Stage 20 - Arenas de San Pedro > Plataforma de Gredos
            
             1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                          5:16:40
             2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            1:32
             3 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe                                                1:32
             4 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida                                          1:32
             5 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              1:41
             6 Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Education First                                           1:49
             7 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida                                                  1:49
             8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team                                                1:56
             9 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott                                                1:59
            10 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 1:59
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 20 compared to stage 19 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +23   Sergio Samitier 
                 +20   Yukiya Arashiro 
                 +17   Robert Power 
                 +14   Silvan Dillier 
                 +13   Tomasz Marczynski 
                 +11   Luis Angel Mate 
                 +10   Dion Smith 
                  +9   Felix Grosschartner 
                  +9   Damien Howson 
                  +8   Steve Morabito 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -14   Tosh Van der Sande 
                 -11   David de la Cruz 
                 -11   Geoffrey Bouchard 
                 -10   Cristian Rodriguez 
                 -10   Louis Meintjes 
                  -8   Jacopo Mosca 
                  -8   Lawson Craddock 
                  -8   Mikel Iturria 
                  -8   Tsgabu Grmay 
                  -7   Cyril Barthe 
                  -7   Sander Armee 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:54   Tadej Pogacar 
               +0:17   Alejandro Valverde 
               +0:13   Rafal Majka 
               +0:09   Hermann Pernsteiner 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -39:44   Juan Sebastian Molano 
              -39:44   Maximiliano Richeze 
              -39:44   Szymon Sajnok 
              -38:27   Fernando Gaviria 
              -38:27   Gonzalo Serrano 
              -38:27   Jon Aberasturi 
              -37:50   Shane Archbold 
              -37:15   Damien Touze 
              -37:15   Jelle Wallays 
              -37:15   Marc Sarreau 
              -37:15   Max Walscheid 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Pierre Latour 
                  +2   George Bennett 
                  +1   Dylan Teuns 
                  -1   Nairo Quintana 
                  -1   Miguel Angel Lopez 
                  -1   Jakob Fuglsang 
                 -11   David de la Cruz 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:17   Alejandro Valverde 
               +0:13   Rafal Majka 
               -0:08   Dylan Teuns 
               -0:15   Nairo Quintana 
               -0:18   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:31   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               -2:45   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -6:37   Pierre Latour 
              -12:41   George Bennett 
              -17:02   Wout Poels 
              -32:59   David de la Cruz 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         80:18:54         (unchanged)
                   2  Alejandro Valverde                        2:33         (was 2nd at 2:50)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                             2:55         (was 5th at 4:49)
                   4  Nairo Quintana                            3:46         (was 3rd at 3:31)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        4:48         (was 4th at 4:17)
                   6  Rafal Majka                               7:33         (was 6th at 7:46)
                   7  Wilco Kelderman                          10:04         (was 7th at 9:46)
                   8  Carl Fredrik Hagen                       12:54         (was 8th at 11:50)
                   9  Marc Soler                               22:27         (was 10th at 21:09)
                  10  Mikel Nieve                              22:34         (was 11th at 22:16)
                   .....
                  12  Dylan Teuns                              24:06         (was 13th at 23:58)
                  13  Jakob Fuglsang                           26:11         (was 12th at 23:26)
                   .....
                  33  George Bennett                         1:55:19         (was 35th at 1:42:38)
                  34  Wout Poels                             1:57:32         (was 34th at 1:40:30)
                  35  Pierre Latour                          1:58:26         (was 38th at 1:51:49)
                   .....
                  66  David de la Cruz                       2:53:50         (was 55th at 2:20:51)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                              155         (was 1st with 143 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                              136         (was 4th with 107 points)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde                         132         (was 3rd with 110 points)
                   4  Sam Bennett                                114         (was 2nd with 114 points)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                             100         (was 5th with 92 points)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                          76         (was 7th with 71 points)
                   7  Philippe Gilbert                            73         (was 6th with 73 points)
                   8  Dylan Teuns                                 69         (was 9th with 60 points)
                   9  Sergio Higuita                              62         (was 12th with 52 points)
                  10  Rafal Majka                                 62         (was 14th with 46 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                           76         (unchanged)
                   2  Angel Madrazo                               44         (unchanged)
                   3  Sergio Samitier                             42         (was 11th with 20 points)
                   4  Tadej Pogacar                               38         (was 6th with 25 points)
                   5  Tao Geoghegan Hart                          35         (was 3rd with 35 points)
                   6  Wout Poels                                  31         (was 4th with 31 points)
                   7  Alejandro Valverde                          29         (was 5th with 26 points)
                   8  Sergio Henao                                27         (was 10th with 21 points)
                   9  Jakob Fuglsang                              24         (was 7th with 24 points)
                  10  Mikel Bizkarra                              22         (was 8th with 22 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      240:01:24   (was 1st at 224:04:57)
                   2  Astana Pro Team                                        51:38   (was 2nd at 47:00)
                   3  Team Jumbo-Visma                                     2:03:42   (was 3rd at 1:35:05)
                   4  Mitchelton-Scott                                     2:26:47   (was 4th at 2:12:54)
                   5  AG2R La Mondiale                                     3:14:09   (was 5th at 2:50:23)
                   6  Team Sunweb                                          3:20:01   (was 7th at 3:09:40)
                   7  Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                      3:38:55   (was 8th at 3:10:36)
                   8  Bahrain Merida                                       3:45:14   (was 9th at 3:33:56)
                   9  Team Dimension Data                                  3:55:52   (was 6th at 3:03:42)
                  10  Team INEOS                                           4:00:34   (was 10th at 3:34:38)
                  11  BORA - hansgrohe                                     4:03:34   (was 13th at 3:49:06)
                  12  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              4:14:58   (was 11th at 3:38:38)
                  13  Lotto Soudal                                         4:34:00   (was 14th at 4:02:44)
                  14  UAE-Team Emirates                                    4:40:21   (was 12th at 3:47:20)
                  15  Team Katusha Alpecin                                 4:53:30   (was 17th at 4:30:43)
                  16  Groupama - FDJ                                       4:57:05   (was 16th at 4:24:15)
                  17  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           5:00:07   (was 18th at 4:38:08)
                  18  Trek - Segafredo                                     5:08:45   (was 15th at 4:02:58)
                  19  EF Education First                                   5:26:39   (was 19th at 4:43:46)
                  20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             7:31:46   (was 20th at 5:50:09)
                  21  CCC Team                                             9:13:24   (was 21th at 7:59:15)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            9:58:36   (was 22th at 8:21:03)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Jempy Drucker (BORA - hansgrohe)                              20 <<<
              Marco Marcato (UAE-Team Emirates)                             19
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                19
              Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Team Dimension Data)                 18
              Vasil Kiryienka (Team INEOS)                                  18
              Jesus Herrada (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    17
              Brian Van Goethem (Lotto Soudal)                              15
              Jesper Hansen (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    15
              Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton-Scott)                                15
              Patrick Bevin (CCC Team)                                      15
              Domingos Goncalves (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 14
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                 13
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                              12
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain Merida)                                  9
              Davide Formolo (BORA - hansgrohe)                              7
              Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)                        7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)                               6
              Nicolas Roche (Team Sunweb)                                    6
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First)                            6
              Victor De La Parte (CCC Team)                                  6
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                           5
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                           4
              Mickael Delage (Groupama - FDJ)                                3
              Rory Sutherland (UAE-Team Emirates)                            1
            Total retirements : 24