Stage 19 : September 14, 2018  Lleida - Andorra. Naturlandia                          154.4 km
           
             1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ                                               3.42.05
             2 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott                                                0.05
             3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo                                             0.13
             4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale                     0.52
             5 Miguel Angel  Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
             6 Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors
             7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 1.03
             8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team                                   1.12
             9 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                              1.15
            10 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team                                                1.49
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +14   Adam Yates
                 +11   Mikel Iturria Segurola
                  +7   Pello Bilbao
                  +7   Johannes Frohlinger
                  +7   Hector Saez Benito
                  +6   Mathias Le Turnier
                  +6   Kenneth Van Bilsen
                  +6   Jon Aberasturi Izaga
                  +6   Jan Hirt
                  +6   Daniel Moreno Fernandez
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -8   Michal Kwiatkowski
                  -7   Jay McCarthy
                  -5   Andrey Zeits
                  -4   David de la Cruz
                  -3   Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilu
                  -3   Gorka Izagirre Insausti
                  -3   Michael Woods
                  -3   Omar Fraile Matarranza
                  -2   Bauke Mollema
                  -2   Davide Formolo
                  -2   George Bennett
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:09   Thibaut Pinot
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:00   Alex Aranburu
              -26:00   Alex Edmondson
              -26:00   Antonio Molina
              -26:00   Daniele Bennati
              -26:00   Danny van Poppel
              -26:00   Diego Rubio
              -26:00   Fabio Sabatini
              -26:00   Giacomo Nizzolo
              -26:00   Imanol Erviti Ollo
              -26:00   Jay McCarthy
              -26:00   Jelle Wallays
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +14   Adam Yates
                  +3   Ilnur Zakarin
                  +2   Thibaut Pinot
                  +2   Steven Kruijswijk
                  -1   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  -2   Richie Porte
                  -2   Jon Izagirre Insausti
                  -2   George Bennett
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:09   Thibaut Pinot
               -0:10   Steven Kruijswijk
               -0:53   Rigoberto Uran
               -0:53   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -1:04   Wilco Kelderman
               -1:13   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
               -1:50   Nairo Quintana
               -2:21   Jon Izagirre Insausti
               -2:21   Ilnur Zakarin
               -3:05   Adam Yates
              -14:03   Vincenzo Nibali
              -17:52   George Bennett
              -18:02   Richie Porte
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Simon Yates                           76:44:41         (unchanged)
                   2  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               1:38         (was 2nd at 0:25)
                   3  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:58         (was 5th at 1:48)
                   4  Enric Mas                                 2:15         (was 3rd at 1:22)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                        2:29         (was 4th at 1:36)
                   6  Nairo Quintana                            4:01         (was 6th at 2:11)
                   7  Thibaut Pinot                             5:22         (was 9th at 5:31)
                   8  Rigoberto Uran                            5:29         (was 8th at 4:36)
                   9  Jon Izagirre Insausti                     6:30         (was 7th at 4:09)
                  10  Tony Gallopin                             7:21         (was 10th at 6:05)
                   .....
                  12  Wilco Kelderman                          10:19         (was 12th at 9:15)
                   .....
                  21  Ilnur Zakarin                            43:04         (was 24th at 40:43)
                   .....
                  28  George Bennett                         1:00:28         (was 26th at 42:36)
                   .....
                  49  Adam Yates                             1:43:35         (was 63rd at 1:40:30)
                   .....
                  61  Vincenzo Nibali                        1:53:35         (was 61st at 1:39:32)
                   .....
                  84  Richie Porte                           2:35:24         (was 82nd at 2:17:22)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte                125         (was 1st with 117 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                 99         (unchanged)
                   3  Dylan Teuns                                 93         (unchanged)
                   4  Simon Yates                                 88         (was 7th with 68 points)
                   5  Miguel Angel  Lopez                         83         (was 5th with 71 points)
                   6  Thibaut Pinot                               81         (was 13th with 56 points)
                   7  Elia Viviani                                80         (was 4th with 80 points)
                   8  Steven Kruijswijk                           71         (was 14th with 55 points)
                   9  Ben King                                    69         (was 6th with 69 points)
                  10  Alessandro De Marchi                        67         (was 10th with 63 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Thomas De Gendt                             74         (unchanged)
                   2  Luis Angel Mate Mardones                    64         (unchanged)
                   3  Bauke Mollema                               60         (unchanged)
                   4  Ben King                                    56         (unchanged)
                   5  Thibaut Pinot                               32         (was 7th with 22 points)
                   6  Pierre Rolland                              31         (was 5th with 31 points)
                   7  Simon Yates                                 28         (was 8th with 22 points)
                   8  Miguel Angel  Lopez                         26         (was 6th with 25 points)
                   9  Michael Woods                               20         (unchanged)
                  10  Michal Kwiatkowski                          17         (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                                   Stage
              Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors                                 19 <<<
              Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe                                  19 <<<
              Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida                                18
              Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb                                         18
              Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH                                  17
              Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida                                         17
              Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team                                      17
              Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo                                       16
              Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                      15
              Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky                                         14
              Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky                                            14
              Jose  Goncalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin                                   13
              Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  11
              Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ                                       11
              Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                         11
              Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates                                   10
              Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                                  10
              Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin                                 9
            Total retirements : 18