Stage 3 - Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete > Alicante
            
             1 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe                                             4:25:02
             2 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             3 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott                                                0:00
             4 Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                     0:00
             5 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Merida                                                 0:00
             6 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 0:00
             7 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
             8 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                                0:00
             9 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team                                                      0:00
            10 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +10   Manuele Boaro 
                 +10   Luis Angel Mate 
                 +10   Jaco Venter 
                  +9   Aritz Bagues 
                  +8   Willie Smit 
                  +8   Will Barta 
                  +8   Shane Archbold 
                  +8   Martijn Tusveld 
                  +8   Jempy Drucker 
                  +8   Dario Cataldo 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -32   Enrico Battaglin 
                 -31   Dion Smith 
                 -27   Gregor Muhlberger 
                 -25   Brian van Goethem 
                 -25   Sergio Henao 
                 -19   Diego Rubio 
                 -18   Juan Sebastian Molano 
                 -16   Nuno Bico 
                 -16   Robert Power 
                 -15   Oliviero Troia 
                 -14   Sergio Samitier 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Sam Bennett 
               +0:06   Edward Theuns 
               +0:04   Luka Mezgec 
               +0:03   Sergio Higuita 
               +0:02   Martijn Tusveld 
               +0:01   Primoz Roglic 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -10:50   Juan Sebastian Molano 
              -10:50   Lennard Hofstede 
              -10:50   Nuno Bico 
              -10:50   Oliviero Troia 
              -10:50   Robert Power 
               -8:57   Brian van Goethem 
               -5:08   Diego Rubio 
               -4:49   Dion Smith 
               -4:21   Sergio Samitier 
               -4:16   Jorge Arcas 
               -4:14   Domen Novak 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +6   Wout Poels 
                  -1   Wilco Kelderman 
                  -1   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -1   Dylan Teuns 
                  -1   David de la Cruz 
                  -2   Tejay van Garderen 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:01   Primoz Roglic 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Nicolas Roche                          9:51:14         (unchanged)
                   2  Nairo Quintana                            0:02         (unchanged)
                   3  Rigoberto Uran                            0:08         (unchanged)
                   4  Mikel Nieve                               0:22         (unchanged)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:33         (unchanged)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                             0:35         (was 6th at 0:36)
                   7  Sergio Higuita                            0:37         (was 8th at 0:40)
                   8  Wilco Kelderman                           0:38         (was 7th at 0:38)
                   9  Davide Formolo                            0:46         (unchanged)
                  10  Rafal Majka                               0:46         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Alejandro Valverde                        0:49         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  16  Pierre Latour                             1:10         (unchanged)
                  17  George Bennett                            1:13         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  22  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:39         (was 21st at 1:39)
                   .....
                  28  Tejay van Garderen                        1:46         (was 26th at 1:46)
                   .....
                  35  David de la Cruz                          2:04         (was 34th at 2:04)
                   .....
                  37  Dylan Teuns                               2:05         (was 36th at 2:05)
                   .....
                  51  Steven Kruijswijk                         2:19         (unchanged)
                   .....
                 103  Wout Poels                               10:12         (was 109th at 10:12)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nairo Quintana                              25         (unchanged)
                   2  Sam Bennett                                 25         (was 0 points)
                   3  Nicolas Roche                               20         (was 2nd with 20 points)
                   4  Edward Theuns                               20         (was 0 points)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                               18         (was 3rd with 17 points)
                   6  Rigoberto Uran                              14         (was 4th with 14 points)
                   7  Jon Aberasturi                              14         (was 0 points)
                   8  Sergio Higuita                              13         (was 7th with 9 points)
                   9  Fabio Aru                                   12         (was 5th with 12 points)
                  10  Phil Bauhaus                                12         (was 0 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Angel Madrazo                               14         (was 1st with 8 points)
                   2  Alejandro Valverde                           5         (unchanged)
                   3  Sander Armee                                 4         (unchanged)
                   4  Pierre Latour                                3         (unchanged)
                   5  Jonathan Lastra                              3         (unchanged)
                   6  Ruben Guerreiro                              2         (was 0 points)
                   7  Hector Saez                                  2         (was 0 points)
                   8  Omar Fraile                                  1         (was 0 points)
                   9  George Bennett                               1         (was 6th with 1 points)
                  10  Diego Rubio                                  1         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Sunweb                                         29:06:18   (was 1st at 15:51:12)
                   2  EF Education First                                      0:02   (was 2nd at 0:02)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           0:06   (was 3rd at 0:06)
                   4  Mitchelton-Scott                                        0:16   (was 4th at 0:16)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        0:35   (was 5th at 0:35)
                   6  UAE-Team Emirates                                       1:02   (was 6th at 1:02)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                         1:33   (was 7th at 1:33)
                   8  AG2R La Mondiale                                        2:10   (was 8th at 2:10)
                   9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                2:10   (was 9th at 2:10)
                  10  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              2:16   (was 10th at 2:16)
                  11  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 2:34   (was 11th at 2:34)
                  12  Bahrain Merida                                          3:05   (was 12th at 3:05)
                  13  Team Katusha Alpecin                                    3:12   (was 13th at 3:12)
                  14  Team Dimension Data                                     3:13   (was 14th at 3:13)
                  15  Trek - Segafredo                                        3:14   (was 15th at 3:14)
                  16  Groupama - FDJ                                          8:42   (was 16th at 8:42)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                            8:45   (was 17th at 8:45)
                  18  BORA - hansgrohe                                        8:48   (was 18th at 8:48)
                  19  Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                         9:12   (was 19th at 9:12)
                  20  Team INEOS                                             11:12   (was 20th at 11:12)
                  21  CCC Team                                               13:22   (was 21th at 13:22)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                              17:56   (was 22th at 17:56)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Mickael Delage (Groupama - FDJ)                                3 <<<
              Rory Sutherland (UAE-Team Emirates)                            1
            Total retirements : 2