Stage 2 - Pamplona > Lekunberri
            
             1 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team                                                 3:47:04
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:19
             3 Dan Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           0:19
             4 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:19
             5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:19
             6 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:19
             7 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott                                             0:19
             8 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling                                                  0:19
             9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:19
            10 George Bennett (Nzl) Team Jumbo-Visma                                             0:19
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +73   Romain Seigle 
                 +66   Nick Schultz 
                 +51   Mark Donovan 
                 +45   Tim Wellens 
                 +43   Aritz Bagues 
                 +41   Jasper Philipsen 
                 +38   Tsgabu Grmay 
                 +34   Paul Martens 
                 +34   Omar Fraile 
                 +32   Sam Bennett 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -46   Ide Schelling 
                 -41   Rui Oliveira 
                 -33   James Piccoli 
                 -32   Grega Bole 
                 -29   Michael Storer 
                 -29   Tomasz Marczynski 
                 -28   Robert Power 
                 -26   Callum Scotson 
                 -26   Enrico Gasparotto 
                 -25   Brent Van Moer 
                 -25   Omer Goldstein 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:23   Marc Soler 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:10   Alex Edmondson 
              -21:10   Callum Scotson 
              -21:10   Ide Schelling 
              -21:10   Jakub Mareczko 
              -21:10   Magnus Cort 
              -21:10   Martin Laas 
              -21:10   Martin Salmon 
              -21:10   Matteo Moschetti 
              -21:10   Michael Schwarzmann 
              -21:10   Michael Storer 
              -21:10   Mickael Delage 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +17   Aleksandr Vlasov 
                 +10   Marc Soler 
                  +6   Wout Poels 
                  +1   Michael Woods 
                  +1   George Bennett 
                  +1   Enric Mas 
                  -1   Richard Carapaz 
                 -11   Guillaume Martin 
                 -12   Tom Dumoulin 
                 -14   Daniel Felipe Martinez 
                 -15   Jan Hirt 
                 -18   Tejay van Garderen 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:23   Marc Soler 
               -0:06   Richard Carapaz 
               -0:06   George Bennett 
               -0:06   Enric Mas 
               -0:06   Alejandro Valverde 
               -0:48   Aleksandr Vlasov 
               -1:02   Wout Poels 
               -8:07   Tom Dumoulin 
               -8:07   Guillaume Martin 
              -15:13   Thibaut Pinot 
              -18:31   Tejay van Garderen 
              -18:31   Michael Woods 
              -18:31   Daniel Felipe Martinez 
              -18:51   Jan Hirt 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                          8:09:41         (unchanged)
                   2  Dan Martin                                0:09         (was 3rd at 0:07)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                           0:11         (was 2nd at 0:05)
                   4  Esteban Chaves                            0:17         (was 4th at 0:11)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 0:17         (was 6th at 0:11)
                   6  Hugh Carthy                               0:20         (was 7th at 0:14)
                   7  Sepp Kuss                                 0:26         (was 8th at 0:20)
                   8  George Bennett                            0:56         (was 9th at 0:50)
                   9  Felix Grosschartner                       0:59         (was 5th at 0:11)
                  10  Marc Soler                                1:04         (was 20th at 1:27)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                        1:07         (was 11th at 1:01)
                   .....
                  21  Wout Poels                                3:03         (was 27th at 2:01)
                   .....
                  24  Aleksandr Vlasov                          5:29         (was 41st at 4:41)
                   .....
                  28  Tom Dumoulin                              9:08         (was 16th at 1:01)
                  29  Guillaume Martin                          9:25         (was 18th at 1:18)
                   .....
                  49  Jan Hirt                                 21:23         (was 34th at 2:32)
                   .....
                  56  Daniel Felipe Martinez                   23:30         (was 42nd at 4:59)
                   .....
                  63  Thibaut Pinot                            25:19         (was 63rd at 10:06)
                   .....
                 134  Tejay van Garderen                       34:01         (was 116th at 15:30)
                   .....
                 156  Michael Woods                            37:10         (was 157th at 18:39)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               45         (was 1st with 25 points)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                             34         (was 2nd with 20 points)
                   3  Dan Martin                                  32         (was 3rd with 16 points)
                   4  Marc Soler                                  25         (was 0 points)
                   5  Esteban Chaves                              23         (was 4th with 14 points)
                   6  Enric Mas                                   20         (was 6th with 10 points)
                   7  Hugh Carthy                                 17         (was 7th with 9 points)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                          17         (was 11th with 5 points)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                   15         (was 8th with 8 points)
                  10  George Bennett                              13         (was 9th with 7 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Richard Carapaz                             14         (was 4th with 4 points)
                   2  Sepp Kuss                                   14         (was 1st with 10 points)
                   3  Tim Wellens                                  6         (was 0 points)
                   4  Quentin Jauregui                             6         (was 2nd with 6 points)
                   5  Dan Martin                                   6         (was 5th with 4 points)
                   6  Enric Mas                                    6         (was 3rd with 6 points)
                   7  Alejandro Valverde                           6         (was 0 points)
                   8  Jetse Bol                                    4         (was 6th with 4 points)
                   9  Matteo Badilatti                             3         (was 7th with 3 points)
                  10  Bruno Armirail                               2         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Jumbo-Visma                                    24:30:41   (was 1st at 13:08:32)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           1:00   (was 2nd at 1:19)
                   3  UAE-Team Emirates                                       4:36   (was 3rd at 2:30)
                   4  Astana Pro Team                                        11:09   (was 8th at 9:03)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       18:41   (was 9th at 11:44)
                   6  INEOS Grenadiers                                       27:24   (was 5th at 6:40)
                   7  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                29:19   (was 14th at 17:43)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                       30:31   (was 4th at 4:27)
                   9  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             37:45   (was 7th at 8:16)
                  10  Groupama - FDJ                                         38:16   (was 12th at 17:04)
                  11  CCC Team                                               42:27   (was 6th at 8:00)
                  12  NTT Pro Cycling                                        46:30   (was 13th at 17:08)
                  13  Bahrain - McLaren                                      49:22   (was 15th at 18:12)
                  14  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               49:55   (was 11th at 16:38)
                  15  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 53:25   (was 17th at 19:53)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                       55:34   (was 18th at 20:39)
                  17  EF Pro Cycling                                         55:53   (was 16th at 19:03)
                  18  Team Total Direct Energie                            1:00:51   (was 10th at 15:30)
                  19  Lotto Soudal                                         1:01:12   (was 21th at 29:32)
                  20  Team Sunweb                                          1:15:05   (was 20th at 28:00)
                  21  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:16:00   (was 19th at 20:45)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            1:21:31   (was 22th at 37:58)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)                                 2 <<<
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        2 <<<
              Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale)                            1
              Ilan Van Wilder (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Mathias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale)                               1
            Total retirements : 5