Stage 5  : April 10, 2015  Eibar - Aia                                               155.5 km
            
             1 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team                                        4.06.01
             2 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                    0.03
             3 Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team                         0.16
             4 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team                                               0.28
             5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal                                                  0.38
             6 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge                                                 0.53
             7 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky                                                  0.56
             8 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha                                                  
             9 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team                        1.05
            10 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          1.06
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 5 compared to stage 4 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +21   Igor Anton 
                 +16   Valerio Conti 
                 +14   Diego Ulissi 
                 +14   David Arroyo 
                 +14   Clement Chevrier 
                 +13   Pello Bilbao 
                 +13   Julian Arredondo 
                 +12   Pieter Weening 
                 +12   Matteo Bono 
                 +12   Laurent Didier 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -16   Benat Intxausti 
                 -13   Jelle Vanendert 
                 -11   Vasil Kiryienka 
                 -10   Bauke Mollema 
                 -10   Jonathan Castroviejo 
                 -10   Kanstantsin Siutsou 
                 -10   Valerio Agnoli 
                  -9   David De La Cruz 
                  -9   Joseph Rosskopf 
                  -8   Gorka Izagirre 
                  -7   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:56   Mikel Landa Meana 
               +0:53   Tim Wellens 
               +0:40   Thomas Danielson 
               +0:28   Rein Taaramae 
               +0:18   Tony Gallopin 
               +0:03   Simon Yates 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -17:42   Joseph Rosskopf 
              -17:32   Timo Roosen 
              -14:43   Alessandro Vanotti 
              -13:17   Johannes Frohlinger 
              -13:07   Antonio Molina 
              -12:33   Valerio Agnoli 
              -11:51   Gorka Izagirre 
              -11:51   Jonathan Castroviejo 
              -11:32   David De La Cruz 
              -11:24   Xabier Zandio Echaide 
              -11:22   Maxim Belkov 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +12   Pieter Weening 
                 +10   Thomas Danielson 
                  +2   Rafal Majka 
                  +2   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                  +1   Thibaut Pinot 
                  -1   Michele Scarponi 
                  -1   Andrew Talansky 
                  -2   Tejay Van Garderen 
                 -10   Bauke Mollema 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:40   Thomas Danielson 
               -0:12   Michal Kwiatkowski 
               -0:15   Michele Scarponi 
               -0:18   Thibaut Pinot 
               -0:26   Tejay Van Garderen 
               -0:26   Rafal Majka 
               -1:11   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
               -1:15   Bauke Mollema 
               -2:03   Pieter Weening 
               -3:41   Andrew Talansky 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Sergio Luis Henao                     21:20:48         (unchanged)
                   2  Joaquim Rodriguez                         0:00         (unchanged)
                   3  Simon Yates                               0:07         (was 9th at 0:10)
                   4  Nairo Quintana                            0:12         (was 3rd at 0:00)
                   5  Michele Scarponi                          0:22         (was 4th at 0:07)
                   6  Simon Spilak                              0:22         (was 10th at 0:10)
                   7  Ilnur Zakarin                             0:28         (was 6th at 0:10)
                   8  Ion Izagirre                              0:28         (was 8th at 0:10)
                   9  Tejay Van Garderen                        0:36         (was 7th at 0:10)
                  10  Thibaut Pinot                             0:36         (was 11th at 0:18)
                  11  Michal Kwiatkowski                        0:42         (was 13th at 0:30)
                   .....
                  13  Rafal Majka                               0:56         (was 15th at 0:30)
                   .....
                  15  Bauke Mollema                             1:25         (was 5th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  19  Jean-Christophe Peraud                    2:32         (was 19th at 1:21)
                   .....
                  32  Thomas Danielson                         11:50         (was 42nd at 12:30)
                   .....
                  54  Andrew Talansky                          22:22         (was 53rd at 18:41)
                   .....
                  66  Pieter Weening                           34:52         (was 78th at 32:49)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Joaquim Rodriguez                           58         (was 2nd with 50 points)
                   2  Michal Kwiatkowski                          56         (was 1st with 51 points)
                   3  Michael Matthews                            45         (unchanged)
                   4  Sergio Luis Henao                           41         (was 5th with 32 points)
                   5  Tony Gallopin                               40         (was 7th with 28 points)
                   6  Fabio Felline                               34         (was 4th with 34 points)
                   7  Simon Yates                                 34         (was 9th with 24 points)
                   8  Ilnur Zakarin                               30         (was 6th with 29 points)
                   9  Nairo Quintana                              28         (was 8th with 25 points)
                  10  Mikel Landa Meana                           25         (was 0 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Omar Fraile                                 81         (was 1st with 47 points)
                   2  Amets Txurruka                              45         (was 4th with 25 points)
                   3  Thomas Danielson                            33         (was 3rd with 26 points)
                   4  Tony Martin                                 23         (was 5th with 23 points)
                   5  Sergio Luis Henao                           22         (was 6th with 22 points)
                   6  Mikel Landa Meana                           17         (was 19th with 4 points)
                   7  Sebastien Reichenbach                       17         (unchanged)
                   8  Sander Armee                                15         (unchanged)
                   9  Hugh Carthy                                 15         (unchanged)
                  10  Pello Bilbao                                13         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                       Stage
              Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo                    5 <<<
              Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step           5 <<<
              Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky                                    5 <<<
              Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step                     5 <<<
              Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team      5 <<<
              Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team                          5 <<<
              Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo                              5 <<<
              Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha                             4
              Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin                        4
              Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin                            4
              David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling                               4
              Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin                  4
              Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling                              4
              Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr                                      4
              Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo                      4
              Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling                          4
              Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo                        4
              Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin                      4
              Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing                      3
              Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr                                 3
              Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge                             2
              Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr                               2
              Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky                                     2
              Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo                        2
              Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling                          2
              Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                2
              Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team                          2
              Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA                 2
              Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal                        2
              Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo                      1
            Total retirements : 30