Stage 11 : Antequera - Valdepenas de Jaen         133.6 km
           
             1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           3:11:00
             2 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:03
             3 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team                                            0:05
             4 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious                                              0:07
             5 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 0:07
             6 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM                                                      0:07
             7 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:07
             8 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana - Premier Tech                                      0:07
             9 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                                0:11
            10 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 0:11
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +22   Kevin Geniets
                 +19   Luka Mezgec
                 +19   Chris Hamilton
                 +18   Magnus Cort
                 +17   Mikel Iturria
                 +16   Michael Matthews
                 +15   Tobias Bayer
                 +14   Florian Senechal
                  +9   Thomas Pidcock
                  +9   Nicolas Prodhomme
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -15   Cesare Benedetti
                 -14   Maximilian Schachmann
                 -13   Rui Oliveira
                 -12   Mark Padun
                 -11   Kenny Elissonde
                  -9   Fernando Barcelo
                  -9   Guy Niv
                  -9   Matteo Trentin
                  -8   Joan Bou
                  -8   Lawson Craddock
                  -8   Mauri Vansevenant
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:21   Primoz Roglic
               +0:14   Enric Mas
               +0:10   Miguel Angel Lopez
               +0:04   Romain Bardet
               +0:04   Jack Haig
               +0:04   Felix Grosschartner
               +0:04   Aleksandr Vlasov
               +0:04   Adam Yates
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -13:58   Martin Laas
              -13:56   Alex Kirsch
              -13:54   Jay Vine
              -13:52   Clement Champoussin
              -13:52   Sacha Modolo
              -13:49   Connor Brown
              -13:49   Kiel Reijnen
              -13:45   Damien Howson
              -13:45   Itamar Einhorn
              -13:45   Jon Aberasturi
              -13:45   Josef Cerny
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +6   Ion Izagirre
                  +5   Rafal Majka
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +1   Damiano Caruso
                  +1   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  +1   Adam Yates
                  -2   Richard Carapaz
                  -3   Mikel Landa
                 -14   Maximilian Schachmann
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:21   Primoz Roglic
               +0:14   Enric Mas
               +0:10   Miguel Angel Lopez
               +0:04   Aleksandr Vlasov
               +0:04   Adam Yates
               -0:09   Ion Izagirre
               -0:38   Steven Kruijswijk
               -0:58   Rafal Majka
               -1:48   Damiano Caruso
               -9:14   Mikel Landa
               -9:49   Richard Carapaz
              -13:45   Maximilian Schachmann
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Odd Christian Eiking                  41:48:57         (unchanged)
                   2  Guillaume Martin                          0:58         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             1:56         (was 3rd at 2:17)
                   4  Enric Mas                                 2:31         (was 4th at 2:45)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        3:28         (was 5th at 3:38)
                   6  Jack Haig                                 3:55         (was 6th at 3:59)
                   7  Egan Bernal                               4:46         (unchanged)
                   8  Adam Yates                                4:57         (was 9th at 5:01)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                 5:03         (was 8th at 4:57)
                  10  Felix Grosschartner                       5:38         (was 10th at 5:42)
                  11  Aleksandr Vlasov                          6:08         (was 12th at 6:12)
                   .....
                  18  Steven Kruijswijk                        15:33         (was 19th at 14:55)
                  19  Damiano Caruso                           16:55         (was 20th at 15:07)
                   .....
                  23  Rafal Majka                              25:06         (was 28th at 24:08)
                   .....
                  25  Mikel Landa                              27:10         (was 22nd at 17:56)
                   .....
                  27  Richard Carapaz                          32:13         (was 25th at 22:24)
                   .....
                  48  Ion Izagirre                             49:06         (was 54th at 48:57)
                   .....
                  88  Maximilian Schachmann                  1:19:05         (was 74th at 1:05:20)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             180         (unchanged)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                              101         (was 5th with 71 points)
                   3  Magnus Cort                                 84         (was 7th with 67 points)
                   4  Arnaud Demare                               74         (was 3rd with 74 points)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                             73         (was 4th with 73 points)
                   6  Michael Matthews                            70         (unchanged)
                   7  Enric Mas                                   69         (was 13th with 44 points)
                   8  Lilian Calmejane                            59         (unchanged)
                   9  Matteo Trentin                              54         (unchanged)
                  10  Miguel Angel Lopez                          52         (was 24th with 30 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Damiano Caruso                              31         (was 1st with 28 points)
                   2  Romain Bardet                               22         (unchanged)
                   3  Michael Storer                              17         (unchanged)
                   4  Pavel Sivakov                               16         (unchanged)
                   5  Jack Haig                                   15         (unchanged)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                               12         (unchanged)
                   7  Kenny Elissonde                             11         (unchanged)
                   8  Rein Taaramae                               10         (unchanged)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                    9         (unchanged)
                  10  Magnus Cort                                  8         (was 17th with 3 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   125:25:12   (was 1st at 15:49:03)
                   2  UAE-Team Emirates                                      12:18   (was 2nd at 11:31)
                   3  Movistar Team                                          14:17   (was 3rd at 15:47)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                   15:10   (was 4th at 16:00)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       19:56   (was 5th at 21:59)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       29:58   (was 6th at 28:50)
                   7  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 40:38   (was 7th at 40:22)
                   8  Astana - Premier Tech                                  45:56   (was 9th at 47:49)
                   9  AG2R Citroen Team                                      52:23   (was 8th at 43:15)
                  10  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             58:28   (was 11th at 51:49)
                  11  Team DSM                                               59:04   (was 10th at 50:02)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                    1:22:47   (was 12th at 1:21:10)
                  13  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             1:40:16   (was 13th at 1:32:46)
                  14  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  1:47:21   (was 14th at 1:38:26)
                  15  BORA - hansgrohe                                     2:01:49   (was 15th at 1:47:38)
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                         2:09:25   (was 18th at 2:08:51)
                  17  Burgos-BH                                            2:13:32   (was 17th at 2:04:08)
                  18  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                2:17:59   (was 16th at 2:00:18)
                  19  EF Education - Nippo                                 2:24:49   (was 19th at 2:09:57)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:05:49   (was 21th at 2:50:11)
                  21  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              3:11:26   (was 20th at 2:44:32)
                  22  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:32:07   (was 22th at 3:12:48)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                               4:04:42   (was 23th at 3:31:16)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alex Aranburu (Astana - Premier Tech)                         11 <<<
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                              11 <<<
              Simon Carr (EF Education - Nippo)                             11 <<<
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   9
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      9
              Sergio Roman Martin (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 9
              Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        8
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             7
              Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education - Nippo)                             7
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    7
              Oscar Rodriguez (Astana - Premier Tech)                        7
              Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Qhubeka NextHash)            7
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 16