Stage 4 - Garray > Ejea de los Caballeros
            
             1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      3:53:29
             2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE-Team Emirates                                          0:00
             3 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team                                                     0:00
             4 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             5 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                0:00
             6 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                           0:00
             7 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb                                                      0:00
             8 Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation                                          0:00
             9 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                   0:00
            10 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Pro Cycling                                                  0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +9   Emmanuel Morin 
                  +8   Jasper Philipsen 
                  +7   Tosh Van der Sande 
                  +7   Pierre-Luc Perichon 
                  +7   Max Kanter 
                  +7   Lukasz Wisniowski 
                  +6   Sam Bennett 
                  +6   Jon Aberasturi 
                  +6   Ivo Oliveira 
                  +6   Dmitriy Gruzdev 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -19   Jonathan Hivert 
                 -12   Alexander Kamp 
                 -11   Ide Schelling 
                  -8   Jonas Vingegaard 
                  -8   Jorge Arcas 
                  -6   Hector Saez 
                  -6   Willie Smit 
                  -5   Ian Garrison 
                  -5   Michael Storer 
                  -5   Nelson Oliveira 
                  -5   Rory Sutherland 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Sam Bennett 
               +0:06   Jasper Philipsen 
               +0:04   Jakub Mareczko 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -2:06   Alexander Kamp 
               -2:06   Carlos Verona 
               -2:06   Clement Champoussin 
               -2:06   Ide Schelling 
               -2:06   Jay McCarthy 
               -2:06   Jonas Vingegaard 
               -2:06   Jonathan Hivert 
               -2:06   Jorge Arcas 
               -2:06   Logan Owen 
               -2:06   Martin Salmon 
               -2:06   Matteo Badilatti 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Michael Woods 
                  +1   Tom Dumoulin 
                  -2   Tejay van Garderen 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:42   Tejay van Garderen 
               -0:42   Michael Woods 
               -0:42   Jan Hirt 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         16:30:53         (unchanged)
                   2  Dan Martin                                0:05         (unchanged)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                           0:13         (unchanged)
                   4  Enric Mas                                 0:32         (unchanged)
                   5  Hugh Carthy                               0:38         (unchanged)
                   6  Sepp Kuss                                 0:44         (unchanged)
                   7  Felix Grosschartner                       1:17         (unchanged)
                   8  Esteban Chaves                            1:29         (unchanged)
                   9  Marc Soler                                1:55         (unchanged)
                  10  George Bennett                            1:57         (unchanged)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                        2:08         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  17  Wout Poels                                3:13         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  23  Aleksandr Vlasov                          5:42         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  26  Guillaume Martin                         10:14         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  39  Tom Dumoulin                             21:05         (was 40th at 21:05)
                   .....
                  43  Jan Hirt                                 24:32         (was 43rd at 23:50)
                   .....
                  86  Michael Woods                            39:26         (was 88th at 38:44)
                   .....
                  99  Tejay van Garderen                       41:53         (was 97th at 41:11)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               65         (unchanged)
                   2  Dan Martin                                  57         (unchanged)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                             50         (unchanged)
                   4  Enric Mas                                   30         (unchanged)
                   5  Marc Soler                                  26         (unchanged)
                   6  Sam Bennett                                 25         (was 0 points)
                   7  Hugh Carthy                                 25         (was 6th with 25 points)
                   8  Esteban Chaves                              23         (was 7th with 23 points)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                   22         (was 8th with 22 points)
                  10  Felix Grosschartner                         21         (was 9th with 21 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Richard Carapaz                             18         (unchanged)
                   2  Dan Martin                                  16         (unchanged)
                   3  Sepp Kuss                                   14         (unchanged)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                                7         (unchanged)
                   5  Tim Wellens                                  6         (unchanged)
                   6  Quentin Jauregui                             6         (unchanged)
                   7  Enric Mas                                    6         (unchanged)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                           6         (unchanged)
                   9  Jetse Bol                                    4         (unchanged)
                  10  Matteo Badilatti                             3         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Jumbo-Visma                                    49:35:42   (was 1st at 37:55:15)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           1:42   (was 2nd at 1:42)
                   3  UAE-Team Emirates                                       7:14   (was 3rd at 7:14)
                   4  Astana Pro Team                                        13:33   (was 4th at 13:33)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       24:21   (was 5th at 24:21)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       32:16   (was 6th at 32:16)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                       34:06   (was 7th at 34:06)
                   8  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                37:12   (was 8th at 37:12)
                   9  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             40:59   (was 9th at 40:59)
                  10  CCC Team                                               46:34   (was 10th at 46:34)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                         49:56   (was 11th at 49:56)
                  12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               58:16   (was 12th at 58:16)
                  13  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:00:26   (was 13th at 1:00:26)
                  14  Israel Start-Up Nation                               1:00:32   (was 14th at 1:00:32)
                  15  Bahrain - McLaren                                    1:02:24   (was 15th at 1:01:42)
                  16  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:03:30   (was 16th at 1:03:30)
                  17  Team Total Direct Energie                            1:10:50   (was 17th at 1:10:22)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                         1:14:04   (was 18th at 1:14:04)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:20:21   (was 19th at 1:20:21)
                  20  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:20:43   (was 20th at 1:20:43)
                  21  Team Sunweb                                          1:28:43   (was 21th at 1:28:43)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            1:31:31   (was 22th at 1:31:31)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Daniel Felipe Martinez (EF Pro Cycling)                        4 <<<
              Simon Geschke (CCC Team)                                       4 <<<
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - McLaren)                              3
              Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)                                 3
              Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)                                 2
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        2
              Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale)                            1
              Ilan Van Wilder (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Mathias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale)                               1
            Total retirements : 9