Stage 13 (ITT) - Muros > Mirador de Ezaro    (33.7k)
            
             1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                             46:39
             2 Will Barta (USA) CCC Team                                                         0:01
             3 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team                                               0:10
             4 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling                                                  0:25
             5 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                               0:41
             6 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                     0:46
             7 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:49
             8 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:58
             9 David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE-Team Emirates                                          0:59
            10 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb                                                 1:07
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +6   Scott Davies 
                  +6   Ivo Oliveira 
                  +6   Alex Edmondson 
                  +5   Remi Cavagna 
                  +5   Jannik Steimle 
                  +5   Brent Van Moer 
                  +4   Nelson Oliveira 
                  +4   Alfred Wright 
                  +3   Will Barta 
                  +3   Pierre-Luc Perichon 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -5   Juan Felipe Osorio 
                  -5   Matteo Badilatti 
                  -4   Alexander Kamp 
                  -4   Aritz Bagues 
                  -4   Dmitriy Gruzdev 
                  -4   Ricardo Vilela 
                  -4   Robert Power 
                  -4   Tosh Van der Sande 
                  -3   Jan Hirt 
                  -3   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda 
                  -3   Jonathan Hivert 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Primoz Roglic 
               +0:09   Will Barta 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -9:25   Kevin Inkelaar 
               -9:23   Rory Sutherland 
               -9:10   Alexander Kamp 
               -9:10   Matteo Badilatti 
               -9:07   Jesus Ezquerra 
               -8:48   Tosh Van der Sande 
               -8:43   Mihkel Raim 
               -8:41   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda 
               -8:41   Jon Aberasturi 
               -8:26   Ion Izagirre 
               -8:20   Martin Laas 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Primoz Roglic 
                  +1   Marc Soler 
                  -1   Richard Carapaz 
                  -1   Michael Woods 
                  -2   Tejay van Garderen 
                  -3   Jan Hirt 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:10   Primoz Roglic 
               -0:39   Richard Carapaz 
               -1:02   Wout Poels 
               -1:02   Marc Soler 
               -1:33   Enric Mas 
               -2:07   Aleksandr Vlasov 
               -2:17   Alejandro Valverde 
               -2:56   George Bennett 
               -3:09   Guillaume Martin 
               -5:24   Michael Woods 
               -7:25   Tejay van Garderen 
               -7:35   Jan Hirt 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         49:16:16         (was 2nd at 0:10)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:39         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Hugh Carthy                               0:47         (was 3rd at 0:32)
                   4  Dan Martin                                1:42         (was 4th at 0:35)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 3:23         (was 5th at 1:50)
                   6  Wout Poels                                6:15         (was 6th at 5:13)
                   7  Felix Grosschartner                       7:14         (was 7th at 5:30)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                        8:39         (was 8th at 6:22)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                          8:48         (was 9th at 6:41)
                  10  David de la Cruz                          9:23         (was 13th at 8:34)
                  11  George Bennett                           10:36         (was 11th at 7:40)
                   .....
                  16  Guillaume Martin                         15:34         (was 16th at 12:25)
                   .....
                  18  Marc Soler                               18:03         (was 19th at 17:01)
                   .....
                  28  Michael Woods                            54:15         (was 27th at 48:51)
                   .....
                  43  Jan Hirt                               1:24:58         (was 40th at 1:17:23)
                   .....
                 101  Tejay van Garderen                     2:45:37         (was 99th at 2:38:12)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                              172         (was 1st with 147 points)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                            113         (was 2nd with 104 points)
                   3  Dan Martin                                 103         (was 3rd with 100 points)
                   4  Hugh Carthy                                 89         (was 4th with 75 points)
                   5  Guillaume Martin                            74         (unchanged)
                   6  Enric Mas                                   66         (unchanged)
                   7  Felix Grosschartner                         60         (unchanged)
                   8  Marc Soler                                  57         (was 9th with 53 points)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                            57         (was 8th with 57 points)
                  10  Michael Woods                               52         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Guillaume Martin                            76         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                             30         (unchanged)
                   3  Sepp Kuss                                   27         (unchanged)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                               24         (was 6th with 21 points)
                   5  Tim Wellens                                 22         (was 4th with 22 points)
                   6  Hugh Carthy                                 21         (was 5th with 21 points)
                   7  Dan Martin                                  20         (unchanged)
                   8  Aleksandr Vlasov                            18         (unchanged)
                   9  Michael Storer                              17         (unchanged)
                  10  Michael Woods                               16         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      148:09:15   (was 1st at 45:46:13)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        3:50   (was 2nd at 1:29)
                   3  Astana Pro Team                                        33:52   (was 3rd at 26:39)
                   4  UAE-Team Emirates                                      50:29   (was 4th at 47:06)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       54:40   (was 5th at 48:46)
                   6  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:19:16   (was 6th at 1:10:29)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:53:15   (was 7th at 1:48:18)
                   8  Groupama - FDJ                                       2:15:33   (was 8th at 2:12:20)
                   9  CCC Team                                             2:20:19   (was 9th at 2:14:44)
                  10  EF Pro Cycling                                       2:27:41   (was 10th at 2:18:55)
                  11  Team Sunweb                                          3:08:11   (was 12th at 3:05:01)
                  12  Trek - Segafredo                                     3:11:34   (was 11th at 3:02:02)
                  13  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              3:18:30   (was 13th at 3:18:22)
                  14  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:40:37   (was 14th at 3:29:52)
                  15  AG2R La Mondiale                                     3:42:26   (was 15th at 3:37:11)
                  16  NTT Pro Cycling                                      3:42:58   (was 16th at 3:38:45)
                  17  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             3:55:43   (was 17th at 3:39:49)
                  18  Bahrain - McLaren                                    3:56:33   (was 18th at 3:51:27)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                     4:22:56   (was 19th at 4:09:54)
                  20  Team Total Direct Energie                            4:42:13   (was 20th at 4:30:48)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         4:42:43   (was 22th at 4:37:34)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            4:44:02   (was 21th at 4:31:11)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Hector Saez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                        11
              Jakub Mareczko (CCC Team)                                     11
              Matthieu Ladagnous (Groupama - FDJ)                           11
              Nic Dlamini (NTT Pro Cycling)                                 11
              Quentin Jauregui (AG2R La Mondiale)                           11
              Stephen Williams (Bahrain - McLaren)                          11
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                             8
              Michal Golas (INEOS Grenadiers)                                8
              Tom Dumoulin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                8
              Jay Mccarthy (BORA - hansgrohe)                                7
              Matteo Moschetti (Trek - Segafredo)                            7
              Romain Seigle (Groupama - FDJ)                                 7
              Fernando Barcelo (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                  6
              Francisco Jose Ventoso (CCC Team)                              5
              Grega Bole (Bahrain - McLaren)                                 5
              Natnael Berhane (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                   5
              Daniel Felipe Martinez (EF Pro Cycling)                        4
              Simon Geschke (CCC Team)                                       4
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - McLaren)                              3
              Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)                                 3
              Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)                                 2
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        2
              Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale)                            1
              Ilan Van Wilder (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Mathias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale)                               1
            Total retirements : 25