Stage 14 - Lugo > Ourense    (204.7k)
            
             1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 4:37:05
             2 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling                                                0:00
             3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                       0:00
             4 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers                                           0:00
             5 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team                                                    0:11
             6 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 0:13
             7 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              3:11
             8 Dan Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           3:44
             9 Gonzalo Serrano (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                    3:44
            10 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              3:44
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 14 compared to stage 13 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +12   Zdenek Stybar 
                  +7   Reinardt Janse van Rensburg 
                  +7   Michael Schwarzmann 
                  +7   James Piccoli 
                  +6   Jonathan Hivert 
                  +6   Ivo Oliveira 
                  +5   Sam Bennett 
                  +5   Max Kanter 
                  +5   Logan Owen 
                  +5   Emmanuel Morin 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -10   Emils Liepins 
                 -10   Enrico Gasparotto 
                  -8   Andrea Bagioli 
                  -8   Benjamin Dyball 
                  -8   Matteo Badilatti 
                  -8   Niki Terpstra 
                  -7   Oscar Cabedo 
                  -6   Lukasz Wisniowski 
                  -6   Scott Davies 
                  -5   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda 
                  -5   Valentin Ferron 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +3:54   Tim Wellens 
               +3:51   Zdenek Stybar 
               +3:50   Michael Woods 
               +3:46   Dylan van Baarle 
               +3:33   Marc Soler 
               +3:32   Thymen Arensman 
               +0:33   Pierre-Luc Perichon 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:52   Gerben Thijssen 
              -17:21   Niki Terpstra 
              -11:58   Alex Molenaar 
              -11:58   Andrea Bagioli 
              -11:58   Benjamin Dyball 
              -11:58   Emils Liepins 
              -11:58   Enrico Gasparotto 
              -11:58   Harry Tanfield 
              -11:58   Kevin Inkelaar 
              -11:58   Oscar Cabedo 
              -11:58   Rudiger Selig 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Marc Soler 
                  +2   Tejay van Garderen 
                  +1   Michael Woods 
                  -1   Guillaume Martin 
                  -1   George Bennett 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +3:50   Michael Woods 
               +3:33   Marc Soler 
               -0:10   George Bennett 
               -1:59   Tejay van Garderen 
               -2:08   Jan Hirt 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         53:57:05         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:39         (unchanged)
                   3  Hugh Carthy                               0:47         (unchanged)
                   4  Dan Martin                                1:42         (unchanged)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 3:23         (unchanged)
                   6  Wout Poels                                6:15         (unchanged)
                   7  Felix Grosschartner                       7:14         (unchanged)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                        8:39         (unchanged)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                          8:48         (unchanged)
                  10  David de la Cruz                          9:23         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  George Bennett                           10:46         (was 11th at 10:36)
                   .....
                  15  Marc Soler                               14:30         (was 18th at 18:03)
                   .....
                  17  Guillaume Martin                         15:34         (was 16th at 15:34)
                   .....
                  27  Michael Woods                            50:25         (was 28th at 54:15)
                   .....
                  43  Jan Hirt                               1:27:06         (was 43rd at 1:24:58)
                   .....
                  99  Tejay van Garderen                     2:47:36         (was 101st at 2:45:37)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                              178         (was 1st with 172 points)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                            113         (unchanged)
                   3  Dan Martin                                 111         (was 3rd with 103 points)
                   4  Hugh Carthy                                 89         (unchanged)
                   5  Guillaume Martin                            74         (unchanged)
                   6  Michael Woods                               72         (was 10th with 52 points)
                   7  Marc Soler                                  69         (was 8th with 57 points)
                   8  Enric Mas                                   66         (was 6th with 66 points)
                   9  Felix Grosschartner                         61         (was 7th with 60 points)
                  10  Aleksandr Vlasov                            57         (was 9th with 57 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Guillaume Martin                            76         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                             30         (unchanged)
                   3  Tim Wellens                                 28         (was 5th with 22 points)
                   4  Sepp Kuss                                   27         (was 3rd with 27 points)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                               24         (was 4th with 24 points)
                   6  Hugh Carthy                                 21         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Woods                               21         (was 10th with 16 points)
                   8  Dan Martin                                  20         (was 7th with 20 points)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                            18         (was 8th with 18 points)
                  10  Marc Soler                                  18         (was 12th with 16 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      162:08:09   (was 1st at 148:09:15)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        8:05   (was 2nd at 3:50)
                   3  Astana Pro Team                                        39:49   (was 3rd at 33:52)
                   4  UAE-Team Emirates                                      54:18   (was 4th at 50:29)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       58:42   (was 5th at 54:40)
                   6  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:22:16   (was 6th at 1:19:16)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:54:16   (was 7th at 1:53:15)
                   8  Groupama - FDJ                                       2:21:30   (was 8th at 2:15:33)
                   9  CCC Team                                             2:26:46   (was 9th at 2:20:19)
                  10  EF Pro Cycling                                       2:28:07   (was 10th at 2:27:41)
                  11  Team Sunweb                                          3:09:48   (was 11th at 3:08:11)
                  12  Trek - Segafredo                                     3:16:56   (was 12th at 3:11:34)
                  13  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              3:18:29   (was 13th at 3:18:30)
                  14  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:46:34   (was 14th at 3:40:37)
                  15  NTT Pro Cycling                                      3:48:24   (was 16th at 3:42:58)
                  16  AG2R La Mondiale                                     3:49:42   (was 15th at 3:42:26)
                  17  Bahrain - McLaren                                    4:02:05   (was 18th at 3:56:33)
                  18  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             4:02:16   (was 17th at 3:55:43)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                     4:31:23   (was 19th at 4:22:56)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                         4:43:02   (was 21th at 4:42:43)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                            4:48:21   (was 20th at 4:42:13)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            4:49:20   (was 22th at 4:44:02)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexander Kamp (Trek - Segafredo)                             14 <<<
              Alexis Renard (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        14 <<<
              Martin Salmon (Team Sunweb)                                   14 <<<
              Hector Saez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                        11
              Jakub Mareczko (CCC Team)                                     11
              Matthieu Ladagnous (Groupama - FDJ)                           11
              Nic Dlamini (NTT Pro Cycling)                                 11
              Quentin Jauregui (AG2R La Mondiale)                           11
              Stephen Williams (Bahrain - McLaren)                          11
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                             8
              Michal Golas (INEOS Grenadiers)                                8
              Tom Dumoulin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                8
              Jay Mccarthy (BORA - hansgrohe)                                7
              Matteo Moschetti (Trek - Segafredo)                            7
              Romain Seigle (Groupama - FDJ)                                 7
              Fernando Barcelo (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                  6
              Francisco Jose Ventoso (CCC Team)                              5
              Grega Bole (Bahrain - McLaren)                                 5
              Natnael Berhane (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                   5
              Daniel Felipe Martinez (EF Pro Cycling)                        4
              Simon Geschke (CCC Team)                                       4
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - McLaren)                              3
              Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)                                 3
              Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)                                 2
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        2
              Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale)                            1
              Ilan Van Wilder (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Mathias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale)                               1
            Total retirements : 28