Stage 11 : Sep 8, Vilanova i la Geltru - Andorra, 208.4 km
           
             1 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                             5.25.44
             2 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                           0.03
             3 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                              0.10
             4 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne                                     0.15
             5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
             6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo                                              0.23
             7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
             8 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
             9 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                              0.32
            10 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +21   Christophe Riblon
                 +20   Gianni Meersman
                 +20   David Zabriskie
                 +14   Jelle Vanendert
                 +13   Hubert Dupont
                 +13   Gustavo Iglesias
                 +12   Sergio Carrasco
                 +11   Vincent Jerome
                 +11   David Gutierrez Gutierrez
                 +10   Oliver Zaugg
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -18   Philippe Gilbert
                 -15   Luis Pasamontes
                 -13   Javier Moreno
                 -12   Dario Cataldo
                 -12   Jean-Christophe Peraud
                 -11   Grischa Niermann
                 -10   Andrey Zeits
                 -10   Tony Gallopin
                  -9   Blel Kadri
                  -9   Grega Bole
                  -9   Sebastien Minard
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:02   Igor Anton
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:24   Theo Bos
              -21:14   Allan Davis
              -21:14   Andreas Stauff
              -21:14   Assan Bazayev
              -21:14   Dmitry Kozontchuk
              -21:14   Grischa Niermann
              -21:14   Jose Vicente Toribio
              -21:14   Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta
              -21:14   Markus Eichler
              -21:14   Matthew Wilson
              -21:14   Michel Kreder
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +20   David Zabriskie
                  +8   Christian Vande Velde
                  +4   Carlos Sastre
                  +3   Luis-Leon Sanchez
                  +3   Frank Schleck
                  +2   Ezequiel Mosquera
                  +1   Xavier Tondo
                  +1   Vincenzo Nibali
                  +1   Roman Kreuziger
                  -1   Ruben Plaza
                  -3   Joaquin Rodriguez
                  -3   David Arroyo
                  -6   Allan Davis
                  -8   Denis Menchov
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:09   Ezequiel Mosquera
               -0:20   Xavier Tondo
               -0:41   Vincenzo Nibali
               -0:41   Frank Schleck
               -0:50   Ruben Plaza
               -0:50   Carlos Sastre
               -1:17   Luis-Leon Sanchez
               -1:17   Joaquin Rodriguez
               -3:36   David Arroyo
               -5:23   Roman Kreuziger
               -5:24   Denis Menchov
               -7:07   David Zabriskie
               -7:07   Christian Vande Velde
              -21:14   Allan Davis
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Igor Anton                            47:37:15         (was 2nd at 0:02)
                   2  Vincenzo Nibali                           0:45         (was 3rd at 0:04)
                   3  Xavier Tondo                              1:04         (was 4th at 0:44)
                   4  Joaquin Rodriguez                         1:17         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   5  Ezequiel Mosquera                         1:29         (was 7th at 1:20)
                   6  Marzio Bruseghin                          1:57         (was 9th at 1:24)
                   7  Ruben Plaza                               2:07         (was 6th at 1:17)
                   8  Rigoberto Uran                            2:13         (was 12th at 1:40)
                   9  Nicholas Roche                            2:30         (was 8th at 1:21)
                  10  Frank Schleck                             2:30         (was 13th at 1:49)
                   .....
                  13  Carlos Sastre                             3:03         (was 17th at 2:13)
                   .....
                  16  Luis-Leon Sanchez                         3:40         (was 19th at 2:23)
                   .....
                  21  David Arroyo                              5:53         (was 18th at 2:17)
                   .....
                  28  Denis Menchov                             8:55         (was 20th at 3:31)
                   .....
                  40  Roman Kreuziger                          20:26         (was 41st at 15:03)
                   .....
                  97  Christian Vande Velde                  1:12:14         (was 105th at 1:05:07)
                   .....
                 115  Allan Davis                            1:34:00         (was 109th at 1:12:46)
                   .....
                 141  David Zabriskie                        1:53:39         (was 161st at 1:46:32)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Igor Anton                                  75         (was 4th with 50 points)
                   2  Philippe Gilbert                            61         (was 2nd with 57 points)
                   3  Mark Cavendish                              60         (was 1st with 60 points)
                   4  Tyler Farrar                                56         (was 3rd with 55 points)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                             54         (was 7th with 44 points)
                   6  David Moncoutie                             53         (was 6th with 45 points)
                   7  Joaquin Rodriguez                           48         (was 5th with 48 points)
                   8  Ezequiel Mosquera                           37         (was 28th with 17 points)
                   9  Yauheni Hutarovich                          33         (was 8th with 33 points)
                  10  Daniele Bennati                             33         (was 9th with 33 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  David Moncoutie                             41         (unchanged)
                   2  Serafin Martinez                            36         (unchanged)
                   3  Gonzalo Rabunal                             25         (unchanged)
                   4  Igor Anton                                  15         (was 0 points)
                   5  Xavier Tondo                                11         (was 9th with 5 points)
                   6  Christophe Le Mevel                         10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   7  Oscar Pujol                                 10         (was 5th with 10 points)
                   8  Johann Tschopp                              10         (was 7th with 7 points)
                   9  Ezequiel Mosquera                           10         (was 0 points)
                  10  Dario Cataldo                                8         (was 6th with 8 points)
           
           Retirements to date :                                     Stage
              Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                           11 <<<
              Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                    11 <<<
              Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                         10
              Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       10
              Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ                                   10
              Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini              9
              Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom                  9
              Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto                    9
              Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom                 9
              Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step                        8
              Ian Stannard (GBR) Team Sky                                8
              Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Team Sky                             8
              Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky                        8
              Peter Kennaugh (GBR) Team Sky                              8
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky                               8
              Thomas Lofkvist (Swi) Team Sky                             8
              Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky                         7
              Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia                     4
              Benjamin Swift (GBR) Team Sky                              3
              John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky                           3
              Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto                        2
              Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne           2
            Total retirements : 22