Stage 2 - Archidona-Alcala la Real                    150.6 km
           
             1 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                                        3:57:46
             2 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                    0:02
             3 Ivan Ramiro Sosa (Col) Movistar Team                                              0:04
             4 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious                                              0:04
             5 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                     0:04
             6 Carlos Rodriguez (Spa) INEOS Grenadiers                                           0:04
             7 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                  0:04
             8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                   0:04
             9 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel - Premier Tech                                          0:04
            10 Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) TotalEnergies                                            0:04
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +29   Stefano Oldani
                 +25   Domen Novak
                 +24   Sebastien Grignard
                 +24   Miguel Angel Lopez
                 +23   Jose Felix Parra
                 +23   Einer Augusto Rubio
                 +23   Dion Smith
                 +22   Tsgabu Grmay
                 +21   Carlos Rodriguez
                 +20   Jimmy Janssens
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -82   Stephen Bassett
                 -70   Florian Senechal
                 -64   Floris De Tier
                 -58   Rune Herregodts
                 -45   Gotzon Martin
                 -42   Cedric Beullens
                 -40   Dries Van Gestel
                 -38   Matteo Trentin
                 -35   Jon Barrenetxea
                 -25   Alvaro Cuadros
                 -25   Gavin Mannion
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:31   Alessandro Covi
               +0:29   Miguel Angel Lopez
               +0:27   Steff Cras
               +0:27   Simon Clarke
               +0:27   Jack Haig
               +0:27   Ivan Ramiro Sosa
               +0:27   Dries Devenyns
               +0:27   Domenico Pozzovivo
               +0:27   Cristian Rodriguez
               +0:27   Carlos Rodriguez
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -18:03   Juraj Sagan
              -13:22   Gleb Brussenskiy
              -13:22   Nurbergen Nurlykhassym
              -12:05   Juri Hollmann
              -11:33   Matteo Sobrero
              -11:31   Alvaro Cuadros
              -11:29   Sander De Pestel
              -11:28   Mikel Iturria
              -11:26   Alejandro Ropero
              -11:26   Gijs Van Hoecke
              -11:26   Lawrence Naesen
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +24   Miguel Angel Lopez
                 +13   Domenico Pozzovivo
                 +11   Jack Haig
                  +7   Matteo Fabbro
                  +3   Wout Poels
                  +1   Emanuel Buchmann
                  -4   Simon Yates
                  -6   Mikel Landa
                  -8   Alexey Lutsenko
                 -13   Damiano Caruso
                 -17   Lennard Kamna
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:29   Miguel Angel Lopez
               +0:27   Jack Haig
               +0:27   Domenico Pozzovivo
               +0:21   Wout Poels
               +0:18   Simon Yates
               +0:18   Emanuel Buchmann
               -0:03   Alexey Lutsenko
               -0:45   Mikel Landa
               -0:55   Damiano Caruso
               -1:56   Lennard Kamna
               -4:26   Matteo Fabbro
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Alessandro Covi                        9:15:01         (was 7th at 0:31)
                   2  Ander Okamika                             0:05         (was 3rd at 0:02)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:08         (was 27th at 0:37)
                   4  Jack Haig                                 0:10         (was 15th at 0:37)
                   5  Dries Devenyns                            0:10         (was 14th at 0:37)
                   6  Simon Clarke                              0:10         (was 12th at 0:37)
                   7  Steff Cras                                0:10         (was 19th at 0:37)
                   8  Cristian Rodriguez                        0:10         (was 18th at 0:37)
                   9  Ivan Ramiro Sosa                          0:10         (was 28th at 0:37)
                  10  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:10         (was 23rd at 0:37)
                   .....
                  13  Wout Poels                                0:16         (was 16th at 0:37)
                   .....
                  15  Simon Yates                               0:19         (was 11th at 0:37)
                  16  Emanuel Buchmann                          0:19         (was 17th at 0:37)
                   .....
                  32  Alexey Lutsenko                           0:40         (was 24th at 0:37)
                   .....
                  48  Damiano Caruso                            1:32         (was 35th at 0:37)
                   .....
                  50  Mikel Landa                               1:32         (was 44th at 0:47)
                   .....
                  60  Lennard Kamna                             2:43         (was 43rd at 0:47)
                   .....
                 115  Matteo Fabbro                            15:12         (was 122nd at 10:46)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Alessandro Covi                             34         (was 7th with 9 points)
                   2  Rune Herregodts                             25         (was 1st with 25 points)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                          20         (was 0 points)
                   4  Stephen Bassett                             20         (was 2nd with 20 points)
                   5  Ander Okamika                               16         (was 3rd with 16 points)
                   6  Ivan Ramiro Sosa                            16         (was 0 points)
                   7  Jack Haig                                   15         (was 15th with 1 points)
                   8  Xabier Isasa                                14         (was 4th with 14 points)
                   9  Steff Cras                                  12         (was 0 points)
                  10  Gonzalo Serrano                             12         (was 8th with 8 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jon Barrenetxea                             15         (was 0 points)
                   2  Alvaro Cuadros                              12         (was 1st with 12 points)
                   3  Ander Okamika                               12         (was 2nd with 12 points)
                   4  Xabier Isasa                                11         (was 3rd with 11 points)
                   5  Gotzon Martin                               10         (was 0 points)
                   6  Rune Herregodts                              4         (was 4th with 4 points)
                   7  Eddie Dunbar                                 3         (was 0 points)
                   8  Stephen Bassett                              3         (was 5th with 3 points)
                   9  Alexander Cataford                           2         (was 0 points)
                  10  Raul Garcia Pierna                           2         (was 0 points)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Felipe Orts (Burgos-BH)                                        2 <<<
              Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech)                          2 <<<
              Artem Nych (Gazprom - RusVelo)                                 1
              Guy Niv (Israel - Premier Tech)                                1
              Mikel Bizkarra (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                           1
              Nathan Brown (Human Powered Health)                            1
              O'CONNOR Ben Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                 1
              Pelayo Sanchez (Burgos-BH)                                     1
              Vojtech eepa (Equipo Kern Pharma)                              1
            Total retirements : 9