Stage 3 - Lodosa > La Laguna Negra de Vinuesa
            
             1 Dan Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                        4:27:49
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             3 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:00
             4 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain - McLaren                                                0:04
             5 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team                                            0:07
             6 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:09
             7 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:12
             8 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling                                                  0:12
             9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:12
            10 Clement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        0:24
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +68   Michael Woods 
                 +61   Santiago Buitrago 
                 +51   Alex Molenaar 
                 +47   Quentin Jauregui 
                 +43   Stan Dewulf 
                 +37   Tejay van Garderen 
                 +32   Robert Power 
                 +32   James Piccoli 
                 +29   Ricardo Vilela 
                 +29   Michal Paluta 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -57   Jonas Vingegaard 
                 -56   Jay McCarthy 
                 -42   Niki Terpstra 
                 -38   Tosh Van der Sande 
                 -31   Jonathan Hivert 
                 -27   Anthony Roux 
                 -24   Imanol Erviti 
                 -22   Jasper Philipsen 
                 -22   Paul Martens 
                 -21   Alfred Wright 
                 -17   Lennard Hofstede 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:04   Dan Martin 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -16:36   Callum Scotson 
              -16:36   Jay McCarthy 
              -16:32   Jakub Mareczko 
              -16:32   Jonas Vingegaard 
              -16:32   Logan Owen 
              -16:32   Martin Laas 
              -16:32   Matteo Moschetti 
              -16:32   Pascal Ackermann 
              -16:32   Rudiger Selig 
              -16:16   Julius van den Berg 
              -15:22   Tosh Van der Sande 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +68   Michael Woods 
                 +37   Tejay van Garderen 
                  +6   Jan Hirt 
                  +4   Wout Poels 
                  +3   Guillaume Martin 
                  +1   Marc Soler 
                  +1   Enric Mas 
                  +1   Aleksandr Vlasov 
                  -2   George Bennett 
                  -7   Daniel Felipe Martinez 
                 -12   Tom Dumoulin 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:02   Richard Carapaz 
               -0:10   Wout Poels 
               -0:13   Aleksandr Vlasov 
               -0:15   Enric Mas 
               -0:49   Guillaume Martin 
               -0:51   Marc Soler 
               -1:01   George Bennett 
               -1:01   Alejandro Valverde 
               -1:34   Michael Woods 
               -2:27   Jan Hirt 
               -7:10   Tejay van Garderen 
               -8:58   Daniel Felipe Martinez 
              -11:57   Tom Dumoulin 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         12:37:24         (unchanged)
                   2  Dan Martin                                0:05         (was 2nd at 0:09)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                           0:13         (was 3rd at 0:11)
                   4  Enric Mas                                 0:32         (was 5th at 0:17)
                   5  Hugh Carthy                               0:38         (was 6th at 0:20)
                   6  Sepp Kuss                                 0:44         (was 7th at 0:26)
                   7  Felix Grosschartner                       1:17         (was 9th at 0:59)
                   8  Esteban Chaves                            1:29         (was 4th at 0:17)
                   9  Marc Soler                                1:55         (was 10th at 1:04)
                  10  George Bennett                            1:57         (was 8th at 0:56)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                        2:08         (was 11th at 1:07)
                   .....
                  17  Wout Poels                                3:13         (was 21st at 3:03)
                   .....
                  23  Aleksandr Vlasov                          5:42         (was 24th at 5:29)
                   .....
                  26  Guillaume Martin                         10:14         (was 29th at 9:25)
                   .....
                  40  Tom Dumoulin                             21:05         (was 28th at 9:08)
                   .....
                  43  Jan Hirt                                 23:50         (was 49th at 21:23)
                   .....
                  63  Daniel Felipe Martinez                   32:28         (was 56th at 23:30)
                   .....
                  88  Michael Woods                            38:44         (was 156th at 37:10)
                   .....
                  97  Tejay van Garderen                       41:11         (was 134th at 34:01)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               65         (was 1st with 45 points)
                   2  Dan Martin                                  57         (was 3rd with 32 points)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                             50         (was 2nd with 34 points)
                   4  Enric Mas                                   30         (was 6th with 20 points)
                   5  Marc Soler                                  26         (was 4th with 25 points)
                   6  Hugh Carthy                                 25         (was 7th with 17 points)
                   7  Esteban Chaves                              23         (was 5th with 23 points)
                   8  Sepp Kuss                                   22         (was 9th with 15 points)
                   9  Felix Grosschartner                         21         (was 11th with 12 points)
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                          17         (was 8th with 17 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Richard Carapaz                             18         (was 1st with 14 points)
                   2  Dan Martin                                  16         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   3  Sepp Kuss                                   14         (was 2nd with 14 points)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                                7         (was 12th with 1 points)
                   5  Tim Wellens                                  6         (was 3rd with 6 points)
                   6  Quentin Jauregui                             6         (was 4th with 6 points)
                   7  Enric Mas                                    6         (was 6th with 6 points)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                           6         (was 7th with 6 points)
                   9  Jetse Bol                                    4         (was 8th with 4 points)
                  10  Matteo Badilatti                             3         (was 9th with 3 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Jumbo-Visma                                    37:55:15   (was 1st at 24:30:41)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           1:42   (was 2nd at 1:00)
                   3  UAE-Team Emirates                                       7:14   (was 3rd at 4:36)
                   4  Astana Pro Team                                        13:33   (was 4th at 11:09)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       24:21   (was 5th at 18:41)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       32:16   (was 8th at 30:31)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                       34:06   (was 6th at 27:24)
                   8  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                37:12   (was 7th at 29:19)
                   9  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             40:59   (was 9th at 37:45)
                  10  CCC Team                                               46:34   (was 11th at 42:27)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                         49:56   (was 10th at 38:16)
                  12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               58:16   (was 14th at 49:55)
                  13  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:00:26   (was 12th at 46:30)
                  14  Israel Start-Up Nation                               1:00:32   (was 15th at 53:25)
                  15  Bahrain - McLaren                                    1:01:42   (was 13th at 49:22)
                  16  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:03:30   (was 17th at 55:53)
                  17  Team Total Direct Energie                            1:10:22   (was 18th at 1:00:51)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                         1:14:04   (was 19th at 1:01:12)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:20:21   (was 16th at 55:34)
                  20  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:20:43   (was 21th at 1:16:00)
                  21  Team Sunweb                                          1:28:43   (was 20th at 1:15:05)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            1:31:31   (was 22th at 1:21:31)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - McLaren)                              3 <<<
              Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)                                 3 <<<
              Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)                                 2
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        2
              Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale)                            1
              Ilan Van Wilder (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Mathias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale)                               1
            Total retirements : 7