Stage 12 : Jaen - Cordoba                        175 km
           
             1 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education - Nippo                                         3:44:21
             2 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
             3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                          0:00
             4 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                            0:00
             5 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal                                                   0:00
             6 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:00
             7 Antonio Jesus Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      0:00
             8 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                 0:00
             9 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                         0:00
            10 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM                                                    0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 12 compared to stage 11 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +21   Aritz Bagues
                 +18   Florian Senechal
                 +16   Michael Matthews
                 +15   Luka Mezgec
                 +15   Jay Vine
                 +14   Matteo Trentin
                 +14   Antonio Jesus Soto
                 +14   Anthony Roux
                 +13   Sylvain Moniquet
                 +12   Koen Bouwman
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -27   Angel Madrazo
                 -20   Richard Carapaz
                 -19   Dylan Van Baarle
                 -19   Luis Leon Sanchez
                 -15   Maximilian Schachmann
                 -12   Carlos Canal
                 -12   Fernando Barcelo
                 -11   Mark Padun
                 -11   Robert Gesink
                 -11   Salvatore Puccio
                 -10   Chris Hamilton
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Magnus Cort
               +0:06   Andrea Bagioli
               +0:04   Michael Matthews
               +0:02   Giulio Ciccone
               +0:01   Sergio Henao
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -22:10   Angel Madrazo
              -22:10   Connor Brown
              -22:10   Dylan Van Baarle
              -22:10   Kiel Reijnen
              -22:10   Luis Leon Sanchez
              -22:10   Mark Padun
              -22:10   Maximilian Schachmann
              -22:10   Omar Fraile
              -22:10   Quinn Simmons
              -22:10   Richard Carapaz
              -22:10   Salvatore Puccio
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +9   Ion Izagirre
                  +1   Rafal Majka
                  -2   Mikel Landa
                 -15   Maximilian Schachmann
                 -20   Richard Carapaz
           
           Favourites by time :
               -1:08   Rafal Majka
               -9:12   Mikel Landa
              -22:10   Richard Carapaz
              -22:10   Maximilian Schachmann
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Odd Christian Eiking                  45:33:18         (unchanged)
                   2  Guillaume Martin                          0:58         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             1:56         (unchanged)
                   4  Enric Mas                                 2:31         (unchanged)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        3:28         (unchanged)
                   6  Jack Haig                                 3:55         (unchanged)
                   7  Egan Bernal                               4:46         (unchanged)
                   8  Adam Yates                                4:57         (unchanged)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                 5:03         (unchanged)
                  10  Felix Grosschartner                       5:38         (unchanged)
                  11  Aleksandr Vlasov                          6:08         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  18  Steven Kruijswijk                        15:33         (unchanged)
                  19  Damiano Caruso                           16:55         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  22  Rafal Majka                              26:14         (was 23rd at 25:06)
                   .....
                  27  Mikel Landa                              36:22         (was 25th at 27:10)
                   .....
                  39  Ion Izagirre                             49:06         (was 48th at 49:06)
                   .....
                  47  Richard Carapaz                          54:23         (was 27th at 32:13)
                   .....
                 103  Maximilian Schachmann                  1:41:15         (was 88th at 1:19:05)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             180         (unchanged)
                   2  Magnus Cort                                114         (was 3rd with 84 points)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                              106         (was 2nd with 101 points)
                   4  Michael Matthews                            92         (was 6th with 70 points)
                   5  Arnaud Demare                               74         (was 4th with 74 points)
                   6  Matteo Trentin                              73         (was 9th with 54 points)
                   7  Alberto Dainese                             73         (was 5th with 73 points)
                   8  Enric Mas                                   69         (was 7th with 69 points)
                   9  Andrea Bagioli                              69         (was 13th with 44 points)
                  10  Lilian Calmejane                            59         (was 8th with 59 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Damiano Caruso                              31         (unchanged)
                   2  Romain Bardet                               27         (was 2nd with 22 points)
                   3  Michael Storer                              17         (unchanged)
                   4  Pavel Sivakov                               16         (unchanged)
                   5  Jack Haig                                   15         (unchanged)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                               12         (unchanged)
                   7  Kenny Elissonde                             11         (unchanged)
                   8  Rein Taaramae                               10         (unchanged)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                    9         (unchanged)
                  10  Magnus Cort                                  8         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    36:47:27   (was 1st at 125:25:12)
                   2  UAE-Team Emirates                                       3:15   (was 2nd at 12:18)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           5:19   (was 3rd at 14:17)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    5:58   (was 4th at 15:10)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       10:44   (was 5th at 19:56)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       20:46   (was 6th at 29:58)
                   7  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 31:46   (was 7th at 40:38)
                   8  Astana - Premier Tech                                  36:44   (was 8th at 45:56)
                   9  AG2R Citroen Team                                      56:39   (was 9th at 52:23)
                  10  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             58:28   (unchanged)
                  11  Team DSM                                               59:47   (was 11th at 59:04)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                    1:14:07   (was 12th at 1:22:47)
                  13  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             1:34:22   (was 13th at 1:40:16)
                  14  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  1:44:45   (was 14th at 1:47:21)
                  15  Lotto Soudal                                         2:00:29   (was 16th at 2:09:25)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                     2:11:13   (was 15th at 2:01:49)
                  17  Burgos-BH                                            2:17:03   (was 17th at 2:13:32)
                  18  EF Education - Nippo                                 2:24:49   (was 19th at 2:24:49)
                  19  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                2:31:21   (was 18th at 2:17:59)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:05:49   (unchanged)
                  21  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              3:14:44   (was 21th at 3:11:26)
                  22  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:41:22   (was 22th at 3:32:07)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                               4:14:32   (was 23th at 4:04:42)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Tobias Bayer (Alpecin-Fenix)                                  12 <<<
              Alex Aranburu (Astana - Premier Tech)                         11
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                              11
              Simon Carr (EF Education - Nippo)                             11
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   9
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      9
              Sergio Roman Martin (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 9
              Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        8
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             7
              Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education - Nippo)                             7
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    7
              Oscar Rodriguez (Astana - Premier Tech)                        7
              Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Qhubeka NextHash)            7
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 17