Stage 19 : September 09, 2016  Xabia - Calp (ITT)                                    37 km
           
             1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky                                              0.46.33
             2 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team                                          0.44
             3 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin                                        1.24
             4 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step                                            1.26
             5 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo                                       1.47
             6 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky                                                      1.51
             7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac                                           1.54
             8 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team                                               1.57
             9 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo                                                1.58
            10 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team                                           2.10
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +7   Tiago Machado
                  +5   Vegard Stake Laengen
                  +5   Silvan Dillier
                  +4   Yves Lampaert
                  +4   Robert Gesink
                  +4   Moreno Moser
                  +4   Lawrence Warbasse
                  +4   Julien Morice
                  +4   Christophe Riblon
                  +3   Stephane Rossetto
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
                  -7   Mathias Frank
                  -5   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
                  -4   Francois Bidard
                  -4   Louis Vervaeke
                  -4   Tsgabu  Grmay
                  -3   Alexandre Geniez
                  -3   Cesare Benedetti
                  -3   Ian Boswell
                  -3   Jack Haig
                  -3   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:16   Christopher Froome
               +1:32   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas
               +0:52   Tobias Ludvigsson
               +0:50   Yves Lampaert
               +0:29   Victor Campenaerts
               +0:25   Leopold Konig
               +0:22   Andrew Talansky
               +0:19   Alberto Contador Velasco
               +0:18   Fabio Felline
               +0:06   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -8:49   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
               -7:34   Rudiger Selig
               -7:25   Ian Boswell
               -7:21   Sam Bewley
               -7:16   Tsgabu  Grmay
               -7:02   Mathias Frank
               -7:02   Sander Armee
               -6:48   Tyler Farrar
               -6:46   Kristian Sbaragli
               -6:42   Pello Bilbao
               -6:28   Jonas Van Genechten
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   Robert Gesink
                  +1   Jean-Christophe Peraud
                  +1   Andrew Talansky
                  +1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
                  +1   Alberto Contador Velasco
                  -1   Simon Yates
                  -1   Pierre Rolland
                  -1   Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio
                  -5   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
                  -7   Mathias Frank
           
           Favourites by time :
               +2:16   Christopher Froome
               +0:25   Leopold Konig
               +0:22   Andrew Talansky
               +0:19   Alberto Contador Velasco
               -0:34   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
               -0:46   Jean-Christophe Peraud
               -0:57   Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio
               -1:29   Simon Yates
               -1:43   Robert Gesink
               -4:13   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
               -5:07   Pierre Rolland
               -7:02   Mathias Frank
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas        75:18:52         (unchanged)
                   2  Christopher Froome                        1:21         (was 2nd at 3:37)
                   3  Alberto Contador Velasco                  3:43         (was 4th at 4:02)
                   4  Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio                4:54         (was 3rd at 3:57)
                   5  Andrew Talansky                           7:12         (was 6th at 7:34)
                   6  Simon Yates                               7:32         (was 5th at 6:03)
                   7  Michele Scarponi                         10:01         (was 9th at 8:28)
                   8  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                  10:07         (was 11th at 9:03)
                   9  David de la Cruz Melgarejo               10:11         (was 10th at 8:52)
                  10  Davide Formolo                           11:14         (was 8th at 8:13)
                   .....
                  12  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                  12:25         (was 7th at 8:12)
                  13  Jean-Christophe Peraud                   12:30         (was 14th at 11:44)
                   .....
                  15  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte              14:22         (was 16th at 13:48)
                   .....
                  29  Leopold Konig                            59:43         (was 29th at 1:00:08)
                   .....
                  47  Robert Gesink                          1:35:23         (was 51st at 1:33:40)
                  48  Pierre Rolland                         1:35:54         (was 47th at 1:30:47)
                   .....
                  51  Mathias Frank                          1:36:37         (was 44th at 1:29:35)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Alejandro Valverde                          93         (unchanged)
                   2  Nairo Quintana                              91         (was 2nd with 86 points)
                   3  Christopher Froome                          87         (was 5th with 62 points)
                   4  Fabio Felline                               83         (was 3rd with 76 points)
                   5  Luis Leon Sanchez                           71         (was 4th with 65 points)
                   6  Gianni Meersman                             57         (unchanged)
                   7  Simon Yates                                 54         (unchanged)
                   8  Alberto Contador                            53         (was 10th with 45 points)
                   9  Esteban Chaves                              47         (was 8th with 47 points)
                  10  Kenny Elissonde                             47         (was 9th with 47 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Kenny Elissonde                             56         (unchanged)
                   2  Omar Fraile                                 53         (unchanged)
                   3  Robert Gesink                               34         (unchanged)
                   4  Alexandre Geniez                            28         (unchanged)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                              27         (unchanged)
                   6  Egor Silin                                  23         (unchanged)
                   7  Sergey Lagutin                              22         (unchanged)
                   8  Thomas De Gendt                             19         (unchanged)
                   9  Gianluca Brambilla                          18         (unchanged)
                  10  Luis Angel Mate                             18         (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                      Stage
              Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo                     17
              Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida           17
              Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team                   17
              Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data            15
              Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA            14
              Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team                     14
              Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ                                     14
              Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits        14
              Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team                     14
              Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin                     13
              Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie                    12
              Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits          12
              Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data                           12
              Jose  Goncalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA               11
              Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ                                   11
              Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac                      11
              Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18                        11
              Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac                       11
              Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18                       10
              Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ                                       10
              Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek-Segafredo                10
              Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo                   9
              Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data                   9
              Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie                             9
              Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                9
              Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky                           7
              Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo                      7
              Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha                            7
              Miguel Angel  Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team                  6
              Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team                       6
              Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     6
              Lluis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA      5
              Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ                            5
              Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo                  5
              Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida                        4
              Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling                       4
              Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin                     3
            Total retirements : 37