Stage 9 : Aug 26, Andorra - Barcelona, 196.3 km
            
             1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team                                         4.45.28
             2 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team                                           
             3 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                             0.07
             4 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team                          0.09
             5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan                                               
             6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team                                       
             7 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                                                      
             8 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                0.12
             9 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                                              
            10 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                  
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 9 compared to stage 8 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +13   Matti Breschel 
                 +11   Tiziano Dall'Antonia 
                 +11   Nacer Bouhanni 
                 +11   Gregory Rast 
                 +11   Daniele Bennati 
                 +10   Lloyd Mondory 
                 +10   Lars Boom 
                 +10   Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni 
                 +10   Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel 
                  +9   Maciej Paterski 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -19   Daniele Ratto 
                 -19   Jesus Rosendo Prado 
                 -18   Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 
                 -16   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez 
                 -14   Travis Meyer 
                 -13   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas 
                 -13   Mikel Landa Meana 
                 -13   Morris Possoni 
                 -12   CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio 
                 -12   Rudy Molard 
                 -12   Yannick Eijssen 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:04   Philippe Gilbert 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -12:28   Daniele Ratto 
               -9:14   Martijn Maaskant 
               -8:52   Cheng Ji 
               -8:52   Danail Andonov 
               -8:52   Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente 
               -8:52   Juan  Lobato Del Valle 
               -8:52   Morris Possoni 
               -8:52   Travis Meyer 
               -8:46   Oleksandr Kvachuk 
               -8:46   Olivier Kaisen 
               -8:46   Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   Jurgen Van Den Broeck 
                  +3   Damiano Cunego 
                  -1   Denis Menchov 
                  -2   Tony Martin 
                  -4   Thomas De Gendt 
                  -4   John Gadret 
                 -10   Rigoberto Uran 
                 -11   Cameron Meyer 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:20   Robert Gesink 
               -0:20   Maxime Monfort 
               -0:20   Jurgen Van Den Broeck 
               -0:20   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo 
               -0:20   Christopher Froome 
               -0:20   Bauke Mollema 
               -0:20   Alberto Contador Velasco 
               -0:49   Damiano Cunego 
               -2:44   Thomas De Gendt 
               -3:02   Denis Menchov 
               -3:40   Tony Martin 
               -7:07   John Gadret 
               -7:07   Cameron Meyer 
               -8:07   Rigoberto Uran 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver              34:44:55         (unchanged)
                   2  Christopher Froome                        0:53         (was 2nd at 0:33)
                   3  Alberto Contador Velasco                  1:00         (was 3rd at 0:40)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               1:07         (was 4th at 0:50)
                   5  Robert Gesink                             2:01         (was 5th at 1:41)
                   6  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                   2:08         (was 6th at 1:48)
                   7  Nicolas Roche                             2:34         (was 7th at 2:14)
                   8  Igor Anton Hernandez                      3:07         (was 8th at 2:47)
                   9  Laurens ten Dam                           3:18         (was 9th at 2:58)
                  10  Bauke Mollema                             3:27         (was 10th at 3:07)
                   .....
                  19  Maxime Monfort                            4:32         (was 19th at 4:12)
                   .....
                  27  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                      7:20         (was 27th at 7:00)
                   .....
                  41  Rigoberto Uran                           16:27         (was 31st at 8:20)
                   .....
                  50  Damiano Cunego                           24:59         (was 53rd at 24:10)
                   .....
                  53  John Gadret                              27:33         (was 49th at 20:26)
                   .....
                  60  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                    33:11         (was 64th at 32:51)
                   .....
                  64  Denis Menchov                            34:44         (was 63rd at 31:42)
                   .....
                  70  Thomas De Gendt                          35:57         (was 66th at 33:13)
                   .....
                  92  Tony Martin                              45:37         (was 90th at 41:57)
                   .....
                 106  Cameron Meyer                            50:56         (was 95th at 43:49)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver                    85         (was 3rd with 65 points)
                   2  John Degenkolb                              76         (was 1st with 76 points)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte                 76         (was 2nd with 66 points)
                   4  Christopher Froome                          51         (unchanged)
                   5  Daniele Bennati                             50         (was 8th with 38 points)
                   6  Elia Viviani                                47         (was 5th with 47 points)
                   7  Alberto Contador Velasco                    46         (was 6th with 46 points)
                   8  Allan Davis                                 45         (was 7th with 45 points)
                   9  Gianni Meersman                             41         (was 9th with 34 points)
                  10  Nacer Bouhanni                              37         (was 12th with 28 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte                 21         (unchanged)
                   2  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver                    17         (was 3rd with 15 points)
                   3  Simon Clarke                                16         (was 2nd with 16 points)
                   4  Pim Ligthart                                11         (unchanged)
                   5  Luis Angel Mate Mardones                    10         (unchanged)
                   6  Philippe Gilbert                             9         (was 9th with 6 points)
                   7  Alberto Contador Velasco                     8         (was 6th with 8 points)
                   8  Tony Martin                                  8         (was 7th with 8 points)
                   9  Christopher Froome                           6         (was 8th with 6 points)
                  10  Javier Ramirez Abeja                         5         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                               Stage
              Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano                                     8
              Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                        8
              David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                                      4
              Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana                              1
            Total retirements : 4