Stage 17 - Aranda de Duero > Guadalajara 
            
             1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 4:20:15
             2 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:02
             3 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:02
             4 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida                                                  0:02
             5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 0:02
             6 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team                                                         0:02
             7 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First                                          0:02
             8 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:02
             9 Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                             0:02
            10 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                          0:06
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 17 compared to stage 16 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +21   Robert Power 
                 +21   Nikias Arndt 
                 +21   Ian Stannard 
                 +18   Sam Bewley 
                 +18   Nick Schultz 
                 +17   Tim Declercq 
                 +17   Jonas Koch 
                 +17   Casper Pedersen 
                 +16   Owain Doull 
                 +15   Imanol Erviti 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -15   Fernando Barcelo 
                 -14   Ricardo Vilela 
                 -11   Darwin Atapuma 
                 -11   Sander Armee 
                 -11   Steff Cras 
                 -10   Jose Herrada 
                 -10   Pavel Kochetkov 
                 -10   Stephane Rossetto 
                 -10   Tomasz Marczynski 
                  -9   Alex Aranburu 
                  -9   Bruno Armirail 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +5:39   Philippe Gilbert 
               +5:36   Sam Bennett 
               +5:29   Wilco Kelderman 
               +5:27   Tim Declercq 
               +5:27   Silvan Dillier 
               +5:27   Lawson Craddock 
               +5:27   Jonas Koch 
               +5:27   Dylan Teuns 
               +5:23   James Knox 
               +5:23   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -28:02   Daniel Navarro 
              -28:02   Diego Rubio 
              -28:02   Fernando Barcelo 
              -28:02   Gianluca Brambilla 
              -28:02   Harm Vanhoucke 
              -28:02   Jorge Cubero 
              -28:02   Luis Angel Mate 
              -28:02   Mikel Bizkarra 
              -28:02   Oscar Cabedo 
              -28:02   Ricardo Vilela 
              -28:02   Sander Armee 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +11   Wout Poels 
                  +8   Dylan Teuns 
                  +4   Nairo Quintana 
                  +2   Wilco Kelderman 
                  -1   Miguel Angel Lopez 
                  -1   Alejandro Valverde 
                  -2   Rafal Majka 
                  -3   George Bennett 
                  -4   David de la Cruz 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +5:29   Wilco Kelderman 
               +5:27   Dylan Teuns 
               +5:19   Nairo Quintana 
               +5:10   Wout Poels 
               -0:10   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               -1:15   Jakob Fuglsang 
              -18:07   Pierre Latour 
              -18:07   David de la Cruz 
              -19:41   George Bennett 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         66:43:36         (unchanged)
                   2  Nairo Quintana                            2:24         (was 6th at 7:43)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde                        2:48         (was 2nd at 2:48)
                   4  Tadej Pogacar                             3:42         (was 3rd at 3:42)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        4:09         (was 4th at 3:59)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                           5:05         (was 8th at 10:34)
                   7  Rafal Majka                               7:40         (was 5th at 7:40)
                   8  James Knox                                8:03         (was 11th at 13:26)
                   9  Carl Fredrik Hagen                       10:43         (was 9th at 10:40)
                  10  Dylan Teuns                              12:21         (was 18th at 17:48)
                   .....
                  13  Jakob Fuglsang                           17:48         (was 13th at 16:33)
                   .....
                  31  George Bennett                         1:05:48         (was 28th at 46:07)
                   .....
                  36  Pierre Latour                          1:24:48         (was 36th at 1:06:41)
                   .....
                  40  Wout Poels                             1:32:37         (was 51st at 1:37:47)
                   .....
                  52  David de la Cruz                       1:50:46         (was 48th at 1:32:39)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                              117         (unchanged)
                   2  Sam Bennett                                 94         (was 5th with 70 points)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                               92         (was 2nd with 92 points)
                   4  Nairo Quintana                              84         (was 4th with 82 points)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde                          82         (was 3rd with 82 points)
                   6  Philippe Gilbert                            59         (was 17th with 34 points)
                   7  Miguel Angel Lopez                          52         (was 6th with 57 points)
                   8  Alex Aranburu                               52         (was 7th with 52 points)
                   9  Dylan Teuns                                 51         (was 15th with 37 points)
                  10  Lawson Craddock                             48         (was 14th with 39 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                           50         (unchanged)
                   2  Angel Madrazo                               44         (unchanged)
                   3  Tao Geoghegan Hart                          29         (unchanged)
                   4  Tadej Pogacar                               25         (unchanged)
                   5  Jakob Fuglsang                              24         (unchanged)
                   6  Alejandro Valverde                          22         (unchanged)
                   7  Mikel Bizkarra                              22         (unchanged)
                   8  Sergio Henao                                21         (unchanged)
                   9  Sergio Samitier                             20         (unchanged)
                  10  Primoz Roglic                               20         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      199:08:40   (was 1st at 186:06:03)
                   2  Astana Pro Team                                        32:14   (was 2nd at 16:11)
                   3  Team Jumbo-Visma                                     1:28:59   (was 3rd at 47:30)
                   4  Mitchelton-Scott                                     1:53:45   (was 4th at 1:47:33)
                   5  AG2R La Mondiale                                     2:22:50   (was 5th at 1:48:09)
                   6  Team Dimension Data                                  2:36:02   (was 9th at 2:16:24)
                   7  Team Sunweb                                          2:40:35   (was 12th at 2:40:14)
                   8  Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                      2:45:59   (was 6th at 2:07:31)
                   9  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              2:56:42   (was 16th at 2:58:30)
                  10  Bahrain Merida                                       3:01:18   (was 8th at 2:15:56)
                  11  BORA - hansgrohe                                     3:09:13   (was 15th at 2:57:22)
                  12  Trek - Segafredo                                     3:10:03   (was 7th at 2:13:31)
                  13  Team INEOS                                           3:14:34   (was 19th at 3:14:15)
                  14  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:16:15   (was 14th at 2:52:35)
                  15  Lotto Soudal                                         3:28:54   (was 11th at 2:40:01)
                  16  EF Education First                                   3:52:24   (was 18th at 3:11:42)
                  17  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:54:03   (was 17th at 3:03:11)
                  18  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           3:55:45   (was 10th at 2:35:19)
                  19  Team Katusha Alpecin                                 3:56:27   (was 13th at 2:41:46)
                  20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             5:02:05   (was 20th at 3:53:09)
                  21  CCC Team                                             7:02:27   (was 22th at 6:32:33)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            7:18:20   (was 21th at 6:02:34)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Jesus Herrada (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    17 <<<
              Brian Van Goethem (Lotto Soudal)                              15
              Jesper Hansen (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                    15
              Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton-Scott)                                15
              Patrick Bevin (CCC Team)                                      15
              Domingos Goncalves (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                 14
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                 13
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                              12
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain Merida)                                  9
              Davide Formolo (BORA - hansgrohe)                              7
              Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)                        7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)                               6
              Nicolas Roche (Team Sunweb)                                    6
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First)                            6
              Victor De La Parte (CCC Team)                                  6
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                           5
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                           4
              Mickael Delage (Groupama - FDJ)                                3
              Rory Sutherland (UAE-Team Emirates)                            1
            Total retirements : 19