Stage 20 : Sep 14, Aviles - Alto de LAŽAngliru, 144.1 km                       
            
             1 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr                                                   3.55.36
             2 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard                                       0.26
             3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team                                   0.54
             4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                                 
             5 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA                        
             6 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team                                                    
             7 Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura                                         1.15
             8 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha                                            1.45
             9 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                                       1.52
            10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr                                                        1.59
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 20 compared to stage 19 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +10   Marcos Garcia 
                  +9   Juan Manuel Garate 
                  +8   Benat Intxausti Elorriaga 
                  +7   Imanol Erviti Ollo 
                  +6   Tom Stamsnijder 
                  +6   Thomas Peterson 
                  +6   Paolo Tiralongo 
                  +6   Paolo Longo Borghini 
                  +6   Grega Bole 
                  +6   Andriy Grivko 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -6   Javier Moreno Bazan 
                  -5   Angel Vicioso Arcos 
                  -5   Christian Meier 
                  -5   Gianni Meersman 
                  -5   Johannes Frohlinger 
                  -4   Bauke Mollema 
                  -4   Dmitry Kozontchuk 
                  -4   Eros Capecchi 
                  -4   Georg Preidler 
                  -4   Giampaolo Caruso 
                  -4   Gregory Rast 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:30   Kenny Elissonde 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -27:06   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze 
              -26:57   Massimo Graziato 
              -26:38   Luca Paolini 
              -26:38   Vladimir Isaichev 
              -25:43   Lloyd Mondory 
              -25:40   Nikias Arndt 
              -25:32   Pablo Urtasun Perez 
              -25:13   Adrien Petit 
              -25:13   Cedric Pineau 
              -25:13   Daniele Ratto 
              -25:13   David Tanner 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez 
                  -3   Michele Scarponi 
                  -4   Rigoberto Uran Uran 
                  -4   Bauke Mollema 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:30   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte 
               -0:34   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -1:25   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver 
               -2:06   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez 
               -2:06   Daniel Moreno Fernandez 
               -9:51   Michele Scarponi 
              -18:13   Bauke Mollema 
              -24:23   Rigoberto Uran Uran 
              -25:02   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Christopher Horner                    81:52:01         (unchanged)
                   2  Vincenzo Nibali                           0:37         (was 2nd at 0:03)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               1:36         (was 3rd at 1:06)
                   4  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver                  3:22         (was 4th at 1:57)
                   5  Nicolas Roche                             7:11         (was 5th at 3:49)
                   6  Domenico Pozzovivo                        8:00         (was 6th at 6:00)
                   7  Thibaut Pinot                             8:41         (was 8th at 7:02)
                   8  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                   9:51         (was 9th at 7:45)
                   9  Leopold Konig                            10:11         (was 7th at 6:38)
                  10  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                  13:11         (was 10th at 11:05)
                   .....
                  15  Michele Scarponi                         22:04         (was 12th at 12:13)
                   .....
                  27  Rigoberto Uran Uran                      57:52         (was 23rd at 33:29)
                   .....
                  51  Bauke Mollema                          1:58:20         (was 47th at 1:40:07)
                   .....
                 126  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez          4:14:27         (was 126th at 3:49:25)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte                152         (was 1st with 136 points)
                   2  Christopher Horner                         126         (was 5th with 106 points)
                   3  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver                   125         (was 3rd with 117 points)
                   4  Nicolas Roche                              122         (was 2nd with 122 points)
                   5  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                    119         (was 4th with 116 points)
                   6  Vincenzo Nibali                            111         (was 6th with 97 points)
                   7  Edvald Boasson Hagen                        80         (unchanged)
                   8  Bauke Mollema                               75         (unchanged)
                   9  Maximiliano Ariel Richeze                   72         (unchanged)
                  10  Domenico Pozzovivo                          67         (was 11th with 63 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nicolas Edet                                46         (was 1st with 38 points)
                   2  Christopher Horner                          32         (was 3rd with 22 points)
                   3  Daniele Ratto                               30         (was 2nd with 30 points)
                   4  Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso           26         (was 5th with 20 points)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                             23         (was 7th with 19 points)
                   6  Amets Txurruka                              22         (was 4th with 22 points)
                   7  Kenny Elissonde                             21         (was 0 points)
                   8  Nicolas Roche                               19         (was 6th with 19 points)
                   9  Vasil Kiryienka                             18         (was 12th with 15 points)
                  10  Michele Scarponi                            17         (was 8th with 17 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                                Stage
              Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling                                20 <<<
              Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano                              20 <<<
              Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team             19
              Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                                19
              Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard                           18
              Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ                                            18
              Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge                                    15
              Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura                               15
              Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                           15
              Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                     15
              Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling                                       15
              Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team                               15
              Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                  15
              Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team             15
              Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                            15
              Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                          15
              Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                         14
              Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol                                   14
              Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard                      14
              Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling                              14
              Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol                                  14
              Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol                              14
              Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                 14
              Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                  14
              Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp                                     14
              Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp                                       14
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano                             14
              Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff                              14
              Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge                                     14
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge                                  14
              Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 14
              Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                    14
              David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura                  13
              Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                        13
              Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ                                             13
              Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team                             13
              Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team                               13
              Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                           13
              Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol                              13
              Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ                                             12
              Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team                                  12
              Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural                                11
              Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                         11
              Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                              11
              Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha                                10
              Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                            10
              Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                  10
              Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol                                   10
              Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling                        10
              Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team               10
              Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp                                      8
              Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge                               5
              Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp                                    2
              Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                                1
            Total retirements : 54