Stage 4 : Apr 16, Zamora (ITT), 11.2 km                                    
            
             1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard                               0.13.42
             2 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard                                              0.01
             3 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team                                          0.03
             4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                                         0.15
             5 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling                                                 0.19
             6 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      0.20
             7 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE                                          0.26
             8 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE                                            0.31
             9 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                                                0.32
            10 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling                                           0.38
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +10   David De La Cruz Melgarejo 
                  +9   Simone Stortoni 
                  +9   Carlos Sastre Candil 
                  +8   Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez 
                  +8   Carlos Oyarzun 
                  +7   Marcel Wyss 
                  +7   Luis Mas Bonet 
                  +7   Laurens ten Dam 
                  +4   Sergio Ferreira Sousa 
                  +4   Luke Roberts 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   Jose Luis Roldan Carmona 
                  -8   Darwin Atapuma 
                  -7   Joaquin Sobrino Martinez 
                  -6   Diego Gallego Arnaiz 
                  -6   Robinson Chalapud 
                  -6   Yannick Talabardon 
                  -5   Antonio Cabello Baena 
                  -5   Jaime Castaneda 
                  -5   Sergio Pardilla Bellon 
                  -4   Ruben Perez Moreno 
                  -4   Santiago Perez Fernandez 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:06   Alberto Contador Velasco 
               +0:05   Richie Porte 
               +0:03   Xavier Tondo Volpini 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -2:24   Theo Bos 
               -2:23   Antonio Cabello Baena 
               -2:23   Jose Luis Roldan Carmona 
               -2:18   Carlos Baltazar 
               -2:16   Matteo Pelucchi 
               -2:14   Diego Gallego Arnaiz 
               -2:13   Jaime Castaneda 
               -2:10   Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro 
               -2:04   Ruben Jimenez Ventosa 
               -2:03   Aitor Galdos Alonso 
               -2:03   Jon Aberasturi Izaga 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +9   Carlos Sastre Candil 
                  +4   Luke Roberts 
                  +3   Jerome Coppel 
                  +3   Alberto Contador Velasco 
                  +2   Daniel Navarro Garcia 
                  +1   Xavier Tondo Volpini 
                  +1   Richie Porte 
                  +1   Jonathan Hivert 
                  -1   Bauke Mollema 
                  -2   Pablo Lastras Garcia 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:06   Alberto Contador Velasco 
               +0:05   Richie Porte 
               +0:03   Xavier Tondo Volpini 
               -0:09   Bauke Mollema 
               -0:26   Jerome Coppel 
               -0:34   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -0:40   Jonathan Hivert 
               -0:42   Daniel Navarro Garcia 
               -0:44   Luke Roberts 
               -0:52   Carlos Sastre Candil 
               -1:08   Pablo Lastras Garcia 
               -1:48   Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Xavier Tondo Volpini                  13:31:40         (was 2nd at 0:03)
                   2  Bauke Mollema                             0:09         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Igor Anton Hernandez                      0:17         (was 3rd at 0:03)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:40         (was 4th at 0:06)
                   5  Jerome Coppel                             0:47         (was 8th at 0:21)
                   6  Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez                  0:47         (was 14th at 0:27)
                   7  Dario David Cioni                         0:54         (was 5th at 0:14)
                   8  Ricardo Garcia Ambroa                     0:58         (was 9th at 0:21)
                   9  Juan Manuel Garate Cepa                   0:59         (was 13th at 0:27)
                  10  Laurens ten Dam                           1:16         (was 17th at 0:37)
                   .....
                  23  Alberto Contador Velasco                  2:37         (was 26th at 2:43)
                   .....
                  34  Pablo Lastras Garcia                      5:15         (was 32nd at 4:07)
                   .....
                  50  Carlos Sastre Candil                     12:14         (was 59th at 11:22)
                   .....
                  59  Daniel Navarro Garcia                    13:38         (was 61st at 12:56)
                   .....
                  61  Richie Porte                             13:47         (was 62nd at 13:52)
                   .....
                  69  Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa                 17:33         (was 69th at 15:45)
                   .....
                  75  Jonathan Hivert                          20:45         (was 76th at 20:05)
                   .....
                  83  Luke Roberts                             24:58         (was 87th at 24:14)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi              50         (unchanged)
                   2  Bauke Mollema                               34         (was 5th with 20 points)
                   3  Alberto Contador Velasco                    28         (was 0 points)
                   4  Xavier Tondo Volpini                        28         (was 13th with 12 points)
                   5  Russell Downing                             28         (was 2nd with 28 points)
                   6  Manuel Belletti                             26         (was 3rd with 26 points)
                   7  Filippo Savini                              25         (was 4th with 25 points)
                   8  Igor Anton Hernandez                        24         (was 11th with 14 points)
                   9  Domenico Pozzovivo                          20         (was 8th with 16 points)
                  10  Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro                20         (was 6th with 20 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Raul Alarcon Garcia                         19         (unchanged)
                   2  Filippo Savini                              10         (unchanged)
                   3  Bauke Mollema                                8         (unchanged)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                           8         (unchanged)
                   5  Darwin Atapuma Hurtado                       8         (unchanged)
                   6  Nairo Quintana Rojas                         6         (unchanged)
                   7  Igor Anton Hernandez                         5         (unchanged)
                   8  Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez                 4         (unchanged)
                   9  Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega               4         (unchanged)
                  10  Noel Martin Infante                          3         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                                            Stage
              Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea Continental                                               4 <<<
              Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea Continental                                        3
              Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) EPM - UNE                                           3
              Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) EPM - UNE                                           3
              Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      3
              Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling                                               3
              Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                                          3
              Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                                                  2
              David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon                            2
              Camilo AndrAƒAŠs SuAƒAĄrez AlbarracAƒA­n (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Col   1
              David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard                                              1
            Total retirements : 11