Stage 19 : Sep 9, Noja - Bilbao, 157.9 km
           
             1 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   3.53.34
             2 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team                                              0.41
             3 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale                                            1.30
             4 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
             5 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard                                      1.31
             6 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC                                         1.33
             7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
             8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
             9 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
            10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +10   Alexsandr Dyachenko
                  +7   Tom Jelte Slagter
                  +7   Paul Martens
                  +6   Stuart O'Grady
                  +6   Marco Marzano
                  +5   Ruslan Pydgornyy
                  +5   Juan Manuel Garate
                  +4   Markel Irizar Aranburu
                  +4   Jurgen Van De Walle
                  +4   Jesus Rosendo Prado
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -8   Damiano Caruso
                  -8   Pim Ligthart
                  -7   Heinrich Haussler
                  -7   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
                  -6   Jorge Azanza Soto
                  -6   Matteo Montaguti
                  -6   Morris Possoni
                  -6   Wout Poels
                  -5   David Moncoutie
                  -5   Johan Van Summeren
                  -5   Valerio Agnoli
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:57   Igor Anton Hernandez
               +1:06   Marzio Bruseghin
               +0:11   Dominik Nerz
               +0:04   David De La Fuente Rasilla
               +0:03   Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
               +0:02   Chris Anker Sorensen
               +0:02   Bauke Mollema
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -17:39   Adrian Palomares Villaplana
              -17:39   Alan Marangoni
              -17:39   Albert Timmer
              -17:39   Aleksejs Saramotins
              -17:39   Alexandre Geniez
              -17:39   Aliaksandr Kuchynski
              -17:39   Andreas Klier
              -17:39   Antonio Cabello Baena
              -17:39   Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
              -17:39   Bert Grabsch
              -17:39   Christopher Sutton
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Carlos Sastre Candil
                  -1   Janez Brajkovic
                  -2   Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
                  -3   David Blanco Rodriguez
                  -7   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:02   Bauke Mollema
               -2:08   Steven Kruijswijk
               -3:51   Janez Brajkovic
               -3:51   Carlos Sastre Candil
              -17:39   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
              -17:39   David Blanco Rodriguez
              -17:39   Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                  77:59:12         (unchanged)
                   2  Christopher Froome                        0:13         (unchanged)
                   3  Bradley Wiggins                           1:41         (unchanged)
                   4  Bauke Mollema                             2:03         (was 4th at 2:05)
                   5  Denis Menchov                             3:48         (unchanged)
                   6  Maxime Monfort                            4:13         (unchanged)
                   7  Vincenzo Nibali                           4:31         (unchanged)
                   8  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                     4:45         (unchanged)
                   9  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                   5:20         (unchanged)
                  10  Mikel Nieve Ituralde                      5:33         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Carlos Sastre Candil                     19:51         (was 21st at 16:00)
                   .....
                  23  Janez Brajkovic                          21:06         (was 22nd at 17:15)
                   .....
                  41  Steven Kruijswijk                      1:15:23         (was 41st at 1:13:15)
                   .....
                  46  David Blanco Rodriguez                 1:31:14         (was 43rd at 1:13:35)
                   .....
                  56  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil                  1:49:50         (was 49th at 1:32:11)
                   .....
                  82  Benat Intxausti Elorriaga              2:30:21         (was 80th at 2:12:42)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver                   110         (was 1st with 106 points)
                   2  Bauke Mollema                              108         (was 2nd with 101 points)
                   3  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                        92         (unchanged)
                   4  Christopher Froome                          88         (unchanged)
                   5  Peter Sagan                                 75         (unchanged)
                   6  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                     74         (was 7th with 70 points)
                   7  Wout Poels                                  71         (was 6th with 71 points)
                   8  Daniel Martin                               70         (was 8th with 67 points)
                   9  Bradley Wiggins                             64         (unchanged)
                  10  Igor Anton Hernandez                        59         (was 28th with 32 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  David Moncoutie                             63         (unchanged)
                   2  Matteo Montaguti                            56         (unchanged)
                   3  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                        42         (unchanged)
                   4  Daniel Martin                               33         (unchanged)
                   5  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                     32         (unchanged)
                   6  David De La Fuente Rasilla                  24         (unchanged)
                   7  Nico Sijmens                                22         (unchanged)
                   8  Christopher Froome                          21         (unchanged)
                   9  Chris Anker Sorensen                        20         (was 9th with 19 points)
                  10  Bauke Mollema                               16         (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad                                19 <<<
              Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team                        18
              Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek                               18
              David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team                        17
              Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek                          17
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team                       17
              Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard                           17
              Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne               17
              Sergio Pardilla Belllon (Spa) Movistar Team                   17
              Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD                     16
              Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team                       16
              Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team                           14
              Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                           14
              Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team RadioShack                          13
              Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano                            13
              Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team                          13
              Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada       11
              Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad                        11
              Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo               9
              Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team            8
              Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                 8
              Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team                 8
              Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo                         8
              Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team                           6
              Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling                         6
              Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team                     6
              Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne              6
              Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team                 5
              Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC                            5
              Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad                              4
              Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad                                2
            Total retirements : 31