Stage 10 - Castro Urdiales > Suances    (185k)
            
             1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           4:14:11
             2 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:00
             3 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
             4 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Astana Pro Team                                               0:00
             5 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott                                            0:00
             6 Julien Simon (Fra) Team Total Direct Energie                                      0:00
             7 Dan Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           0:00
             8 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                 0:00
             9 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE-Team Emirates                                          0:03
            10 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Pro Cycling                                                  0:03
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +7   Carlos Barbero 
                  +6   Jonathan Hivert 
                  +6   Jasper Philipsen 
                  +5   Zdenek Stybar 
                  +5   Pierre-Luc Perichon 
                  +5   Lukasz Wisniowski 
                  +5   Alexander Kamp 
                  +4   Scott Davies 
                  +4   Santiago Buitrago 
                  +4   Michael Schwarzmann 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -17   Ian Garrison 
                 -11   Dmitriy Gruzdev 
                  -8   Sam Bennett 
                  -7   Benjamin Dyball 
                  -7   Matteo Badilatti 
                  -7   Omer Goldstein 
                  -7   Pim Ligthart 
                  -5   Brent Van Moer 
                  -5   Ide Schelling 
                  -4   Nic Dlamini 
                  -4   Stefan de Bod 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:13   Primoz Roglic 
               +0:09   Felix Grosschartner 
               +0:07   Andrea Bagioli 
               +0:03   Robert Stannard 
               +0:03   Julien Simon 
               +0:03   Guillaume Martin 
               +0:03   Dan Martin 
               +0:03   Alex Aranburu 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -12:48   Ian Garrison 
              -12:48   Sam Bennett 
              -12:01   Alex Edmondson 
              -11:04   Stephen Williams 
              -10:13   Pim Ligthart 
               -8:02   Dmitriy Gruzdev 
               -6:30   Andreas Schillinger 
               -6:30   Ide Schelling 
               -6:30   Pascal Ackermann 
               -5:42   Benjamin Dyball 
               -5:42   Harry Tanfield 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Wout Poels 
                  +1   Tejay van Garderen 
                  +1   Primoz Roglic 
                  +1   Michael Woods 
                  +1   George Bennett 
                  -1   Richard Carapaz 
                  -1   Marc Soler 
                  -1   Jan Hirt 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:13   Primoz Roglic 
               +0:03   Guillaume Martin 
               -0:12   Marc Soler 
               -2:22   Tejay van Garderen 
               -2:22   Michael Woods 
               -2:22   Jan Hirt 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         40:25:15         (was 2nd at 0:13)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:00         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Dan Martin                                0:25         (was 3rd at 0:28)
                   4  Hugh Carthy                               0:51         (was 4th at 0:44)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 1:54         (unchanged)
                   6  Felix Grosschartner                       3:19         (was 6th at 3:28)
                   7  Esteban Chaves                            3:28         (unchanged)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                        3:35         (unchanged)
                   9  Wout Poels                                3:47         (was 10th at 3:47)
                  10  Marc Soler                                3:52         (was 9th at 3:40)
                  11  George Bennett                            4:21         (was 12th at 4:21)
                   .....
                  15  Aleksandr Vlasov                          6:52         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  19  Guillaume Martin                          8:22         (was 19th at 8:25)
                   .....
                  39  Michael Woods                            46:51         (was 40th at 44:29)
                   .....
                  66  Jan Hirt                               1:10:46         (was 65th at 1:08:24)
                   .....
                 101  Tejay van Garderen                     1:39:02         (was 102nd at 1:36:40)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                              129         (was 1st with 104 points)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                             83         (was 2nd with 81 points)
                   3  Dan Martin                                  82         (was 3rd with 73 points)
                   4  Guillaume Martin                            58         (was 4th with 50 points)
                   5  Felix Grosschartner                         53         (was 12th with 33 points)
                   6  Michael Woods                               45         (was 5th with 45 points)
                   7  Hugh Carthy                                 45         (was 6th with 45 points)
                   8  Enric Mas                                   42         (was 7th with 42 points)
                   9  Jasper Philipsen                            41         (was 11th with 34 points)
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                          40         (was 8th with 40 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Guillaume Martin                            27         (unchanged)
                   2  Sepp Kuss                                   24         (unchanged)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                             24         (unchanged)
                   4  Dan Martin                                  20         (unchanged)
                   5  Tim Wellens                                 19         (unchanged)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                               17         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Woods                               16         (unchanged)
                   8  Ion Izagirre                                11         (unchanged)
                   9  Alejandro Valverde                          11         (unchanged)
                  10  Remi Cavagna                                 6         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      121:25:21   (was 1st at 8:42:27)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        5:57   (was 2nd at 5:48)
                   3  Astana Pro Team                                        12:43   (was 3rd at 12:46)
                   4  UAE-Team Emirates                                      14:21   (was 4th at 14:33)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       28:19   (was 5th at 28:34)
                   6  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             48:36   (was 6th at 47:18)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:02:21   (was 7th at 55:41)
                   8  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:19:27   (was 8th at 1:19:10)
                   9  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:35:48   (was 10th at 1:33:31)
                  10  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:36:02   (was 9th at 1:31:42)
                  11  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:47:20   (was 11th at 1:47:15)
                  12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             1:51:11   (was 12th at 1:48:48)
                  13  CCC Team                                             1:54:35   (was 13th at 1:53:05)
                  14  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:58:07   (was 15th at 1:57:50)
                  15  Israel Start-Up Nation                               1:58:08   (was 14th at 1:55:36)
                  16  NTT Pro Cycling                                      2:00:05   (was 16th at 1:59:18)
                  17  Team Sunweb                                          2:20:11   (was 17th at 2:19:34)
                  18  Bahrain - McLaren                                    2:24:54   (was 18th at 2:24:08)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                     2:34:26   (was 19th at 2:29:52)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                         2:39:19   (was 20th at 2:38:18)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                            2:41:03   (was 21th at 2:39:31)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            2:44:15   (was 22th at 2:43:34)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                             8
              Michal Golas (INEOS Grenadiers)                                8
              Tom Dumoulin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                8
              Jay Mccarthy (BORA - hansgrohe)                                7
              Matteo Moschetti (Trek - Segafredo)                            7
              Romain Seigle (Groupama - FDJ)                                 7
              Fernando Barcelo (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                  6
              Francisco Jose Ventoso (CCC Team)                              5
              Grega Bole (Bahrain - McLaren)                                 5
              Natnael Berhane (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                   5
              Daniel Felipe Martinez (EF Pro Cycling)                        4
              Simon Geschke (CCC Team)                                       4
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - McLaren)                              3
              Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)                                 3
              Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)                                 2
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        2
              Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale)                            1
              Ilan Van Wilder (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Mathias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale)                               1
            Total retirements : 19