Stage 15 - Mos > Puebla de Sanabria    (230.8k)
            
             1 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE-Team Emirates                                       6:18:57
             2 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             3 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
             4 Alfred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - McLaren                                             0:00
             5 Dion Smith (Nzl) Mitchelton-Scott                                                 0:00
             6 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling                                 0:00
             7 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Pro Cycling                                                  0:00
             8 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                               0:00
             9 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                    0:00
            10 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +10   Reinardt Janse van Rensburg 
                 +10   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda 
                 +10   Ivo Oliveira 
                  +9   Tomasz Marczynski 
                  +9   Callum Scotson 
                  +7   Michael Schwarzmann 
                  +7   Michael Morkov 
                  +7   Logan Owen 
                  +7   Juan Felipe Osorio 
                  +7   Aritz Bagues 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -15   Matteo Badilatti 
                 -13   Jonathan Hivert 
                 -11   Tejay van Garderen 
                 -10   Brent Van Moer 
                 -10   Pierre-Luc Perichon 
                 -10   Scott Davies 
                  -9   Andrea Bagioli 
                  -9   James Piccoli 
                  -8   Gonzalo Serrano 
                  -7   Jonathan Lastra 
                  -7   Michel Ries 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Jasper Philipsen 
               +0:06   Pascal Ackermann 
               +0:04   Jannik Steimle 
               +0:03   Mattia Cattaneo 
               +0:01   Mark Donovan 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -18:27   Andrea Bagioli 
              -18:27   Matteo Badilatti 
              -18:27   Niki Terpstra 
              -18:27   Sam Bennett 
              -17:09   Emmanuel Morin 
              -13:55   Alex Edmondson 
              -13:55   Alex Molenaar 
              -13:55   Benjamin Dyball 
              -13:55   Emils Liepins 
              -13:55   Jonathan Hivert 
              -13:55   Michel Ries 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Guillaume Martin 
                  -1   Jan Hirt 
                  -3   Marc Soler 
                 -11   Tejay van Garderen 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -4:49   Marc Soler 
               -8:30   Jan Hirt 
              -13:55   Tejay van Garderen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         60:16:02         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:39         (unchanged)
                   3  Hugh Carthy                               0:47         (unchanged)
                   4  Dan Martin                                1:42         (unchanged)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 3:23         (unchanged)
                   6  Wout Poels                                6:15         (unchanged)
                   7  Felix Grosschartner                       7:14         (unchanged)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                        8:39         (unchanged)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                          8:48         (unchanged)
                  10  David de la Cruz                          9:23         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  George Bennett                           10:46         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  16  Guillaume Martin                         15:34         (was 17th at 15:34)
                   .....
                  18  Marc Soler                               19:19         (was 15th at 14:30)
                   .....
                  27  Michael Woods                            50:25         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  44  Jan Hirt                               1:35:36         (was 43rd at 1:27:06)
                   .....
                 110  Tejay van Garderen                     3:01:31         (was 99th at 2:47:36)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                              178         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                            113         (unchanged)
                   3  Dan Martin                                 111         (unchanged)
                   4  Hugh Carthy                                 89         (unchanged)
                   5  Guillaume Martin                            74         (unchanged)
                   6  Michael Woods                               72         (unchanged)
                   7  Marc Soler                                  69         (unchanged)
                   8  Jasper Philipsen                            66         (was 15th with 41 points)
                   9  Enric Mas                                   66         (was 8th with 66 points)
                  10  Felix Grosschartner                         61         (was 9th with 61 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Guillaume Martin                            89         (was 1st with 76 points)
                   2  Tim Wellens                                 34         (was 3rd with 28 points)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                             30         (was 2nd with 30 points)
                   4  Sepp Kuss                                   27         (unchanged)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                               24         (unchanged)
                   6  Hugh Carthy                                 21         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Woods                               21         (unchanged)
                   8  Dan Martin                                  20         (unchanged)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                            18         (unchanged)
                  10  Marc Soler                                  18         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      181:05:00   (was 1st at 162:08:09)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        8:05   (was 2nd at 8:05)
                   3  Astana Pro Team                                        39:49   (was 3rd at 39:49)
                   4  UAE-Team Emirates                                      54:18   (was 4th at 54:18)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       58:42   (was 5th at 58:42)
                   6  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:22:16   (was 6th at 1:22:16)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:54:16   (was 7th at 1:54:16)
                   8  Groupama - FDJ                                       2:21:30   (was 8th at 2:21:30)
                   9  EF Pro Cycling                                       2:28:07   (was 10th at 2:28:07)
                  10  CCC Team                                             2:35:16   (was 9th at 2:26:46)
                  11  Team Sunweb                                          3:09:48   (was 11th at 3:09:48)
                  12  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              3:18:29   (was 13th at 3:18:29)
                  13  Trek - Segafredo                                     3:29:20   (was 12th at 3:16:56)
                  14  NTT Pro Cycling                                      3:48:24   (was 15th at 3:48:24)
                  15  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:55:04   (was 14th at 3:46:34)
                  16  AG2R La Mondiale                                     3:58:12   (was 16th at 3:49:42)
                  17  Bahrain - McLaren                                    4:02:05   (was 17th at 4:02:05)
                  18  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             4:02:16   (was 18th at 4:02:16)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                     4:31:23   (was 19th at 4:31:23)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                         4:43:02   (was 20th at 4:43:02)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                            4:48:21   (was 21th at 4:48:21)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            4:49:20   (was 22th at 4:49:20)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Gerben Thijssen (Lotto Soudal)                                15 <<<
              Harry Tanfield (AG2R La Mondiale)                             15 <<<
              Pim Ligthart (Team Total Direct Energie)                      15 <<<
              Alexander Kamp (Trek - Segafredo)                             14
              Alexis Renard (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        14
              Martin Salmon (Team Sunweb)                                   14
              Hector Saez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                        11
              Jakub Mareczko (CCC Team)                                     11
              Matthieu Ladagnous (Groupama - FDJ)                           11
              Nic Dlamini (NTT Pro Cycling)                                 11
              Quentin Jauregui (AG2R La Mondiale)                           11
              Stephen Williams (Bahrain - McLaren)                          11
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                             8
              Michal Golas (INEOS Grenadiers)                                8
              Tom Dumoulin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                8
              Jay Mccarthy (BORA - hansgrohe)                                7
              Matteo Moschetti (Trek - Segafredo)                            7
              Romain Seigle (Groupama - FDJ)                                 7
              Fernando Barcelo (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                  6
              Francisco Jose Ventoso (CCC Team)                              5
              Grega Bole (Bahrain - McLaren)                                 5
              Natnael Berhane (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                   5
              Daniel Felipe Martinez (EF Pro Cycling)                        4
              Simon Geschke (CCC Team)                                       4
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - McLaren)                              3
              Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)                                 3
              Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)                                 2
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        2
              Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale)                            1
              Ilan Van Wilder (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Mathias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale)                               1
            Total retirements : 31