Stage 6 : Apr 6, Beasain (ITT), 24 km                  
            
             1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                                      0.35.05
             2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team                                0.17
             3 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team                                     0.32
             4 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling                                                 0.40
             5 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha                                                        0.48
             6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     0.51
             7 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling                                    0.57
             8 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale                              1.05
             9 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge                                              1.06
            10 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff                                  1.07
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +7   Benat Intxausti 
                  +4   Tony Martin 
                  +4   Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa 
                  +4   Alexsandr Dyachenko 
                  +3   Wout Poels 
                  +3   Thomas Danielson 
                  +3   Sergei Chernetski 
                  +3   Romain Sicard 
                  +3   Omar Fraile Matarranza 
                  +3   Nicolas Roche 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -7   Samuel Sanchez 
                  -4   Diego Ulissi 
                  -3   Damiano Cunego 
                  -3   Giampaolo Caruso 
                  -3   Wesley Sulzberger 
                  -2   Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso 
                  -2   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa 
                  -2   Gorka Izagirre 
                  -2   Roman Kreuziger 
                  -2   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya 
                  -2   Simon Clarke 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:23   Tony Martin 
               +0:06   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -8:01   Simone Stortoni 
               -5:29   Chris Sorensen 
               -5:19   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo 
               -5:07   Wesley Sulzberger 
               -4:53   Jesus Hernandez 
               -4:41   Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso 
               -4:37   Michael Albasini 
               -4:17   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa 
               -4:15   Carlos Verona Quintanilla 
               -4:08   Pieter Serry 
               -3:59   Daniele Pietropolli 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   Tony Martin 
                  +4   Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa 
                  +3   Thomas Danielson 
                  +1   Peter Velits 
                  -1   Alberto Contador Velasco 
                  -2   Roman Kreuziger 
                  -3   Damiano Cunego 
                  -7   Samuel Sanchez 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:23   Tony Martin 
               -0:44   Alberto Contador Velasco 
               -0:59   Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa 
               -1:07   Peter Velits 
               -1:22   Thomas Danielson 
               -1:34   Roman Kreuziger 
               -2:08   Damiano Cunego 
               -2:49   Samuel Sanchez 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas        21:39:35         (was 2nd at 0:06)
                   2  Richie Porte                              0:23         (was 3rd at 0:06)
                   3  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya                 0:34         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Simon Spilak                              0:35         (was 5th at 0:10)
                   5  Alberto Contador Velasco                  0:54         (was 4th at 0:10)
                   6  Pieter Weening                            1:18         (was 6th at 0:35)
                   7  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez             1:19         (was 7th at 0:37)
                   8  Benat Intxausti                           1:57         (was 15th at 1:48)
                   9  Wout Poels                                2:47         (was 12th at 1:23)
                  10  John Gadret                               2:56         (was 11th at 1:07)
                  11  Thomas Danielson                          3:09         (was 14th at 1:47)
                   .....
                  13  Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa                3:25         (was 17th at 2:26)
                   .....
                  15  Samuel Sanchez                            3:36         (was 8th at 0:47)
                  16  Damiano Cunego                            3:36         (was 13th at 1:28)
                   .....
                  18  Roman Kreuziger                           3:59         (was 16th at 2:25)
                   .....
                  20  Peter Velits                              4:50         (was 21st at 3:43)
                   .....
                  60  Tony Martin                              44:21         (was 64th at 44:44)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas              83         (was 2nd with 63 points)
                   2  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya                   80         (was 1st with 71 points)
                   3  Richie Porte                                67         (was 3rd with 53 points)
                   4  Alberto Contador Velasco                    49         (was 4th with 43 points)
                   5  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez               47         (was 5th with 39 points)
                   6  Simon Spilak                                42         (was 8th with 30 points)
                   7  Francesco Gavazzi                           34         (was 6th with 34 points)
                   8  Pieter Weening                              33         (was 9th with 26 points)
                   9  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                     33         (was 7th with 33 points)
                  10  Peter Velits                                28         (was 10th with 26 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Amets Txurruka                              64         (unchanged)
                   2  Jose Herrada Lopez                          32         (unchanged)
                   3  Laurent Didier                              27         (unchanged)
                   4  Omar Fraile Matarranza                      21         (unchanged)
                   5  Matteo Montaguti                            20         (unchanged)
                   6  Peter Velits                                18         (unchanged)
                   7  Richie Porte                                14         (unchanged)
                   8  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya                   13         (unchanged)
                   9  Egor Silin                                  13         (unchanged)
                  10  Simon Spilak                                11         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                           Stage
              Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           6 <<<
              Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team                 6 <<<
              Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                     6 <<<
              Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp                                    5
              Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha                                  5
              Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                            5
              Andreas Kloden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard                          5
              Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard                            5
              Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha                                5
              Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural                            5
              Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ                                          5
              Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                5
              Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team                       5
              Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling                      5
              Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge                            5
              Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits             5
              Danail Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural                                   5
              Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling                       5
              Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge                                5
              David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team                       5
              Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol                             5
              Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol                             5
              Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team                               5
              Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha                                    5
              Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team                          5
              Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp                                5
              Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling                     5
              Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano                          5
              Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     5
              Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural                            5
              Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team                          5
              Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                   5
              Jerome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                      5
              Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano                     5
              Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Sky Procycling                      5
              Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling                     5
              Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Movistar Team                               5
              Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling                         5
              Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol                          5
              Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ                                        5
              Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin-Sharp                     5
              Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                 5
              Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team               5
              Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ                                         5
              Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team                          5
              Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling                     5
              Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                 5
              Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural                                   5
              Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                              5
              Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                  5
              Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge                           5
              Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff                           5
              Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp                                 5
              Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             5
              Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        5
              Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team            5
              Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff                             5
              Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol                               5
              Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling                5
              Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano                         5
              Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team                       5
              Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha                                     5
              Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team                           5
              Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team              5
              Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team        5
              Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                   5
              Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                5
              Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              5
              Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp                                5
              Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ                                            5
              Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           5
              Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano                           5
              Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team                         5
              Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano                          5
              Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano                         5
              Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team                  5
              Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano                          5
              Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling                       5
              Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ                                       4
              Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team                            4
              Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ                                             4
              Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team       4
              Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol                        4
              Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ                                        4
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge                              4
              Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team                           4
              Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           4
              Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol                                 3
              Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits        3
              Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                           2
              Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol                              2
            Total retirements : 91