Stage 13 : Belmez - Villanueva de la Serena       203.7 km
           
             1 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 4:58:23
             2 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                            0:00
             3 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM                                                    0:02
             4 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange                                               0:03
             5 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team                                               0:03
             6 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                   0:03
             7 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation                                       0:03
             8 Antonio Jesus Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      0:03
             9 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE-Team Emirates                                              0:03
            10 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                                0:06
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +5   Sacha Modolo
                  +5   Ramon Sinkeldam
                  +5   Piet Allegaert
                  +5   Kevin Geniets
                  +4   Robert Stannard
                  +4   Oier Lazkano
                  +4   Matteo Trentin
                  +4   Ander Okamika
                  +3   Yukiya Arashiro
                  +3   Patrick Gamper
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   James Knox
                  -9   Xabier Mikel Azparren
                  -6   Jonathan Klever Caicedo
                  -5   Alvaro Cuadros
                  -5   Eddy Fine
                  -4   Mauri Vansevenant
                  -3   Antonio Nibali
                  -3   Lennard Hofstede
                  -2   Connor Brown
                  -2   Gianluca Brambilla
                  -2   Mark Padun
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:21   Florian Senechal
               +0:17   Matteo Trentin
               +0:13   Alberto Dainese
               +0:08   Stan Dewulf
               +0:08   Rui Oliveira
               +0:08   Piet Allegaert
               +0:08   Luka Mezgec
               +0:08   Itamar Einhorn
               +0:08   Antonio Jesus Soto
               +0:05   Egan Bernal
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -4:01   James Knox
               -3:32   Alvaro Cuadros
               -3:32   Chris Hamilton
               -3:24   Connor Brown
               -3:24   Diego Rubio
               -3:24   Eddy Fine
               -3:24   Jonathan Klever Caicedo
               -3:24   Mikel Bizkarra
               -3:24   Richard Carapaz
               -3:24   Xabier Mikel Azparren
               -2:42   Lennard Hofstede
           
           Favourites by position :
                  -1   Ion Izagirre
                  -2   Richard Carapaz
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:05   Egan Bernal
               -0:54   Mikel Landa
               -0:54   Damiano Caruso
               -1:28   Rafal Majka
               -1:28   Ion Izagirre
               -3:24   Richard Carapaz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Odd Christian Eiking                  50:31:52         (unchanged)
                   2  Guillaume Martin                          0:58         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             1:56         (unchanged)
                   4  Enric Mas                                 2:31         (unchanged)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        3:28         (unchanged)
                   6  Jack Haig                                 3:55         (unchanged)
                   7  Egan Bernal                               4:41         (was 7th at 4:46)
                   8  Adam Yates                                4:57         (unchanged)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                 5:03         (unchanged)
                  10  Felix Grosschartner                       5:38         (unchanged)
                  11  Aleksandr Vlasov                          6:08         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  18  Steven Kruijswijk                        15:33         (unchanged)
                  19  Damiano Caruso                           17:49         (was 19th at 16:55)
                   .....
                  22  Rafal Majka                              27:42         (was 22nd at 26:14)
                   .....
                  27  Mikel Landa                              37:16         (was 27th at 36:22)
                   .....
                  40  Ion Izagirre                             50:34         (was 39th at 49:06)
                   .....
                  49  Richard Carapaz                          57:47         (was 47th at 54:23)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             200         (was 1st with 180 points)
                   2  Magnus Cort                                114         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                              106         (unchanged)
                   4  Matteo Trentin                             103         (was 6th with 73 points)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                             93         (was 7th with 73 points)
                   6  Michael Matthews                            92         (was 4th with 92 points)
                   7  Arnaud Demare                               74         (was 5th with 74 points)
                   8  Enric Mas                                   69         (unchanged)
                   9  Andrea Bagioli                              69         (unchanged)
                  10  Lilian Calmejane                            59         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Damiano Caruso                              31         (unchanged)
                   2  Romain Bardet                               27         (unchanged)
                   3  Michael Storer                              17         (unchanged)
                   4  Pavel Sivakov                               16         (unchanged)
                   5  Jack Haig                                   15         (unchanged)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                               12         (unchanged)
                   7  Kenny Elissonde                             11         (unchanged)
                   8  Rein Taaramae                               10         (unchanged)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                    9         (unchanged)
                  10  Magnus Cort                                  8         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    51:44:11   (was 1st at 36:47:27)
                   2  UAE-Team Emirates                                       1:54   (was 2nd at 3:15)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           4:17   (was 3rd at 5:19)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    5:47   (was 4th at 5:58)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        9:42   (was 5th at 10:44)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       21:06   (was 6th at 20:46)
                   7  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 30:44   (was 7th at 31:46)
                   8  Astana - Premier Tech                                  36:10   (was 8th at 36:44)
                   9  AG2R Citroen Team                                      55:57   (was 9th at 56:39)
                  10  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             57:18   (was 10th at 58:28)
                  11  Team DSM                                             1:00:01   (was 11th at 59:47)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                    1:12:57   (was 12th at 1:14:07)
                  13  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             1:33:48   (was 13th at 1:34:22)
                  14  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  1:44:37   (was 14th at 1:44:45)
                  15  Lotto Soudal                                         1:59:27   (was 15th at 2:00:29)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                     2:10:39   (was 16th at 2:11:13)
                  17  Burgos-BH                                            2:16:46   (was 17th at 2:17:03)
                  18  EF Education - Nippo                                 2:27:11   (was 18th at 2:24:49)
                  19  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                2:32:41   (was 19th at 2:31:21)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:04:47   (was 20th at 3:05:49)
                  21  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              3:14:10   (was 21th at 3:14:44)
                  22  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:40:52   (was 22th at 3:41:22)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                               4:15:44   (was 23th at 4:14:32)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Maximilian Schachmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                      13 <<<
              Omar Fraile (Astana - Premier Tech)                           13 <<<
              Tobias Bayer (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  12
              Alex Aranburu (Astana - Premier Tech)                         11
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                              11
              Simon Carr (EF Education - Nippo)                             11
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   9
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      9
              Sergio Roman Martin (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 9
              Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        8
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             7
              Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education - Nippo)                             7
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    7
              Oscar Rodriguez (Astana - Premier Tech)                        7
              Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Qhubeka NextHash)            7
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 19