Stage 3 - Lucena-Otura
           
             1 Magnus Sheffield (USA) INEOS Grenadiers                                        3:54:37
             2 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel - Premier Tech                                          0:03
             3 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team                                               0:03
             4 Ben Turner (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 0:03
             5 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                               0:03
             6 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Victorious                                             0:03
             7 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                                           0:03
             8 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                       0:03
             9 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                    0:03
            10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                  0:03
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +21   Eddie Dunbar
                 +15   Vincenzo Albanese
                 +15   Simone Velasco
                 +14   Francesco Gavazzi
                 +13   Theo Delacroix
                 +13   Sep Vanmarcke
                 +13   Robbe Ghys
                 +13   Lluis Mas
                 +13   Lawrence Naesen
                 +13   Kamiel Bonneu
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -44   Ander Okamika
                 -24   Rune Herregodts
                 -17   Nick Schultz
                 -16   Xabier Isasa
                 -14   Julen Amezqueta
                 -11   Jon Barrenetxea
                 -10   Andres Camilo Ardila
                 -10   Gonzalo Serrano
                  -9   Damiano Caruso
                  -9   Lennard Kamna
                  -8   Mikel Landa
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:03   Magnus Sheffield
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -12:20   Nick Schultz
               -7:09   Alvaro Cuadros
               -7:09   Ayco Bastiaens
               -7:09   Cameron Wurf
               -7:09   David Gonzalez
               -7:09   Diego Lopez
               -7:09   Diego Pablo Sevilla
               -7:09   Equipo Kern Pharma eEPA Vojtech
               -7:09   Gijs Van Hoecke
               -7:09   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
               -7:09   Jon Barrenetxea
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +12   Alexey Lutsenko
                 +10   Matteo Fabbro
                  +3   Simon Yates
                  +3   Emanuel Buchmann
                  +2   Wout Poels
                  +1   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  +1   Domenico Pozzovivo
                  -2   Jack Haig
                  -8   Mikel Landa
                  -9   Lennard Kamna
                  -9   Damiano Caruso
           
           Favourites by time :
               -2:48   Mikel Landa
               -2:48   Damiano Caruso
               -3:03   Lennard Kamna
               -3:40   Matteo Fabbro
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Alessandro Covi                       13:09:41         (unchanged)
                   2  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:08         (was 3rd at 0:08)
                   3  Simon Clarke                              0:10         (was 6th at 0:10)
                   4  Dries Devenyns                            0:10         (was 5th at 0:10)
                   5  Steff Cras                                0:10         (was 7th at 0:10)
                   6  Jack Haig                                 0:10         (was 4th at 0:10)
                   7  Cristian Rodriguez                        0:10         (was 8th at 0:10)
                   8  Ivan Ramiro Sosa                          0:10         (was 9th at 0:10)
                   9  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:10         (was 10th at 0:10)
                  10  Carlos Rodriguez                          0:10         (was 11th at 0:10)
                  11  Wout Poels                                0:16         (was 13th at 0:16)
                  12  Simon Yates                               0:19         (was 15th at 0:19)
                  13  Emanuel Buchmann                          0:19         (was 16th at 0:19)
                   .....
                  20  Alexey Lutsenko                           0:40         (was 32nd at 0:40)
                   .....
                  57  Damiano Caruso                            4:20         (was 48th at 1:32)
                  58  Mikel Landa                               4:20         (was 50th at 1:32)
                   .....
                  69  Lennard Kamna                             5:46         (was 60th at 2:43)
                   .....
                 105  Matteo Fabbro                            18:52         (was 115th at 15:12)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Alessandro Covi                             43         (was 1st with 34 points)
                   2  Simon Clarke                                31         (was 13th with 11 points)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                          27         (was 3rd with 20 points)
                   4  Magnus Sheffield                            25         (was 0 points)
                   5  Rune Herregodts                             25         (was 2nd with 25 points)
                   6  Dries Devenyns                              17         (was 12th with 11 points)
                   7  Ivan Ramiro Sosa                            16         (was 6th with 16 points)
                   8  Stan Dewulf                                 16         (was 0 points)
                   9  Ander Okamika                               16         (was 5th with 16 points)
                  10  Wout Poels                                  15         (was 20th with 5 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jon Barrenetxea                             30         (was 1st with 15 points)
                   2  Xabier Isasa                                21         (was 4th with 11 points)
                   3  Alvaro Cuadros                              12         (was 2nd with 12 points)
                   4  Ander Okamika                               12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   5  Gotzon Martin                               10         (unchanged)
                   6  Ibai Azurmendi                               4         (was 0 points)
                   7  Rune Herregodts                              4         (was 6th with 4 points)
                   8  Eddie Dunbar                                 3         (was 7th with 3 points)
                   9  Alexander Cataford                           2         (unchanged)
                  10  Raul Garcia Pierna                           2         (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alessandro Fedeli (Gazprom - RusVelo)                          3 <<<
              Ben King (Human Powered Health)                                3 <<<
              Chad Haga (Human Powered Health)                               3 <<<
              Gavin Mannion (Human Powered Health)                           3 <<<
              Gleb Brussenskiy (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                       3 <<<
              Jose Manuel Diaz (Gazprom - RusVelo)                           3 <<<
              Juraj Sagan (TotalEnergies)                                    3 <<<
              Kobe Goossens (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         3 <<<
              Matteo Sobrero (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                     3 <<<
              Nikolay Cherkasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)                          3 <<<
              Sergei Chernetski (Gazprom - RusVelo)                          3 <<<
              Stephen Bassett (Human Powered Health)                         3 <<<
              Felipe Orts (Burgos-BH)                                        2
              Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech)                          2
              Artem Nych (Gazprom - RusVelo)                                 1
              Guy Niv (Israel - Premier Tech)                                1
              Mikel Bizkarra (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                           1
              Nathan Brown (Human Powered Health)                            1
              O'CONNOR Ben Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                 1
              Pelayo Sanchez (Burgos-BH)                                     1
              Vojtech eepa (Equipo Kern Pharma)                              1
            Total retirements : 21