Stage 10 : Roquetas de Mar - Rincon de la Victoria      189 km
           
             1 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM                                                  4:09:21
             2 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                   0:22
             3 Clement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                       0:22
             4 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers                                           0:22
             5 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 0:22
             6 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                           0:51
             7 Nick Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                              0:51
             8 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                         0:51
             9 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                          0:51
            10 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo                                            0:51
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +56   Matteo Trentin
                 +44   Thymen Arensman
                 +41   Damien Howson
                 +36   Xabier Mikel Azparren
                 +34   Florian Vermeersch
                 +33   Alex Aranburu
                 +32   Rui Oliveira
                 +25   Maximilian Schachmann
                 +25   Cesare Benedetti
                 +23   Olivier Le Gac
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -18   Stan Dewulf
                 -16   Harm Vanhoucke
                 -15   Andreas Kron
                 -15   Guy Niv
                 -15   Romain Bardet
                 -15   Simon Carr
                 -15   Zdenek Stybar
                 -14   Bert-Jan Lindeman
                 -14   Rudy Molard
                 -14   Thomas Pidcock
                 -13   Alexander Krieger
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +9:45   Michael Storer
               +9:16   Mauri Vansevenant
               +9:16   Clement Champoussin
               +9:10   Odd Christian Eiking
               +9:10   Dylan Van Baarle
               +8:42   Kenny Elissonde
               +8:41   Nick Schultz
               +8:41   Lilian Calmejane
               +8:41   Julen Amezqueta
               +8:41   Jhonatan Narvaez
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -15:59   Alberto Dainese
              -15:59   Alexander Krieger
              -15:59   Andreas Kron
              -15:59   Antonio Jesus Soto
              -15:59   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -15:59   Edward Planckaert
              -15:59   Fabio Jakobsen
              -15:59   Florian Senechal
              -15:59   Harm Vanhoucke
              -15:59   Itamar Einhorn
              -15:59   Jasper Philipsen
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +25   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +3   Steven Kruijswijk
                  -1   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -2   Primoz Roglic
                  -2   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  -2   Enric Mas
                  -2   Egan Bernal
                  -3   Rafal Majka
                  -3   Adam Yates
                  -4   Richard Carapaz
                  -5   Damiano Caruso
                  -6   Mikel Landa
                 -12   Ion Izagirre
           
           Favourites by time :
               +4:15   Maximilian Schachmann
               -2:17   Primoz Roglic
               -2:17   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -2:17   Enric Mas
               -2:17   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -2:54   Rafal Majka
               -2:54   Egan Bernal
               -2:54   Adam Yates
               -3:31   Steven Kruijswijk
               -9:32   Damiano Caruso
              -11:27   Richard Carapaz
              -11:27   Ion Izagirre
              -12:09   Mikel Landa
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Odd Christian Eiking                  38:37:46         (was 19th at 9:10)
                   2  Guillaume Martin                          0:58         (was 20th at 9:39)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             2:17         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Enric Mas                                 2:45         (was 2nd at 0:28)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        3:38         (was 3rd at 1:21)
                   6  Jack Haig                                 3:59         (was 4th at 1:42)
                   7  Egan Bernal                               4:46         (was 5th at 1:52)
                   8  Sepp Kuss                                 4:57         (was 8th at 2:40)
                   9  Adam Yates                                5:01         (was 6th at 2:07)
                  10  Felix Grosschartner                       5:42         (was 9th at 3:25)
                   .....
                  12  Aleksandr Vlasov                          6:12         (was 11th at 3:55)
                   .....
                  19  Steven Kruijswijk                        14:55         (was 22nd at 11:24)
                  20  Damiano Caruso                           15:07         (was 15th at 5:35)
                   .....
                  22  Mikel Landa                              17:56         (was 16th at 5:47)
                   .....
                  25  Richard Carapaz                          22:24         (was 21st at 10:57)
                   .....
                  28  Rafal Majka                              24:08         (was 25th at 21:14)
                   .....
                  54  Ion Izagirre                             48:57         (was 42nd at 37:30)
                   .....
                  74  Maximilian Schachmann                  1:05:20         (was 99th at 1:09:35)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabio Jakobsen                             180         (unchanged)
                   2  Jasper Philipsen                           164         (unchanged)
                   3  Arnaud Demare                               74         (unchanged)
                   4  Alberto Dainese                             73         (unchanged)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                               71         (unchanged)
                   6  Michael Matthews                            70         (unchanged)
                   7  Magnus Cort                                 67         (unchanged)
                   8  Lilian Calmejane                            59         (was 9th with 50 points)
                   9  Matteo Trentin                              54         (was 22nd with 30 points)
                  10  Alex Aranburu                               52         (was 8th with 52 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Damiano Caruso                              28         (unchanged)
                   2  Romain Bardet                               22         (unchanged)
                   3  Michael Storer                              17         (was 5th with 12 points)
                   4  Pavel Sivakov                               16         (was 3rd with 16 points)
                   5  Jack Haig                                   15         (was 4th with 15 points)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                               12         (unchanged)
                   7  Kenny Elissonde                             11         (was 8th with 10 points)
                   8  Rein Taaramae                               10         (was 7th with 10 points)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                    9         (unchanged)
                  10  Enric Mas                                    7         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    15:49:03   (was 4th at 8:34)
                   2  UAE-Team Emirates                                      11:31   (was 5th at 16:30)
                   3  Movistar Team                                          15:47   (was 1st at 102:58:47)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                   16:00   (was 2nd at 1:32)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       21:59   (was 3rd at 7:31)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       28:50   (was 6th at 24:06)
                   7  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 40:22   (was 7th at 36:44)
                   8  AG2R Citroen Team                                      43:15   (was 11th at 1:03:24)
                   9  Astana - Premier Tech                                  47:49   (was 8th at 47:39)
                  10  Team DSM                                               50:02   (was 10th at 1:03:01)
                  11  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             51:49   (was 9th at 57:06)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                    1:21:10   (was 13th at 1:26:27)
                  13  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             1:32:46   (was 16th at 1:38:05)
                  14  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  1:38:26   (was 12th at 1:23:19)
                  15  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:47:38   (was 18th at 1:47:28)
                  16  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                2:00:18   (was 14th at 1:29:20)
                  17  Burgos-BH                                            2:04:08   (was 17th at 1:41:01)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                         2:08:51   (was 15th at 1:32:52)
                  19  EF Education - Nippo                                 2:09:57   (was 19th at 2:07:33)
                  20  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              2:44:32   (was 22th at 2:41:40)
                  21  Groupama - FDJ                                       2:50:11   (was 20th at 2:29:19)
                  22  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:12:48   (was 23th at 2:42:27)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:31:16   (was 21th at 2:40:48)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   9
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      9
              Sergio Roman Martin (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 9
              Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        8
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             7
              Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education - Nippo)                             7
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    7
              Oscar Rodriguez (Astana - Premier Tech)                        7
              Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Qhubeka NextHash)            7
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    3
              Frederik Frison (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
            Total retirements : 13