Stage 7 - Onda > Mas de la Costa
            
             1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                         4:34:11
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             3 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team                                          0:06
             4 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team                                                0:06
             5 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:42
             6 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Astana Pro Team                                                0:48
             7 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                             0:51
             8 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                                 0:51
             9 George Bennett (Nzl) Team Jumbo-Visma                                             1:07
            10 Oscar Rodriguez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                             1:20
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +32   Sepp Kuss 
                 +30   Dario Cataldo 
                 +29   Pawel Poljanski 
                 +25   Omar Fraile 
                 +25   Domingos Goncalves 
                 +24   Felix Grosschartner 
                 +23   Damien Howson 
                 +22   Sergio Henao 
                 +18   Stephane Rossetto 
                 +18   Sebastian Henao 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -29   David de la Cruz 
                 -25   Mark Padun 
                 -20   Alex Aranburu 
                 -20   Bruno Armirail 
                 -19   Jose Herrada 
                 -19   Nic Dlamini 
                 -18   Dorian Godon 
                 -18   Matteo Fabbro 
                 -17   Dylan Teuns 
                 -17   Jesus Herrada 
                 -17   Luka Mezgec 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:12   Alejandro Valverde 
               +1:08   Primoz Roglic 
               +1:00   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               +0:56   Nairo Quintana 
               +0:20   Rafal Majka 
               +0:14   Ion Izagirre 
               +0:11   Tadej Pogacar 
               +0:11   Fabio Aru 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -38:34   Pawel Bernas 
              -27:52   Heinrich Haussler 
              -27:52   Phil Bauhaus 
              -27:52   Shane Archbold 
              -27:52   Tony Martin 
              -27:40   Alex Aranburu 
              -27:40   Domen Novak 
              -27:40   Fabio Jakobsen 
              -27:40   Fernando Gaviria 
              -27:40   John Degenkolb 
              -27:40   Juan Sebastian Molano 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +13   Wout Poels 
                  +8   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  +6   George Bennett 
                  +4   Rafal Majka 
                  +4   Alejandro Valverde 
                  +2   Wilco Kelderman 
                  +2   Primoz Roglic 
                  +2   Miguel Angel Lopez 
                  +1   Pierre Latour 
                  +1   Nairo Quintana 
                 -17   Dylan Teuns 
                 -29   David de la Cruz 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +1:12   Alejandro Valverde 
               +1:08   Primoz Roglic 
               +1:00   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               +0:56   Nairo Quintana 
               +0:20   Rafal Majka 
               -0:05   George Bennett 
               -0:46   Wilco Kelderman 
               -1:01   Pierre Latour 
               -1:23   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -7:42   Wout Poels 
               -8:44   Dylan Teuns 
              -14:39   David de la Cruz 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Miguel Angel Lopez                    28:19:13         (was 3rd at 1:00)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                             0:06         (was 4th at 1:14)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde                        0:16         (was 7th at 1:28)
                   4  Nairo Quintana                            0:27         (was 5th at 1:23)
                   5  Rafal Majka                               1:58         (was 9th at 2:18)
                   6  Tadej Pogacar                             2:36         (was 10th at 2:47)
                   7  Esteban Chaves                            2:52         (was 8th at 2:17)
                   8  George Bennett                            3:34         (was 14th at 3:29)
                   9  Wilco Kelderman                           3:36         (was 11th at 2:50)
                  10  Fabio Aru                                 3:36         (was 16th at 3:47)
                  11  Pierre Latour                             3:55         (was 12th at 2:54)
                   .....
                  18  Dylan Teuns                               8:44         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   .....
                  20  Jakob Fuglsang                            9:07         (was 28th at 7:44)
                   .....
                  31  David de la Cruz                         15:17         (was 2nd at 0:38)
                   .....
                  53  Wout Poels                               31:12         (was 66th at 23:30)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nairo Quintana                              50         (was 2nd with 36 points)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                               48         (was 4th with 28 points)
                   3  Sam Bennett                                 45         (was 1st with 45 points)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde                          44         (was 13th with 19 points)
                   5  Fabio Jakobsen                              34         (was 3rd with 34 points)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                          33         (was 15th with 17 points)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                               31         (was 9th with 22 points)
                   8  Jesus Herrada                               25         (was 6th with 25 points)
                   9  Luka Mezgec                                 25         (was 7th with 25 points)
                  10  Jetse Bol                                   24         (was 8th with 24 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Angel Madrazo                               29         (was 1st with 33 points)
                   2  Sergio Henao                                17         (was 22nd with 1 points)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde                          16         (was 4th with 6 points)
                   4  Jetse Bol                                   11         (was 2nd with 11 points)
                   5  Wout Poels                                   8         (was 3rd with 8 points)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                           6         (was 14th with 2 points)
                   7  Primoz Roglic                                6         (was 0 points)
                   8  Jose Herrada                                 6         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   9  Jesus Herrada                                5         (was 6th with 5 points)
                  10  Jelle Wallays                                5         (was 9th with 3 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                       84:28:05   (was 1st at 70:43:49)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        3:07   (was 2nd at 0:15)
                   3  Astana Pro Team                                        15:11   (was 7th at 13:35)
                   4  UAE-Team Emirates                                      20:08   (was 9th at 15:01)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       22:16   (was 5th at 10:56)
                   6  AG2R La Mondiale                                       24:24   (was 3rd at 9:56)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                       34:12   (was 6th at 12:20)
                   8  Team Sunweb                                            35:04   (was 8th at 14:02)
                   9  EF Education First                                     38:09   (was 10th at 15:56)
                  10  Team Dimension Data                                    41:32   (was 12th at 18:21)
                  11  Bahrain Merida                                         44:25   (was 4th at 10:25)
                  12  Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                        45:49   (was 14th at 23:21)
                  13  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             45:53   (was 11th at 18:19)
                  14  BORA - hansgrohe                                       46:30   (was 15th at 27:53)
                  15  Team Katusha Alpecin                                   58:37   (was 13th at 20:24)
                  16  Team INEOS                                           1:00:08   (was 17th at 33:00)
                  17  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             1:03:50   (was 16th at 30:17)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                         1:04:05   (was 18th at 36:39)
                  19  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:16:31   (was 20th at 46:27)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:22:55   (was 19th at 41:50)
                  21  Burgos-BH                                            1:52:40   (was 21th at 55:16)
                  22  CCC Team                                             1:53:48   (was 22th at 59:48)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Davide Formolo (BORA - hansgrohe)                              7 <<<
              Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)                        7 <<<
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)                               6
              Nicolas Roche (Team Sunweb)                                    6
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First)                            6
              Victor De La Parte (CCC Team)                                  6
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                           5
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                           4
              Mickael Delage (Groupama - FDJ)                                3
              Rory Sutherland (UAE-Team Emirates)                            1
            Total retirements : 10