Stage 6 - Mora de Rubielos > Ares del Maestrat 
            
             1 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                 4:43:55
             2 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida                                                  0:07
             3 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                               0:21
             4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:21
             5 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                               0:37
             6 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe                                            0:39
             7 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team                                               0:45
             8 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                         0:47
             9 David de la Cruz (Spa) Team INEOS                                                 0:50
            10 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott                                               2:35
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +49   Nelson Oliveira 
                 +49   Dorian Godon 
                 +48   Pawel Poljanski 
                 +38   Bruno Armirail 
                 +29   Michael Storer 
                 +28   Sergio Henao 
                 +27   Willie Smit 
                 +26   Jesus Herrada 
                 +26   Gianluca Brambilla 
                 +25   Robert Gesink 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -46   Tejay van Garderen 
                 -38   Jacopo Mosca 
                 -34   Davide Formolo 
                 -30   Angel Madrazo 
                 -27   Yukiya Arashiro 
                 -26   Ricardo Vilela 
                 -25   Logan Owen 
                 -24   Jesus Ezquerra 
                 -23   Domingos Goncalves 
                 -22   Edward Theuns 
                 -20   Silvan Dillier 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +4:54   Jesus Herrada 
               +4:43   Dylan Teuns 
               +4:28   Dorian Godon 
               +4:23   Robert Gesink 
               +4:09   Bruno Armirail 
               +4:05   Pawel Poljanski 
               +3:59   Nelson Oliveira 
               +3:57   Gianluca Brambilla 
               +3:57   David de la Cruz 
               +2:09   Tsgabu Grmay 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -20:01   Tejay van Garderen 
              -19:00   Fernando Gaviria 
              -19:00   Maximiliano Richeze 
              -18:31   Phil Bauhaus 
              -18:08   Aritz Bagues 
              -18:08   Casper Pedersen 
              -18:08   Edward Theuns 
              -18:08   Fabio Jakobsen 
              -18:08   Heinrich Haussler 
              -18:08   Jelle Wallays 
              -18:08   Jon Aberasturi 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +24   Dylan Teuns 
                 +21   David de la Cruz 
                  +4   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  +3   Wout Poels 
                  +1   George Bennett 
                  -1   Wilco Kelderman 
                  -1   Rafal Majka 
                  -1   Pierre Latour 
                  -2   Primoz Roglic 
                  -2   Nairo Quintana 
                  -2   Miguel Angel Lopez 
                  -3   Alejandro Valverde 
                 -46   Tejay van Garderen 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +4:43   Dylan Teuns 
               +3:57   David de la Cruz 
               -1:00   Wilco Kelderman 
               -1:00   Rafal Majka 
               -1:00   Primoz Roglic 
               -1:00   Pierre Latour 
               -1:00   Nairo Quintana 
               -1:00   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               -1:00   George Bennett 
               -1:00   Alejandro Valverde 
               -1:54   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -7:31   Wout Poels 
              -20:01   Tejay van Garderen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Dylan Teuns                           23:44:00         (was 25th at 4:43)
                   2  David de la Cruz                          0:38         (was 23rd at 4:35)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                        1:00         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                             1:14         (was 2nd at 0:14)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                            1:23         (was 3rd at 0:23)
                   6  Robert Gesink                             1:23         (was 31st at 5:46)
                   7  Alejandro Valverde                        1:28         (was 4th at 0:28)
                   8  Esteban Chaves                            2:17         (was 7th at 1:17)
                   9  Rafal Majka                               2:18         (was 8th at 1:18)
                  10  Tadej Pogacar                             2:47         (was 9th at 1:49)
                  11  Wilco Kelderman                           2:50         (was 10th at 1:50)
                  12  Pierre Latour                             2:54         (was 11th at 1:54)
                   .....
                  14  George Bennett                            3:29         (was 15th at 2:29)
                   .....
                  28  Jakob Fuglsang                            7:44         (was 32nd at 5:50)
                   .....
                  66  Wout Poels                               23:30         (was 69th at 15:59)
                   .....
                  79  Tejay van Garderen                       26:14         (was 33rd at 6:13)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                 45         (unchanged)
                   2  Nairo Quintana                              36         (was 3rd with 33 points)
                   3  Fabio Jakobsen                              34         (was 2nd with 34 points)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                               28         (unchanged)
                   5  Angel Madrazo                               26         (unchanged)
                   6  Jesus Herrada                               25         (was 0 points)
                   7  Luka Mezgec                                 25         (was 6th with 25 points)
                   8  Jetse Bol                                   24         (was 7th with 24 points)
                   9  Tadej Pogacar                               22         (was 14th with 17 points)
                  10  Edward Theuns                               22         (was 9th with 22 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Angel Madrazo                               33         (unchanged)
                   2  Jetse Bol                                   11         (unchanged)
                   3  Wout Poels                                   8         (was 0 points)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde                           6         (was 3rd with 6 points)
                   5  Jose Herrada                                 6         (was 4th with 6 points)
                   6  Jesus Herrada                                5         (was 0 points)
                   7  Sander Armee                                 4         (was 5th with 4 points)
                   8  Tsgabu Grmay                                 3         (was 0 points)
                   9  Jelle Wallays                                3         (was 6th with 3 points)
                  10  Pierre Latour                                3         (was 7th with 3 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                       70:43:49   (was 1st at 56:19:51)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        0:15   (was 2nd at 0:39)
                   3  AG2R La Mondiale                                        9:56   (was 8th at 9:43)
                   4  Bahrain Merida                                         10:25   (was 9th at 10:36)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                       10:56   (was 6th at 9:00)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       12:20   (was 11th at 11:46)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                        13:35   (was 5th at 7:26)
                   8  Team Sunweb                                            14:02   (was 4th at 4:24)
                   9  UAE-Team Emirates                                      15:01   (was 7th at 9:10)
                  10  EF Education First                                     15:56   (was 3rd at 3:47)
                  11  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             18:19   (was 13th at 15:19)
                  12  Team Dimension Data                                    18:21   (was 10th at 11:42)
                  13  Team Katusha Alpecin                                   20:24   (was 12th at 13:55)
                  14  Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                        23:21   (was 14th at 16:20)
                  15  BORA - hansgrohe                                       27:53   (was 17th at 22:12)
                  16  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               30:17   (was 15th at 17:57)
                  17  Team INEOS                                             33:00   (was 16th at 21:46)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                           36:39   (was 18th at 23:59)
                  19  Groupama - FDJ                                         41:50   (was 22th at 35:12)
                  20  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                46:27   (was 19th at 29:38)
                  21  Burgos-BH                                              55:16   (was 20th at 30:51)
                  22  CCC Team                                               59:48   (was 21th at 31:35)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)                               6 <<<
              Nicolas Roche (Team Sunweb)                                    6 <<<
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First)                            6 <<<
              Victor De La Parte (CCC Team)                                  6 <<<
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                           5
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                           4
              Mickael Delage (Groupama - FDJ)                                3
              Rory Sutherland (UAE-Team Emirates)                            1
            Total retirements : 8