Stage 20 : Sep 10, Bilbao - Vitoria, 187 km
           
             1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek                                             4.39.20
             2 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
             3 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
             4 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
             5 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
             6 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
             7 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
             8 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
             9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
            10 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 20 compared to stage 19 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +11   Stuart O'Grady
                 +10   Kevin De Weert
                  +8   Yoann Bagot
                  +8   Ruslan Pydgornyy
                  +8   Manuele Mori
                  +8   Imanol Erviti Ollo
                  +8   Greg Van Avermaet
                  +8   Daniele Bennati
                  +7   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
                  +6   Sep Vanmarcke
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -8   Dario Cataldo
                  -7   Alexsandr Dyachenko
                  -7   Andrew Talansky
                  -6   Francesco Gavazzi
                  -6   Morris Possoni
                  -6   Przemyslaw Niemiec
                  -6   Tom Jelte Slagter
                  -6   Valerio Agnoli
                  -6   Xabier Zandio Echaide
                  -5   Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
                  -5   Dimitri Champion
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:20   Daniele Bennati
               +0:12   Enrico Gasparotto
               +0:08   Damiano Caruso
               +0:06   Nicolas Roche
               +0:04   Pablo Lastras Garcia
               +0:04   Carlos Sastre Candil
               +0:02   Bradley Wiggins
               +0:02   Amets Txurruka
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -24:50   Dario Cataldo
              -24:50   Juan Jose Haedo
              -15:48   Adrian Palomares Villaplana
              -15:48   Aitor Perez Arrieta
              -15:48   Alan Marangoni
              -15:48   Albert Timmer
              -15:48   Alberto Losada Alguacil
              -15:48   Aleksejs Saramotins
              -15:48   Alexandre Geniez
              -15:48   Alexsandr Dyachenko
              -15:48   Aliaksandr Kuchynski
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
                  -1   David Blanco Rodriguez
                  -5   Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:04   Carlos Sastre Candil
               +0:02   Bradley Wiggins
              -10:23   David Blanco Rodriguez
              -15:48   Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                  82:38:32         (unchanged)
                   2  Christopher Froome                        0:13         (unchanged)
                   3  Bradley Wiggins                           1:39         (was 3rd at 1:41)
                   4  Bauke Mollema                             2:03         (unchanged)
                   5  Denis Menchov                             3:48         (unchanged)
                   6  Maxime Monfort                            4:13         (unchanged)
                   7  Vincenzo Nibali                           4:31         (unchanged)
                   8  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                     4:45         (unchanged)
                   9  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                   5:20         (unchanged)
                  10  Mikel Nieve Ituralde                      5:33         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Carlos Sastre Candil                     19:47         (was 20th at 19:51)
                   .....
                  23  Janez Brajkovic                          21:06         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  41  Steven Kruijswijk                      1:15:23         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  47  David Blanco Rodriguez                 1:41:37         (was 46th at 1:31:14)
                   .....
                  53  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil                  1:49:50         (was 56th at 1:49:50)
                   .....
                  87  Benat Intxausti Elorriaga              2:46:09         (was 82nd at 2:30:21)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver                   115         (was 1st with 110 points)
                   2  Bauke Mollema                              115         (was 2nd with 108 points)
                   3  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                        92         (unchanged)
                   4  Christopher Froome                          88         (unchanged)
                   5  Daniele Bennati                             81         (was 11th with 56 points)
                   6  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                     78         (was 6th with 74 points)
                   7  Peter Sagan                                 75         (was 5th with 75 points)
                   8  Wout Poels                                  71         (was 7th with 71 points)
                   9  Daniel Martin                               70         (was 8th with 70 points)
                  10  Bradley Wiggins                             65         (was 9th with 64 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  David Moncoutie                             63         (unchanged)
                   2  Matteo Montaguti                            56         (unchanged)
                   3  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                        42         (unchanged)
                   4  Daniel Martin                               33         (unchanged)
                   5  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                     32         (unchanged)
                   6  David De La Fuente Rasilla                  24         (unchanged)
                   7  Nico Sijmens                                22         (unchanged)
                   8  Christopher Froome                          21         (unchanged)
                   9  Chris Anker Sorensen                        20         (unchanged)
                  10  Koen De Kort                                19         (was 11th with 14 points)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad                                19
              Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team                        18
              Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek                               18
              David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team                        17
              Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek                          17
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team                       17
              Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard                           17
              Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne               17
              Sergio Pardilla Belllon (Spa) Movistar Team                   17
              Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD                     16
              Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team                       16
              Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team                           14
              Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                           14
              Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team RadioShack                          13
              Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano                            13
              Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team                          13
              Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada       11
              Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad                        11
              Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo               9
              Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team            8
              Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                 8
              Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team                 8
              Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo                         8
              Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team                           6
              Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling                         6
              Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team                     6
              Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne              6
              Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team                 5
              Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC                            5
              Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad                              4
              Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad                                2
            Total retirements : 31