49)
                   4  Movistar Team                                          42:01   (was 4th at 30:00)
                   5  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 47:23   (was 5th at 41:21)
                   6  UAE-Team Emirates                                      59:36   (was 6th at 44:23)
                   7  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:42:29   (was 8th at 1:16:46)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:48:39   (was 7th at 1:16:09)
                   9  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:55:27   (was 9th at 1:22:52)
                  10  Astana - Premier Tech                                2:48:34   (was 10th at 1:44:28)
                  11  Team DSM                                             2:55:15   (was 11th at 2:35:57)
                  12  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  3:22:31   (was 14th at 3:05:24)
                  13  Burgos-BH                                            3:25:14   (was 13th at 3:02:43)
                  14  Team BikeExchange                                    3:34:41   (was 15th at 3:12:05)
                  15  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             3:55:36   (was 12th at 3:01:21)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                     4:21:16   (was 16th at 3:42:17)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                         5:18:03   (was 17th at 4:07:19)
                  18  EF Education - Nippo                                 5:51:59   (was 19th at 4:58:19)
                  19  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                6:14:57   (was 18th at 4:46:13)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       6:18:32   (was 20th at 5:11:14)
                  21  Alpecin-Fenix                                        7:59:40   (was 21th at 6:32:15)
                  22  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              8:48:55   (was 22th at 7:18:36)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                               9:19:58   (was 23th at 7:50:06)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Carlos Verona (Movistar Team)                                 18 <<<
              Diego Rubio (Burgos-BH)                                       18 <<<
              Dylan Van Baarle (INEOS Grenadiers)                           18 <<<
              Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                    18 <<<
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                 18 <<<
              Itamar Einhorn (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       17
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                            17
              Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana - Premier Tech)                     17
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                            17
              Sander Armee (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          17
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             16
              Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)                                  16
              Sep Vanmarcke (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        16
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                15
              Kiel Reijnen (Trek - Segafredo)                               15
              Richard Carapaz (INEOS Grenadiers)                            14
              Maximilian Schachmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                      13
              Omar Fraile (Astana - Premier Tech)                           13
              Tobias Bayer (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  12
              Alex Aranburu (Astana - Premier Tech)                         11
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                              11
              Simon Carr (EF Education - Nippo)                             11
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   9
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      9
              Sergio Roman Martin (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 9
              Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        8
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             7
              Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education - Nippo)                             7
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    7
              Oscar Rodriguez (Astana - Premier Tech)                        7
              Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Qhubeka NextHash)            7
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 36