Stage 11 - Villaviciosa > Alto de la Farrapona    (170k)
            
             1 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                               4:54:13
             2 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team                                                    0:04
             3 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                  0:52
             4 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb                                                    0:52
             5 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                 0:55
             6 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team                                            0:58
             7 Dan Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           1:03
             8 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     1:03
             9 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            1:03
            10 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              1:03
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +23   Mark Donovan 
                 +21   Chris Froome 
                 +18   Michael Storer 
                 +18   Jan Hirt 
                 +16   Rory Sutherland 
                 +15   Callum Scotson 
                 +11   Paul Ourselin 
                 +11   Jonas Vingegaard 
                 +10   Tomasz Marczynski 
                 +10   Ian Garrison 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -17   Ivan Ramiro Sosa 
                 -17   Jhojan Garcia 
                 -17   Tsgabu Grmay 
                 -15   Julien Simon 
                 -14   Dorian Godon 
                 -12   Michal Paluta 
                 -10   Andrea Bagioli 
                 -10   Gonzalo Serrano 
                 -10   Omar Fraile 
                  -9   Koen de Kort 
                  -8   Willie Smit 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:13   David Gaudu 
               +1:08   Marc Soler 
               +0:17   Michael Storer 
               +0:11   Mark Donovan 
               +0:08   Guillaume Martin 
               +0:05   Aleksandr Vlasov 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -39:47   Gerben Thijssen 
              -38:20   Harry Tanfield 
              -36:14   Michal Paluta 
              -36:11   Alexander Kamp 
              -36:00   Koen de Kort 
              -36:00   Matteo Badilatti 
              -36:00   Mihkel Raim 
              -35:02   Jon Aberasturi 
              -34:59   Alex Edmondson 
              -34:59   Alex Molenaar 
              -34:59   Ivan Ramiro Sosa 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +18   Jan Hirt 
                  +6   Tejay van Garderen 
                  +6   Michael Woods 
                  +4   Marc Soler 
                  +2   Guillaume Martin 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +1:08   Marc Soler 
               +0:08   Guillaume Martin 
               +0:05   Aleksandr Vlasov 
               -0:07   Wout Poels 
               -0:09   Alejandro Valverde 
               -0:41   Michael Woods 
               -0:41   Jan Hirt 
               -0:41   George Bennett 
              -27:04   Tejay van Garderen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         45:20:31         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:00         (unchanged)
                   3  Dan Martin                                0:25         (unchanged)
                   4  Hugh Carthy                               0:58         (was 4th at 0:51)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 1:54         (unchanged)
                   6  Marc Soler                                2:44         (was 10th at 3:52)
                   7  Felix Grosschartner                       3:31         (was 6th at 3:19)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                        3:44         (was 8th at 3:35)
                   9  Wout Poels                                3:54         (was 9th at 3:47)
                  10  Mikel Nieve                               4:43         (was 12th at 4:29)
                  11  George Bennett                            5:02         (was 11th at 4:21)
                   .....
                  15  Aleksandr Vlasov                          6:47         (was 15th at 6:52)
                   .....
                  17  Guillaume Martin                          8:14         (was 19th at 8:22)
                   .....
                  33  Michael Woods                            47:32         (was 39th at 46:51)
                   .....
                  48  Jan Hirt                               1:11:27         (was 66th at 1:10:46)
                   .....
                  95  Tejay van Garderen                     2:06:06         (was 101st at 1:39:02)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                              135         (was 1st with 129 points)
                   2  Dan Martin                                  91         (was 3rd with 82 points)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                             90         (was 2nd with 83 points)
                   4  Guillaume Martin                            70         (was 4th with 58 points)
                   5  Felix Grosschartner                         54         (was 5th with 53 points)
                   6  Marc Soler                                  53         (was 18th with 29 points)
                   7  Hugh Carthy                                 50         (was 7th with 45 points)
                   8  Enric Mas                                   50         (was 8th with 42 points)
                   9  Michael Woods                               45         (was 6th with 45 points)
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                          42         (was 10th with 40 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Guillaume Martin                            50         (was 1st with 27 points)
                   2  Sepp Kuss                                   24         (unchanged)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                             24         (unchanged)
                   4  Tim Wellens                                 22         (was 5th with 19 points)
                   5  Dan Martin                                  20         (was 4th with 20 points)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                               17         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Storer                              17         (was 23rd with 3 points)
                   8  Michael Woods                               16         (was 7th with 16 points)
                   9  Marc Soler                                  16         (was 0 points)
                  10  David Gaudu                                 14         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      136:10:19   (was 1st at 121:25:21)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        7:37   (was 2nd at 5:57)
                   3  Astana Pro Team                                        25:03   (was 3rd at 12:43)
                   4  UAE-Team Emirates                                      30:52   (was 4th at 14:21)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       33:47   (was 5th at 28:19)
                   6  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             57:18   (was 6th at 48:36)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:20:24   (was 7th at 1:02:21)
                   8  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:45:05   (was 8th at 1:19:27)
                   9  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:58:43   (was 9th at 1:35:48)
                  10  CCC Team                                             2:00:51   (was 13th at 1:54:35)
                  11  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:26:33   (was 10th at 1:36:02)
                  12  Team Sunweb                                          2:27:51   (was 17th at 2:20:11)
                  13  Israel Start-Up Nation                               2:42:18   (was 15th at 1:58:08)
                  14  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              2:44:30   (was 11th at 1:47:20)
                  15  NTT Pro Cycling                                      2:49:11   (was 16th at 2:00:05)
                  16  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             2:55:02   (was 12th at 1:51:11)
                  17  Bahrain - McLaren                                    3:05:38   (was 18th at 2:24:54)
                  18  AG2R La Mondiale                                     3:06:14   (was 14th at 1:58:07)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                     3:34:20   (was 19th at 2:34:26)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                         3:42:05   (was 20th at 2:39:19)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                            3:48:10   (was 21th at 2:41:03)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            4:01:02   (was 22th at 2:44:15)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Hector Saez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                        11 <<<
              Jakub Mareczko (CCC Team)                                     11 <<<
              Matthieu Ladagnous (Groupama - FDJ)                           11 <<<
              Nic Dlamini (NTT Pro Cycling)                                 11 <<<
              Quentin Jauregui (AG2R La Mondiale)                           11 <<<
              Stephen Williams (Bahrain - McLaren)                          11 <<<
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                             8
              Michal Golas (INEOS Grenadiers)                                8
              Tom Dumoulin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                8
              Jay Mccarthy (BORA - hansgrohe)                                7
              Matteo Moschetti (Trek - Segafredo)                            7
              Romain Seigle (Groupama - FDJ)                                 7
              Fernando Barcelo (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                  6
              Francisco Jose Ventoso (CCC Team)                              5
              Grega Bole (Bahrain - McLaren)                                 5
              Natnael Berhane (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                   5
              Daniel Felipe Martinez (EF Pro Cycling)                        4
              Simon Geschke (CCC Team)                                       4
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - McLaren)                              3
              Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)                                 3
              Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)                                 2
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        2
              Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale)                            1
              Ilan Van Wilder (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Mathias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale)                               1
            Total retirements : 25