Stage 11 - Saint-Palais > Urdax-Dantxarinea
            
             1 Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                            4:36:44
             2 Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                    0:06
             3 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First                                          0:06
             4 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott                                              0:06
             5 Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            0:06
             6 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Team Dimension Data                                 0:09
             7 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                              0:12
             8 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin                                          0:12
             9 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Astana Pro Team                                              0:12
            10 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:12
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +28   Benjamin Thomas 
                 +27   Alex Aranburu 
                 +25   Damien Howson 
                 +23   Jorge Arcas 
                 +23   Jonathan Lastra 
                 +23   Gorka Izagirre 
                 +22   Remi Cavagna 
                 +18   Mikel Iturria 
                 +14   Francois Bidard 
                 +13   Matteo Fabbro 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -11   Michael Storer 
                  -6   Jonas Koch 
                  -6   Luis Leon Sanchez 
                  -6   Martijn Tusveld 
                  -6   Mikel Bizkarra 
                  -6   Sepp Kuss 
                  -5   Daniel Navarro 
                  -5   Dario Cataldo 
                  -5   Dorian Godon 
                  -5   Harm Vanhoucke 
                  -5   Neilson Powless 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
              +18:48   Mikel Iturria 
              +18:35   Jonathan Lastra 
              +18:33   Lawson Craddock 
              +18:30   Damien Howson 
              +18:29   Francois Bidard 
              +18:26   Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier 
              +18:25   Gorka Izagirre 
              +18:23   Remi Cavagna 
              +18:23   Matteo Fabbro 
              +18:23   Benjamin Thomas 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -9:22   Michael Storer 
               -2:42   Sam Bennett 
               -2:42   Shane Archbold 
               -1:24   Edward Theuns 
               -0:52   David de la Cruz 
               -0:52   Fabio Aru 
               -0:52   Fernando Gaviria 
               -0:52   John Degenkolb 
               -0:52   Jonas Koch 
               -0:52   Marc Sarreau 
               -0:52   Maximiliano Richeze 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  -4   Wout Poels 
                  -4   David de la Cruz 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:52   David de la Cruz 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         41:00:48         (unchanged)
                   2  Alejandro Valverde                        1:52         (unchanged)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                        2:11         (unchanged)
                   4  Nairo Quintana                            3:00         (unchanged)
                   5  Tadej Pogacar                             3:05         (unchanged)
                   6  Carl Fredrik Hagen                        4:59         (unchanged)
                   7  Rafal Majka                               5:42         (unchanged)
                   8  Nicolas Edet                              5:49         (unchanged)
                   9  Dylan Teuns                               6:07         (unchanged)
                  10  Wilco Kelderman                           6:25         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  George Bennett                           10:07         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  21  Jakob Fuglsang                           15:54         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  24  Pierre Latour                            18:16         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  44  David de la Cruz                         38:57         (was 40th at 38:05)
                   .....
                  47  Wout Poels                               44:37         (was 43rd at 44:37)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               89         (unchanged)
                   2  Nairo Quintana                              70         (unchanged)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde                          61         (unchanged)
                   4  Tadej Pogacar                               61         (unchanged)
                   5  Sam Bennett                                 45         (unchanged)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                          42         (unchanged)
                   7  Dylan Teuns                                 37         (unchanged)
                   8  Fabio Jakobsen                              34         (unchanged)
                   9  Alex Aranburu                               32         (was 10th with 27 points)
                  10  Lawson Craddock                             30         (was 38th with 14 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Angel Madrazo                               32         (was 1st with 29 points)
                   2  Geoffrey Bouchard                           21         (unchanged)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde                          18         (unchanged)
                   4  Sergio Henao                                17         (unchanged)
                   5  Mikel Bizkarra                              16         (unchanged)
                   6  Jetse Bol                                   11         (unchanged)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                               10         (unchanged)
                   8  Primoz Roglic                               10         (unchanged)
                   9  Hermann Pernsteiner                         10         (unchanged)
                  10  Wout Poels                                   9         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      122:11:23   (was 1st at 107:43:41)
                   2  Astana Pro Team                                        21:54   (was 3rd at 22:02)
                   3  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       36:26   (was 2nd at 18:11)
                   4  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:06:23   (was 4th at 1:06:37)
                   5  EF Education First                                   1:08:38   (was 6th at 1:08:52)
                   6  Mitchelton-Scott                                     1:09:31   (was 7th at 1:09:45)
                   7  Team Dimension Data                                  1:09:48   (was 11th at 1:19:23)
                   8  Euskadi Basque Country - Murias                      1:11:18   (was 8th at 1:11:38)
                   9  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:27:01   (was 5th at 1:08:46)
                  10  Team Sunweb                                          1:35:37   (was 9th at 1:17:22)
                  11  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:37:35   (was 10th at 1:19:20)
                  12  Bahrain Merida                                       1:38:56   (was 12th at 1:20:41)
                  13  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:39:19   (was 13th at 1:21:04)
                  14  Team Katusha Alpecin                                 1:39:32   (was 16th at 1:39:40)
                  15  Team INEOS                                           1:42:13   (was 14th at 1:23:58)
                  16  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             1:47:50   (was 19th at 2:06:27)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                         1:50:27   (was 15th at 1:32:12)
                  18  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:58:57   (was 18th at 1:59:05)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:59:21   (was 17th at 1:41:06)
                  20  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              2:07:29   (was 20th at 2:07:37)
                  21  CCC Team                                             3:29:01   (was 21th at 3:10:46)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                            3:41:41   (was 22th at 3:24:46)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain Merida)                                  9
              Davide Formolo (BORA - hansgrohe)                              7
              Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)                        7
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)                               6
              Nicolas Roche (Team Sunweb)                                    6
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First)                            6
              Victor De La Parte (CCC Team)                                  6
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                           5
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                           4
              Mickael Delage (Groupama - FDJ)                                3
              Rory Sutherland (UAE-Team Emirates)                            1
            Total retirements : 11