Stage 5 - Huesca > Sabinanigo
            
             1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 4:19:25
             2 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                 0:04
             3 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 0:12
             4 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              2:13
             5 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        2:13
             6 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Astana Pro Team                                               2:13
             7 George Bennett (Nzl) Team Jumbo-Visma                                             2:13
             8 Julien Simon (Fra) Team Total Direct Energie                                      2:13
             9 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            2:13
            10 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                               2:13
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 5 compared to stage 4 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +48   Alexandr Riabushenko 
                 +44   Jorge Arcas 
                 +44   Jonas Vingegaard 
                 +43   Ide Schelling 
                 +41   Carlos Barbero 
                 +38   Quentin Jauregui 
                 +38   Anthony Roux 
                 +35   Alexis Renard 
                 +24   Michal Paluta 
                 +22   Lennard Hofstede 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -49   Aritz Bagues 
                 -46   Victor Lafay 
                 -44   Juan Felipe Osorio 
                 -33   Alex Molenaar 
                 -30   Reinardt Janse van Rensburg 
                 -29   Gerben Thijssen 
                 -29   Jesus Ezquerra 
                 -25   Emmanuel Morin 
                 -21   Alfred Wright 
                 -20   Koen de Kort 
                 -19   Jonathan Lastra 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:24   Tim Wellens 
               +2:18   Guillaume Martin 
               +2:07   Thymen Arensman 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -19:01   Andreas Schillinger 
              -19:01   Harry Tanfield 
              -19:01   Martin Laas 
              -19:01   Mihkel Raim 
              -19:01   Rudiger Selig 
              -18:48   Aritz Bagues 
              -18:48   Emmanuel Morin 
              -18:48   Gerben Thijssen 
              -18:48   Jakub Mareczko 
              -18:48   Juan Felipe Osorio 
              -18:48   Julius van den Berg 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +13   Michael Woods 
                  +2   Tom Dumoulin 
                  +2   Tejay van Garderen 
                  +1   Guillaume Martin 
                  -1   Jan Hirt 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +2:18   Guillaume Martin 
               -1:52   Michael Woods 
               -1:52   Jan Hirt 
               -7:28   Tejay van Garderen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         20:52:31         (unchanged)
                   2  Dan Martin                                0:05         (unchanged)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                           0:13         (unchanged)
                   4  Enric Mas                                 0:32         (unchanged)
                   5  Hugh Carthy                               0:38         (unchanged)
                   6  Sepp Kuss                                 0:44         (unchanged)
                   7  Felix Grosschartner                       1:17         (unchanged)
                   8  Esteban Chaves                            1:29         (unchanged)
                   9  Marc Soler                                1:55         (unchanged)
                  10  George Bennett                            1:57         (unchanged)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                        2:08         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  17  Wout Poels                                3:13         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  23  Aleksandr Vlasov                          5:42         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  25  Guillaume Martin                          7:56         (was 26th at 10:14)
                   .....
                  37  Tom Dumoulin                             21:05         (was 39th at 21:05)
                   .....
                  44  Jan Hirt                                 26:24         (was 43rd at 24:32)
                   .....
                  73  Michael Woods                            41:18         (was 86th at 39:26)
                   .....
                  97  Tejay van Garderen                       49:21         (was 99th at 41:53)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               79         (was 1st with 65 points)
                   2  Dan Martin                                  57         (unchanged)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                             57         (was 3rd with 50 points)
                   4  Enric Mas                                   33         (was 4th with 30 points)
                   5  Felix Grosschartner                         33         (was 10th with 21 points)
                   6  Marc Soler                                  26         (was 5th with 26 points)
                   7  Tim Wellens                                 26         (was 0 points)
                   8  Guillaume Martin                            26         (was 41st with 2 points)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                   26         (was 9th with 22 points)
                  10  Sam Bennett                                 25         (was 6th with 25 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tim Wellens                                 19         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                             18         (was 1st with 18 points)
                   3  Dan Martin                                  16         (was 2nd with 16 points)
                   4  Sepp Kuss                                   14         (was 3rd with 14 points)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                                7         (was 4th with 7 points)
                   6  Guillaume Martin                             7         (was 0 points)
                   7  Quentin Jauregui                             6         (was 6th with 6 points)
                   8  Enric Mas                                    6         (was 7th with 6 points)
                   9  Alejandro Valverde                           6         (was 8th with 6 points)
                  10  Thymen Arensman                              4         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Jumbo-Visma                                    62:40:36   (was 1st at 49:35:42)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           1:42   (was 2nd at 1:42)
                   3  UAE-Team Emirates                                       7:14   (was 3rd at 7:14)
                   4  Astana Pro Team                                        13:33   (was 4th at 13:33)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       24:21   (was 5th at 24:21)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       32:16   (was 6th at 32:16)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                       35:58   (was 7th at 34:06)
                   8  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             38:50   (was 9th at 40:59)
                   9  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                47:48   (was 8th at 37:12)
                  10  CCC Team                                               48:26   (was 10th at 46:34)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                         49:56   (was 11th at 49:56)
                  12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               58:16   (was 12th at 58:16)
                  13  Israel Start-Up Nation                               1:02:24   (was 14th at 1:00:32)
                  14  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:07:54   (was 13th at 1:00:26)
                  15  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:12:50   (was 16th at 1:03:30)
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                         1:19:19   (was 18th at 1:14:04)
                  17  Team Total Direct Energie                            1:19:32   (was 17th at 1:10:50)
                  18  Bahrain - McLaren                                    1:20:28   (was 15th at 1:02:24)
                  19  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:20:43   (was 20th at 1:20:43)
                  20  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:30:57   (was 19th at 1:20:21)
                  21  Team Sunweb                                          1:34:10   (was 21th at 1:28:43)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            1:42:07   (was 22th at 1:31:31)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Francisco Jose Ventoso (CCC Team)                              5 <<<
              Grega Bole (Bahrain - McLaren)                                 5 <<<
              Natnael Berhane (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                   5 <<<
              Daniel Felipe Martinez (EF Pro Cycling)                        4
              Simon Geschke (CCC Team)                                       4
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - McLaren)                              3
              Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)                                 3
              Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)                                 2
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        2
              Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale)                            1
              Ilan Van Wilder (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Mathias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale)                               1
            Total retirements : 12