Stage 10 : Sep 7, Tarragona - Vilanova i la GeltrAš, 175.7 km             
            
             1 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne                                     4.13.31
             2 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le credit en ligne                                   0.37
             3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                                            
             4 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo                                                    
             5 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                                                 
             6 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                      
             7 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ                                                         
             8 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto                                                
             9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                    0.42
            10 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana                                                       1.36
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +15   Sebastian Langeveld 
                 +15   Dmitry Kozontchuk 
                 +13   Martin Pedersen 
                 +13   Grega Bole 
                 +13   Anders Lund 
                 +12   Kevin De Weert 
                 +11   Romain Zingle 
                 +11   Giampaolo Cheula 
                 +11   Frederik Willems 
                 +11   Daniele Bennati 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -16   Thomas Peterson 
                 -14   Joan Horrach 
                 -13   Markus Fothen 
                 -13   Mikael Cherel 
                 -13   Serafin Martinez 
                 -12   David Lopez 
                 -12   Mathieu Sprick 
                 -12   Roy Sentjens 
                 -11   Kanstantin Sivtsov 
                 -11   Sebastien Minard 
                 -10   Andrey Zeits 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:56   Imanol Erviti 
               +1:11   Romain Zingle 
               +1:11   Greg Van Avermaet 
               +1:01   Giampaolo Cheula 
               +0:59   Mauro Finetto 
               +0:59   Javier Moreno 
               +0:59   Christophe Le Mevel 
               +0:59   Anders Lund 
               +0:54   Laurens Ten Dam 
               +0:04   Philippe Gilbert 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -15:02   Alexandre Pichot 
              -15:02   Andreas Stauff 
              -15:02   Andrey Zeits 
              -15:02   Arnaud Labbe 
              -15:02   Arthur Vichot 
              -15:02   Benat Intxausti 
              -15:02   Bjorn Schroder 
              -15:02   Christophe Riblon 
              -15:02   Daniele Righi 
              -15:02   Danilo Hondo 
              -15:02   David Gutierrez Gutierrez 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   David Zabriskie 
                  +1   Joaquin Rodriguez 
                  +1   Allan Davis 
                  -1   Christian Vande Velde 
                 -10   Roman Kreuziger 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:02   Xavier Tondo 
               -0:02   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -0:02   Ruben Plaza 
               -0:02   Luis-Leon Sanchez 
               -0:02   Frank Schleck 
               -0:02   Ezequiel Mosquera 
               -0:02   Denis Menchov 
               -0:02   David Arroyo 
               -0:02   Carlos Sastre 
               -9:01   Roman Kreuziger 
               -9:01   Christian Vande Velde 
              -11:09   Allan Davis 
              -15:02   David Zabriskie 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joaquin Rodriguez                     42:11:49         (was 2nd at 0:00)
                   2  Igor Anton                                0:02         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Vincenzo Nibali                           0:04         (was 3rd at 0:02)
                   4  Xavier Tondo                              0:44         (was 4th at 0:42)
                   5  Jean-Christophe Peraud                    0:54         (was 5th at 0:52)
                   6  Ruben Plaza                               1:17         (was 6th at 1:15)
                   7  Ezequiel Mosquera                         1:20         (was 7th at 1:18)
                   8  Nicholas Roche                            1:21         (was 8th at 1:19)
                   9  Marzio Bruseghin                          1:24         (was 9th at 1:22)
                  10  Peter Velits                              1:28         (was 10th at 1:26)
                   .....
                  13  Frank Schleck                             1:49         (was 13th at 1:47)
                   .....
                  17  Carlos Sastre                             2:13         (was 17th at 2:11)
                  18  David Arroyo                              2:17         (was 18th at 2:15)
                  19  Luis-Leon Sanchez                         2:23         (was 19th at 2:21)
                  20  Denis Menchov                             3:31         (was 20th at 3:29)
                   .....
                  41  Roman Kreuziger                          15:03         (was 31st at 6:02)
                   .....
                 105  Christian Vande Velde                  1:05:07         (was 104th at 56:06)
                   .....
                 109  Allan Davis                            1:12:46         (was 110th at 1:01:37)
                   .....
                 161  David Zabriskie                        1:46:32         (was 164th at 1:31:30)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                              60         (was 1st with 56 points)
                   2  Philippe Gilbert                            57         (was 4th with 50 points)
                   3  Tyler Farrar                                55         (was 2nd with 53 points)
                   4  Igor Anton                                  50         (was 3rd with 50 points)
                   5  Joaquin Rodriguez                           48         (was 5th with 47 points)
                   6  David Moncoutie                             45         (unchanged)
                   7  Vincenzo Nibali                             44         (unchanged)
                   8  Yauheni Hutarovich                          33         (unchanged)
                   9  Daniele Bennati                             33         (was 10th with 28 points)
                  10  Grega Bole                                  32         (was 11th with 28 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  David Moncoutie                             41         (unchanged)
                   2  Serafin Martinez                            36         (unchanged)
                   3  Gonzalo Rabunal                             25         (unchanged)
                   4  Christophe Le Mevel                         10         (was 0 points)
                   5  Oscar Pujol                                 10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   6  Dario Cataldo                                8         (was 5th with 8 points)
                   7  Johann Tschopp                               7         (was 6th with 7 points)
                   8  Javier Moreno                                6         (was 0 points)
                   9  Xavier Tondo                                 5         (was 7th with 5 points)
                  10  Vladimir Karpets                             5         (was 8th with 5 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                     Stage
              Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                         10 <<<
              Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       10 <<<
              Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ                                   10 <<<
              Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini              9
              Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom                  9
              Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto                    9
              Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom                 9
              Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step                        8
              Ian Stannard (GBR) Team Sky                                8
              Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Team Sky                             8
              Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky                        8
              Peter Kennaugh (GBR) Team Sky                              8
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky                               8
              Thomas Lofkvist (Swi) Team Sky                             8
              Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky                         7
              Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia                     4
              Benjamin Swift (GBR) Team Sky                              3
              John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky                           3
              Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto                        2
              Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne           2
            Total retirements : 20