Stage 2 - Benidorm > Calpe
            
             1 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team                                             5:11:17
             2 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb                                                   0:05
             3 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:05
             4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First                                           0:05
             5 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                                 0:05
             6 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott                                                0:08
             7 Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Education First                                           0:37
             8 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                             0:37
             9 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                      0:37
            10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:37
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                +115   Fabio Aru 
                +107   Tadej Pogacar 
                +102   Neilson Powless 
                 +93   Primoz Roglic 
                 +93   Nic Dlamini 
                 +87   Quentin Jauregui 
                 +87   Peter Stetina 
                 +87   Logan Owen 
                 +86   Clement Chevrier 
                 +86   Bruno Armirail 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                -159   Dario Cataldo 
                -144   Jempy Drucker 
                -141   Robert Power 
                -140   Max Walscheid 
                -130   Sam Bennett 
                -126   Will Barta 
                -117   Casper Pedersen 
                -109   Nathan Van Hooydonck 
                -104   Szymon Sajnok 
                 -94   Damien Howson 
                 -93   Romain Seigle 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:14   Nairo Quintana 
               +0:05   Nicolas Roche 
               +0:04   Primoz Roglic 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:18   Vasil Kiryienka 
              -20:44   Jaco Venter 
              -20:44   Jempy Drucker 
              -20:44   Manuele Boaro 
              -20:44   Tony Martin 
              -18:58   Dario Cataldo 
              -18:22   Aritz Bagues 
              -18:22   Domen Novak 
              -18:22   Hector Saez 
              -18:22   Jonathan Lastra 
              -18:22   Lennard Hofstede 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +93   Primoz Roglic 
                 +81   George Bennett 
                 +75   Pierre Latour 
                 +46   Steven Kruijswijk 
                 +37   Nairo Quintana 
                 +32   Dylan Teuns 
                 +26   David de la Cruz 
                 +23   Alejandro Valverde 
                 +18   Rafal Majka 
                 +17   Rigoberto Uran 
                  +7   Wilco Kelderman 
                  -4   Miguel Angel Lopez 
                  -8   Tejay van Garderen 
                 -18   Jakob Fuglsang 
                 -45   Wout Poels 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:14   Nairo Quintana 
               +0:04   Primoz Roglic 
               -0:01   Rigoberto Uran 
               -0:33   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:33   Rafal Majka 
               -0:33   Pierre Latour 
               -0:33   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               -0:33   George Bennett 
               -0:33   Alejandro Valverde 
               -1:39   Tejay van Garderen 
               -1:39   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -1:39   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -1:39   Dylan Teuns 
               -1:39   David de la Cruz 
               -9:47   Wout Poels 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Nicolas Roche                          5:26:12         (was 15th at 0:05)
                   2  Nairo Quintana                            0:02         (was 39th at 0:16)
                   3  Rigoberto Uran                            0:08         (was 20th at 0:07)
                   4  Mikel Nieve                               0:22         (was 52nd at 0:18)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:33         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                             0:36         (was 99th at 0:40)
                   7  Wilco Kelderman                           0:38         (was 14th at 0:05)
                   8  Sergio Higuita                            0:40         (was 21st at 0:07)
                   9  Davide Formolo                            0:46         (was 27th at 0:13)
                  10  Rafal Majka                               0:46         (was 28th at 0:13)
                   .....
                  12  Alejandro Valverde                        0:49         (was 35th at 0:16)
                   .....
                  16  Pierre Latour                             1:10         (was 91st at 0:37)
                  17  George Bennett                            1:13         (was 98th at 0:40)
                   .....
                  21  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:39         (was 3rd at 0:00)
                   .....
                  26  Tejay van Garderen                        1:46         (was 18th at 0:07)
                   .....
                  34  David de la Cruz                          2:04         (was 60th at 0:25)
                   .....
                  36  Dylan Teuns                               2:05         (was 68th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  51  Steven Kruijswijk                         2:19         (was 97th at 0:40)
                   .....
                 109  Wout Poels                               10:12         (was 64th at 0:25)
            
           Top 10 on Points table
                   1  Nairo Quintana                              25        
                   2  Nicolas Roche                               20        
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               17        
                   4  Rigoberto Uran                              14        
                   5  Fabio Aru                                   12        
                   6  Mikel Nieve                                 10        
                   7  Sergio Higuita                               9        
                   8  Tadej Pogacar                                8        
                   9  Alex Aranburu                                7        
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                           6        
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table
                   1  Angel Madrazo                                8        
                   2  Alejandro Valverde                           5        
                   3  Sander Armee                                 4        
                   4  Pierre Latour                                3        
                   5  Jonathan Lastra                              3        
                   6  George Bennett                               1        
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Sunweb                                         15:51:12   (was 3rd at 0:05)
                   2  EF Education First                                      0:02   (was 4th at 0:07)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           0:06   (was 7th at 0:16)
                   4  Mitchelton-Scott                                        0:16   (was 9th at 0:18)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        0:35   (was 18th at 0:40)
                   6  UAE-Team Emirates                                       1:02   (was 21th at 1:07)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                         1:33   (was 1st at 14:51)
                   8  AG2R La Mondiale                                        2:10   (was 17th at 0:37)
                   9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                2:10   (was 16th at 0:37)
                  10  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              2:16   (was 19th at 0:43)
                  11  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 2:34   (was 2nd at 0:02)
                  12  Bahrain Merida                                          3:05   (was 12th at 0:26)
                  13  Team Katusha Alpecin                                    3:12   (was 13th at 0:33)
                  14  Team Dimension Data                                     3:13   (was 14th at 0:34)
                  15  Trek - Segafredo                                        3:14   (was 15th at 0:35)
                  16  Groupama - FDJ                                          8:42   (was 8th at 0:16)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                            8:45   (was 10th at 0:19)
                  18  BORA - hansgrohe                                        8:48   (was 5th at 0:13)
                  19  Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                         9:12   (was 20th at 0:46)
                  20  Team INEOS                                             11:12   (was 11th at 0:25)
                  21  CCC Team                                               13:22   (was 6th at 0:15)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                              17:56   (was 22th at 1:22)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Rory Sutherland (UAE-Team Emirates)                            1
            Total retirements : 1