Stage 15 : Navalmoral de la Mata - El Barraco        197.5 km
           
             1 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE-Team Emirates                                            4:51:36
             2 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                          1:27
             3 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM                                                     2:19
             4 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 2:42
             5 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                             2:57
             6 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 2:57
             7 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        2:57
             8 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  2:57
             9 David De La Cruz (Spa) UAE-Team Emirates                                          2:57
            10 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     2:57
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +35   Chris Hamilton
                 +30   Robert Gesink
                 +27   Jose Herrada
                 +27   Guy Niv
                 +21   Thomas Pidcock
                 +20   Salvatore Puccio
                 +20   Diego Rubio
                 +18   Koen Bouwman
                 +17   Thymen Arensman
                 +16   Diego Andres Camargo
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -19   Andrey Zeits
                 -17   Angel Madrazo
                 -17   Antonio Jesus Soto
                 -16   Jay Vine
                 -16   Joan Bou
                 -15   Aritz Bagues
                 -15   Lilian Calmejane
                 -14   Jan Polanc
                 -12   Mikel Bizkarra
                 -11   Andrea Bagioli
                 -11   Andreas Kron
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +3:10   Rafal Majka
               +1:38   Steven Kruijswijk
               +0:43   Chris Hamilton
               +0:15   Adam Yates
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -34:25   Scott Thwaites
              -32:50   Alberto Dainese
              -32:50   Alvaro Cuadros
              -32:50   Andreas Kron
              -32:50   Andrey Zeits
              -32:50   Angel Madrazo
              -32:50   Anton Palzer
              -32:50   Antonio Jesus Soto
              -32:50   Aritz Bagues
              -32:50   Arnaud Demare
              -32:50   Bert Van Lerberghe
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +7   Ion Izagirre
                  +5   Mikel Landa
                  +4   Rafal Majka
                  -5   Damiano Caruso
           
           Favourites by time :
               +3:10   Rafal Majka
               +1:38   Steven Kruijswijk
               +0:15   Adam Yates
               -0:26   Ion Izagirre
               -1:00   Mikel Landa
              -20:07   Damiano Caruso
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Odd Christian Eiking                  59:57:50         (unchanged)
                   2  Guillaume Martin                          0:54         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             1:36         (unchanged)
                   4  Enric Mas                                 2:11         (unchanged)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        3:04         (unchanged)
                   6  Jack Haig                                 3:35         (unchanged)
                   7  Egan Bernal                               4:21         (unchanged)
                   8  Adam Yates                                4:34         (was 8th at 4:49)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                 4:59         (unchanged)
                  10  Felix Grosschartner                       5:31         (unchanged)
                  11  Aleksandr Vlasov                          6:04         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  17  Steven Kruijswijk                        14:46         (was 17th at 16:24)
                  18  Rafal Majka                              26:20         (was 22nd at 29:30)
                   .....
                  23  Damiano Caruso                           38:47         (was 18th at 18:40)
                   .....
                  29  Mikel Landa                              48:43         (was 34th at 47:43)
                   .....
                  36  Ion Izagirre                             57:44         (was 43rd at 57:18)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             200         (unchanged)
                   2  Magnus Cort                                114         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                              108         (was 3rd with 106 points)
                   4  Matteo Trentin                             103         (unchanged)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                             93         (unchanged)
                   6  Michael Matthews                            92         (unchanged)
                   7  Arnaud Demare                               88         (unchanged)
                   8  Enric Mas                                   75         (was 9th with 69 points)
                   9  Romain Bardet                               70         (was 8th with 70 points)
                  10  Andrea Bagioli                              69         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Romain Bardet                               50         (unchanged)
                   2  Damiano Caruso                              31         (unchanged)
                   3  Rafal Majka                                 29         (was 33rd with 1 points)
                   4  Michael Storer                              24         (was 3rd with 17 points)
                   5  Pavel Sivakov                               16         (was 4th with 16 points)
                   6  Jack Haig                                   15         (was 5th with 15 points)
                   7  Primoz Roglic                               12         (was 6th with 12 points)
                   8  Kenny Elissonde                             11         (was 7th with 11 points)
                   9  Rein Taaramae                               10         (was 8th with 10 points)
                  10  Sepp Kuss                                    9         (was 9th with 9 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    79:53:03   (was 1st at 65:08:21)
                   2  UAE-Team Emirates                                       3:40   (was 2nd at 5:20)
                   3  Bahrain - Victorious                                    6:48   (was 3rd at 6:51)
                   4  Movistar Team                                          15:41   (was 4th at 15:26)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       17:41   (was 5th at 20:14)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       33:42   (was 6th at 32:17)
                   7  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 41:09   (was 7th at 41:12)
                   8  Astana - Premier Tech                                  59:29   (was 9th at 58:38)
                   9  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:00:43   (was 8th at 48:47)
                  10  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:05:28   (was 10th at 1:01:45)
                  11  Team DSM                                             1:31:33   (was 11th at 1:20:46)
                  12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             2:19:02   (was 13th at 1:40:37)
                  13  Team BikeExchange                                    2:19:06   (was 12th at 1:40:02)
                  14  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  2:41:20   (was 14th at 2:00:25)
                  15  Burgos-BH                                            2:42:16   (was 16th at 2:22:37)
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                         2:56:32   (was 15th at 2:17:31)
                  17  BORA - hansgrohe                                     3:05:35   (was 17th at 2:39:38)
                  18  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                3:30:58   (was 18th at 2:51:21)
                  19  EF Education - Nippo                                 3:34:41   (was 19th at 3:07:44)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:54:43   (was 20th at 3:15:08)
                  21  Alpecin-Fenix                                        5:24:58   (was 21th at 4:07:46)
                  22  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              5:36:55   (was 22th at 4:26:17)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                               6:14:09   (was 23th at 5:07:12)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15 <<<
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                15 <<<
              Kiel Reijnen (Trek - Segafredo)                               15 <<<
              Richard Carapaz (INEOS Grenadiers)                            14
              Maximilian Schachmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                      13
              Omar Fraile (Astana - Premier Tech)                           13
              Tobias Bayer (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  12
              Alex Aranburu (Astana - Premier Tech)                         11
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                              11
              Simon Carr (EF Education - Nippo)                             11
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   9
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      9
              Sergio Roman Martin (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 9
              Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        8
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             7
              Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education - Nippo)                             7
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    7
              Oscar Rodriguez (Astana - Premier Tech)                        7
              Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Qhubeka NextHash)            7
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 23