Stage 7 : Aug 30, Almendralejo - Mairena de Aljafare, 195.5 km                 
            
             1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                                    4.51.27
             2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team                                                
             3 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                                       0.01
             4 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                         
             5 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                   
             6 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                                             
             7 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling                                             
             8 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                                     
             9 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team                                                  
            10 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano                                  
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +13   Alex Rasmussen 
                 +12   Iker Camano Ortuzar 
                 +12   Andrew Fenn 
                 +11   Stephane Poulhies 
                 +11   Robert Wagner 
                 +11   Mikael Cherel 
                 +11   Greg Henderson 
                 +10   Vasil Kiryienka 
                 +10   Philippe Gilbert 
                 +10   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -24   Marcos Garcia 
                 -22   Marco Pinotti 
                 -19   Christian Meier 
                 -18   Sam Bewley 
                 -16   Julien Berard 
                 -14   Jakob Fuglsang 
                 -12   Daniel Martin 
                 -11   Cedric Pineau 
                 -10   Luke Rowe 
                  -9   Adam Hansen 
                  -9   Amets Txurruka 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:11   Zdenek Stybar 
               +0:07   Philippe Gilbert 
               +0:04   Robert Wagner 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -8:57   Michel Kreder 
               -7:59   Marco Pinotti 
               -7:37   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez 
               -7:37   Matteo Bono 
               -7:37   Sam Bewley 
               -7:33   Christian Meier 
               -7:33   Marcos Garcia 
               -5:12   Nick Nuyens 
               -4:52   Pablo Urtasun Perez 
               -4:52   Tom Stamsnijder 
               -4:38   Tiziano Dall'Antonia 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez 
                  -6   Thomas De Gendt 
                  -6   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez 
                 -12   Daniel Martin 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -1:52   Daniel Martin 
               -4:02   Thomas De Gendt 
               -4:18   Lieuwe Westra 
               -7:37   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Vincenzo Nibali                       27:29:35         (unchanged)
                   2  Christopher Horner                        0:03         (unchanged)
                   3  Nicolas Roche                             0:08         (unchanged)
                   4  Haimar Zubeldia Agirre                    0:16         (unchanged)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               0:21         (unchanged)
                   6  Robert Kiserlovski                        0:26         (unchanged)
                   7  Rigoberto Uran Uran                       0:28         (unchanged)
                   8  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                   0:31         (unchanged)
                   9  Rafal Majka                               0:38         (unchanged)
                  10  Roman Kreuziger                           0:42         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Bauke Mollema                             0:48         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  16  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver                  0:53         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  21  Michele Scarponi                          1:15         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  27  Ivan Basso                                1:32         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  43  Daniel Martin                             3:39         (was 31st at 1:47)
                   .....
                  45  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                   3:57         (was 46th at 3:57)
                   .....
                 144  Thomas De Gendt                          37:09         (was 138th at 33:07)
                   .....
                 189  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez            52:03         (was 183rd at 44:26)
                 190  Lieuwe Westra                            52:29         (was 190th at 48:11)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Michael Matthews                            53         (was 1st with 51 points)
                   2  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                     48         (unchanged)
                   3  Maximiliano Ariel Richeze                   40         (unchanged)
                   4  Nicolas Roche                               38         (unchanged)
                   5  Gianni Meersman                             38         (unchanged)
                   6  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte                 37         (unchanged)
                   7  Fabian Cancellara                           36         (unchanged)
                   8  Bauke Mollema                               34         (unchanged)
                   9  Edvald Boasson Hagen                        32         (was 13th with 23 points)
                  10  Tyler Farrar                                30         (was 9th with 30 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nicolas Roche                               11         (unchanged)
                   2  Nicolas Edet                                 8         (unchanged)
                   3  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                      6         (unchanged)
                   4  Winner Anacona Gomez                         5         (unchanged)
                   5  Domenico Pozzovivo                           4         (unchanged)
                   6  Christopher Horner                           3         (unchanged)
                   7  Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente           3         (unchanged)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte                  3         (unchanged)
                   9  Leopold Konig                                2         (unchanged)
                  10  Danilo Wyss                                  2         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                                Stage
              Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge                               5
              Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp                                    2
              Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                                1
            Total retirements : 3