Stage 4 - Cullar Vega-Baza                        167.4 km
           
             1 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Victorious                                          3:56:52
             2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                       0:00
             3 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                               0:18
             4 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                       0:18
             5 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                         0:18
             6 Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) TotalEnergies                                            0:18
             7 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious                                              0:18
             8 Ivan Ramiro Sosa (Col) Movistar Team                                              0:18
             9 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team                                              0:18
            10 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                    0:18
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +44   Damiano Caruso
                 +41   Tsgabu Grmay
                 +40   Luke Durbridge
                 +39   Jimmy Janssens
                 +35   Lluis Mas
                 +34   Domen Novak
                 +30   Daniel Navarro
                 +28   Lennard Kamna
                 +25   Raul Garcia Pierna
                 +24   Mikel Landa
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -26   Ibai Azurmendi
                 -21   Benoit Cosnefroy
                 -21   Lindsay De Vylder
                 -21   Sergio Roman Martin
                 -19   Francisco Galvan
                 -19   Mark Christian
                 -17   Biniam Girmay Hailu
                 -17   Jon Agirre
                 -17   Luis Angel Mate
                 -17   Xabier Isasa
                 -17   Zdenek Stybar
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:16   Wout Poels
               +0:16   Alexey Lutsenko
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -17:34   Adria Moreno
              -17:34   Alejandro Ropero
              -17:34   Alexander Cataford
              -17:34   Ander Okamika
              -17:34   Andres Camilo Ardila
              -17:34   Barnabas Peak
              -17:34   Benoit Cosnefroy
              -17:34   Biniam Girmay Hailu
              -17:34   Cameron Wurf
              -17:34   Cedric Beullens
              -17:34   Cesare Benedetti
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +44   Damiano Caruso
                 +28   Lennard Kamna
                 +24   Mikel Landa
                 +11   Alexey Lutsenko
                 +10   Wout Poels
                  +5   Simon Yates
                  +2   Matteo Fabbro
                  +2   Jack Haig
                  -6   Emanuel Buchmann
                  -8   Domenico Pozzovivo
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:16   Wout Poels
               +0:16   Alexey Lutsenko
               -0:02   Simon Yates
               -0:02   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -0:02   Jack Haig
               -0:02   Damiano Caruso
               -6:16   Mikel Landa
               -6:44   Emanuel Buchmann
               -6:44   Domenico Pozzovivo
               -7:11   Lennard Kamna
              -17:34   Matteo Fabbro
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Wout Poels                            17:06:49         (was 11th at 0:16)
                   2  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:10         (was 2nd at 0:08)
                   3  Cristian Rodriguez                        0:12         (was 7th at 0:10)
                   4  Jack Haig                                 0:12         (was 6th at 0:10)
                   5  Ivan Ramiro Sosa                          0:12         (was 8th at 0:10)
                   6  Carlos Rodriguez                          0:12         (was 10th at 0:10)
                   7  Simon Yates                               0:21         (was 12th at 0:19)
                   8  Ben O'Connor                              0:21         (was 14th at 0:19)
                   9  Alexey Lutsenko                           0:24         (was 20th at 0:40)
                  10  Mauri Vansevenant                         0:27         (was 17th at 0:25)
                   .....
                  13  Damiano Caruso                            4:22         (was 57th at 4:20)
                   .....
                  17  Domenico Pozzovivo                        6:54         (was 9th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  19  Emanuel Buchmann                          7:03         (was 13th at 0:19)
                   .....
                  34  Mikel Landa                              10:36         (was 58th at 4:20)
                   .....
                  41  Lennard Kamna                            12:57         (was 69th at 5:46)
                   .....
                 103  Matteo Fabbro                            36:26         (was 105th at 18:52)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Alessandro Covi                             43         (unchanged)
                   2  Wout Poels                                  40         (was 10th with 15 points)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                          33         (was 3rd with 27 points)
                   4  Mauri Vansevenant                           31         (was 11th with 15 points)
                   5  Simon Clarke                                31         (was 2nd with 31 points)
                   6  Simon Yates                                 27         (was 16th with 13 points)
                   7  Magnus Sheffield                            25         (was 4th with 25 points)
                   8  Alexey Lutsenko                             25         (was 26th with 5 points)
                   9  Jack Haig                                   24         (was 12th with 15 points)
                  10  Ivan Ramiro Sosa                            24         (was 7th with 16 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jon Barrenetxea                             30         (unchanged)
                   2  Alexey Lutsenko                             24         (was 0 points)
                   3  Xabier Isasa                                21         (was 2nd with 21 points)
                   4  Ben O'Connor                                14         (was 0 points)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                          12         (was 0 points)
                   6  Alvaro Cuadros                              12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   7  Ander Okamika                               12         (was 4th with 12 points)
                   8  Gotzon Martin                               10         (was 5th with 10 points)
                   9  Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda                     6         (was 0 points)
                  10  Damiano Caruso                               6         (was 0 points)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Ayco Bastiaens (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4 <<<
              Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Alpecin-Fenix)                       4 <<<
              Jan Bakelants (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         4 <<<
              Julen Amezqueta (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                     4 <<<
              Nick Schultz (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                       4 <<<
              Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                 4 <<<
              Rune Herregodts (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)                   4 <<<
              Sander De Pestel (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)                  4 <<<
              Ward Vanhoof (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)                      4 <<<
              Alessandro Fedeli (Gazprom - RusVelo)                          3
              Ben King (Human Powered Health)                                3
              Chad Haga (Human Powered Health)                               3
              Gavin Mannion (Human Powered Health)                           3
              Gleb Brussenskiy (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                       3
              Jose Manuel Diaz (Gazprom - RusVelo)                           3
              Juraj Sagan (TotalEnergies)                                    3
              Kobe Goossens (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         3
              Matteo Sobrero (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                     3
              Nikolay Cherkasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)                          3
              Sergei Chernetski (Gazprom - RusVelo)                          3
              Stephen Bassett (Human Powered Health)                         3
              Felipe Orts (Burgos-BH)                                        2
              Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech)                          2
              Artem Nych (Gazprom - RusVelo)                                 1
              Guy Niv (Israel - Premier Tech)                                1
              Mikel Bizkarra (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                           1
              Nathan Brown (Human Powered Health)                            1
              O'CONNOR Ben Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                 1
              Pelayo Sanchez (Burgos-BH)                                     1
              Vojtech eepa (Equipo Kern Pharma)                              1
            Total retirements : 30