Stage 19 - Avila > Toledo
            
             1 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                     3:43:34
             2 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:05
             3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                       0:05
             4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                    0:05
             5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:05
             6 Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                             0:05
             7 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida                                                  0:05
             8 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                             0:05
             9 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team                                          0:05
            10 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:05
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +12   Aritz Bagues 
                 +11   John Degenkolb 
                 +11   Enrico Battaglin 
                  +9   Jesus Ezquerra 
                  +7   Tim Declercq 
                  +7   Jaco Venter 
                  +7   Cyril Barthe 
                  +7   Alex Kirsch 
                  +6   Steve Morabito 
                  +6   Michael Storer 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -12   Pavel Kochetkov 
                 -11   Quentin Jauregui 
                  -9   Mikel Iturria 
                  -9   Sergio Pardilla 
                  -8   Omar Fraile 
                  -7   Sepp Kuss 
                  -6   Gonzalo Serrano 
                  -6   Jempy Drucker 
                  -6   Mark Padun 
                  -6   Nic Dlamini 
                  -6   Sergei Chernetski 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:15   Remi Cavagna 
               +0:06   Sam Bennett 
               +0:04   Zdenek Stybar 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -15:41   Jempy Drucker 
              -15:41   Maximiliano Richeze 
              -15:27   George Bennett 
              -15:27   Robert Gesink 
              -15:27   Sepp Kuss 
              -15:27   Sergei Chernetski 
              -15:24   Eros Capecchi 
              -15:24   Stephane Rossetto 
              -15:21   Domen Novak 
              -15:21   Harm Vanhoucke 
              -15:21   Jelle Wallays 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Wout Poels 
                  +1   Pierre Latour 
                  -2   David de la Cruz 
                  -4   George Bennett 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:57   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -3:12   Wout Poels 
               -5:38   Pierre Latour 
               -6:35   David de la Cruz 
              -15:27   George Bennett 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         75:00:33         (unchanged)
                   2  Alejandro Valverde                        2:50         (unchanged)
                   3  Nairo Quintana                            3:31         (unchanged)
                   4  Miguel Angel Lopez                        4:17         (unchanged)
                   5  Tadej Pogacar                             4:49         (unchanged)
                   6  Rafal Majka                               7:46         (unchanged)
                   7  Wilco Kelderman                           9:46         (unchanged)
                   8  Carl Fredrik Hagen                       11:50         (unchanged)
                   9  James Knox                               13:23         (was 9th at 12:44)
                  10  Marc Soler                               21:09         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Jakob Fuglsang                           23:26         (was 12th at 22:29)
                  13  Dylan Teuns                              23:58         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  34  Wout Poels                             1:40:30         (was 35th at 1:37:18)
                  35  George Bennett                         1:42:38         (was 31st at 1:27:11)
                   .....
                  38  Pierre Latour                          1:51:49         (was 39th at 1:46:11)
                   .....
                  55  David de la Cruz                       2:20:51         (was 53rd at 2:14:16)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                              143         (was 1st with 137 points)
                   2  Sam Bennett                                114         (was 4th with 94 points)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde                         110         (was 3rd with 98 points)
                   4  Tadej Pogacar                              107         (was 2nd with 99 points)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                              92         (unchanged)
                   6  Philippe Gilbert                            73         (was 7th with 59 points)
                   7  Miguel Angel Lopez                          71         (was 6th with 64 points)
                   8  Remi Cavagna                                61         (was 20th with 36 points)
                   9  Dylan Teuns                                 60         (was 10th with 51 points)
                  10  Tosh Van der Sande                          54         (was 15th with 44 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                           76         (unchanged)
                   2  Angel Madrazo                               44         (unchanged)
                   3  Tao Geoghegan Hart                          35         (unchanged)
                   4  Wout Poels                                  31         (unchanged)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde                          26         (unchanged)
                   6  Tadej Pogacar                               25         (unchanged)
                   7  Jakob Fuglsang                              24         (unchanged)
                   8  Mikel Bizkarra                              22         (unchanged)
                   9  Primoz Roglic                               22         (unchanged)
                  10  Sergio Henao                                21         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      224:04:57   (was 1st at 212:54:00)
                   2  Astana Pro Team                                        47:00   (was 2nd at 46:03)
                   3  Team Jumbo-Visma                                     1:35:05   (was 3rd at 1:31:58)
                   4  Mitchelton-Scott                                     2:12:54   (was 4th at 2:12:29)
                   5  AG2R La Mondiale                                     2:50:23   (was 5th at 2:50:23)
                   6  Team Dimension Data                                  3:03:42   (was 6th at 3:00:35)
                   7  Team Sunweb                                          3:09:40   (was 7th at 3:08:42)
                   8  Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                      3:10:36   (was 8th at 3:10:14)
                   9  Bahrain Merida                                       3:33:56   (was 10th at 3:32:30)
                  10  Team INEOS                                           3:34:38   (was 9th at 3:32:22)
                  11  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              3:38:38   (was 11th at 3:38:43)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:47:20   (was 12th at 3:40:48)
                  13  BORA - hansgrohe                                     3:49:06   (was 13th at 3:45:38)
                  14  Lotto Soudal                                         4:02:44   (was 14th at 3:57:16)
                  15  Trek - Segafredo                                     4:02:58   (was 15th at 4:02:30)
                  16  Groupama - FDJ                                       4:24:15   (was 16th at 4:20:30)
                  17  Team Katusha Alpecin                                 4:30:43   (was 17th at 4:24:34)
                  18  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           4:38:08   (was 19th at 4:37:26)
                  19  EF Education First                                   4:43:46   (was 18th at 4:33:49)
                  20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             5:50:09   (was 20th at 5:47:43)
                  21  CCC Team                                             7:59:15   (was 21th at 7:52:24)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            8:21:03   (was 22th at 8:03:50)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Marco Marcato (UAE-Team Emirates)                             19 <<<
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                19 <<<
              Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Team Dimension Data)                 18
              Vasil Kiryienka (Team INEOS)                                  18
              Jesus Herrada (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    17
              Brian Van Goethem (Lotto Soudal)                              15
              Jesper Hansen (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    15
              Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton-Scott)                                15
              Patrick Bevin (CCC Team)                                      15
              Domingos Goncalves (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 14
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                 13
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                              12
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain Merida)                                  9
              Davide Formolo (BORA - hansgrohe)                              7
              Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)                        7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)                               6
              Nicolas Roche (Team Sunweb)                                    6
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First)                            6
              Victor De La Parte (CCC Team)                                  6
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                           5
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                           4
              Mickael Delage (Groupama - FDJ)                                3
              Rory Sutherland (UAE-Team Emirates)                            1
            Total retirements : 23