Stage 3 : Mar 5, Las Torres de Cotillas - Alhama de Murcia, 166.5 km
            
             1 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram                                                 4.16.47
             2 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                                     
             3 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana                                                              
             4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                          
             5 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack                                                  
             6 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
             7 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam                                                  
             8 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions                                              
             9 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky                                                        
            10 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural                                                         
            
            
           Changes in stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +33   Philip Deignan 
                 +31   Peter Stetina 
                 +29   Roman Kireyev 
                 +29   Michel Kreder 
                 +28   Stefan Denifl 
                 +28   Oscar Pujol 
                 +28   Morris Possoni 
                 +28   Jack Bauer 
                 +26   Christopher Froome 
                 +25   Andrey Zeits 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -58   Graeme Brown 
                 -57   Daniel Schorn 
                 -54   Alexandre Blain 
                 -52   Sergey Shilov 
                 -42   Daryl Impey 
                 -35   Ian Wilkilson 
                 -30   Egor Korolev 
                 -30   Peter Wrolich 
                 -27   Artur Ershow 
                 -25   Vicente Reynes 
                 -22   Michal Golas 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -23:53   Adan Sznitko 
              -23:53   Aleksejs Saramotins 
              -23:53   Alexander Rybakov 
              -23:53   Alexander Sokolov 
              -23:53   Alexandre Blain 
              -23:53   Antonio Cabello 
              -23:53   Cesare Benedetti 
              -23:53   Daniel Schorn 
              -23:53   Dmitry Kozontchuk 
              -23:53   Dominik Roels 
              -23:53   Erik Mohs 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +33   Philip Deignan 
                 +14   Denis Menchov 
                 +14   Andreas Kloden 
                 +13   Stef Clement 
                 +13   Lance Armstrong 
                 +13   Bradley Wiggins 
                 +12   Matteo Carrara 
                 -21   Gregory Rast 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -8:07   David Zabriskie 
              -11:37   Gregory Rast 
            
           Top 3 and favourites standings :
                   1  Josep Jufre                                12.52.39
                   2  Luke Roberts                                   0.00
                   3  Frantisek Rabon                                0.00
                   .....
                   8  Matteo Carrara                                 0.00
                   .....
                  11  Bradley Wiggins                                0.05
                   .....
                  13  Denis Menchov                                  0.05
                  14  Andreas Kloden                                 0.05
                   .....
                  18  Stef Clement                                   0.05
                  19  Lance Armstrong                                0.05
                   .....
                  27  Philip Deignan                                 2.53
                   .....
                  43  David Zabriskie                                8.12
                   .....
                  50  Gregory Rast                                  11.42
            
           Retirements to date :                              Stage
              Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                    3 <<<
              John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky                    3 <<<
              Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions            3 <<<
              David Calatayud (Spa) Spanish National Team         2
              Tomasz Repinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          2
              Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Netapp                         1
              Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling T   1
            Total retirements : 7