Stage 7 - Barcelona-Barcelona                      138.6
           
             1 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                               3:18:09
             2 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:00
             3 Fernando Barcelo (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                   0:00
             4 Juan Ayuso (Spa) UAE Team Emirates                                                0:00
             5 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:00
             6 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis                                                    0:00
             7 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:00
             8 Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team                                                 0:00
             9 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA - hansgrohe                                             0:00
            10 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +17   Ivo Oliveira
                 +17   Alexandre Delettre
                 +16   Mikel Bizkarra
                 +16   Michal Schlegel
                 +16   Ethan Vernon
                 +16   Ander Okamika
                 +15   Sander Armee
                 +14   Roger Adria
                 +14   Antonio Jesus Soto
                 +13   Oier Lazkano
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -4   Henri Vandenabeele
                  -4   Laurens Huys
                  -3   Carlos Rodriguez
                  -3   Clement Berthet
                  -3   Esteban Chaves
                  -3   George Bennett
                  -3   Javier Romo
                  -3   Jonathan Castroviejo
                  -2   Giulio Ciccone
                  -2   Jai Hindley
                  -1   Damien Howson
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Andrea Bagioli
               +0:06   Attila Valter
               +0:04   Fernando Barcelo
               +0:03   Sebastien Reichenbach
               +0:01   Dylan Teuns
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -14:34   Alexandr Riabushenko
              -11:16   Ivo Oliveira
              -11:16   Unai Cuadrado
              -10:43   Jacob Hindsgaul
               -8:58   Dries Devenyns
               -7:38   Henri Vandenabeele
               -7:38   Laurens Huys
               -6:13   Francisco Galvan
               -6:13   Raul Garcia Pierna
               -6:07   Christopher Juul-Jensen
               -6:07   Damien Howson
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Hugh Carthy
                  +1   Guillaume Martin
                  -1   Rohan Dennis
                  -2   Jai Hindley
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:35   Jai Hindley
               -3:14   Hugh Carthy
               -3:30   Steven Kruijswijk
               -5:56   Rohan Dennis
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Sergio Higuita                        29:53:33         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:16         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                              0:52         (unchanged)
                   4  Nairo Quintana                            0:53         (unchanged)
                   5  Juan Ayuso                                1:08         (unchanged)
                   6  Ben O'Connor                              1:10         (was 7th at 1:10)
                   7  Tobias Halland Johannessen                1:13         (was 8th at 1:13)
                   8  Guillaume Martin                          1:16         (was 9th at 1:16)
                   9  Torstein Traen                            1:27         (was 10th at 1:27)
                  10  Sam Oomen                                 1:55         (was 13th at 1:55)
                   .....
                  13  Jai Hindley                               2:27         (was 11th at 1:52)
                   .....
                  20  Steven Kruijswijk                         8:55         (was 20th at 5:25)
                   .....
                  27  Hugh Carthy                              18:15         (was 28th at 15:01)
                   .....
                  54  Rohan Dennis                             37:28         (was 53rd at 31:32)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Kaden Groves                                17         (was 3rd with 14 points)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                             15         (was 1st with 15 points)
                   3  Sergio Higuita                              15         (was 2nd with 15 points)
                   4  Joao Almeida                                11         (was 5th with 11 points)
                   5  Ben O'Connor                                10         (was 7th with 10 points)
                   6  Andrea Bagioli                              10         (was 0 points)
                   7  Ethan Vernon                                10         (was 8th with 10 points)
                   8  Nairo Quintana                              10         (was 9th with 10 points)
                   9  Juan Ayuso                                   8         (was 10th with 8 points)
                  10  Attila Valter                                6         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sergio Higuita                              28         (was 1st with 24 points)
                   2  Mikel Bizkarra                              21         (unchanged)
                   3  Ander Okamika                               20         (unchanged)
                   4  Richard Carapaz                             20         (was 5th with 16 points)
                   5  Steven Kruijswijk                           17         (was 24th with 2 points)
                   6  Joao Almeida                                16         (was 8th with 13 points)
                   7  Juan Ayuso                                  16         (was 10th with 11 points)
                   8  Jesus Herrada                               15         (was 6th with 14 points)
                   9  Nairo Quintana                              14         (was 7th with 14 points)
                  10  Quentin Pacher                              12         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                89:46:49   (was 1st at 79:51:24)
                   2  UAE Team Emirates                                       6:35   (was 2nd at 2:53)
                   3  Groupama - FDJ                                          7:18   (was 3rd at 6:12)
                   4  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                                  7:20   (was 4th at 6:28)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                       11:14   (was 5th at 6:34)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                       11:15   (was 6th at 6:58)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                       17:53   (was 7th at 8:13)
                   8  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 18:00   (was 8th at 11:30)
                   9  Movistar Team                                          24:50   (was 9th at 18:02)
                  10  Jumbo-Visma                                            26:44   (was 12th at 24:12)
                  11  Cofidis                                                29:09   (was 11th at 20:47)
                  12  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  29:46   (was 10th at 20:26)
                  13  AG2R Citroen Team                                      38:29   (was 13th at 30:07)
                  14  Equipo Kern Pharma                                     55:12   (was 14th at 42:46)
                  15  Team Arkea Samsic                                    1:01:53   (was 15th at 54:40)
                  16  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            1:03:35   (was 16th at 55:40)
                  17  EF Education-EasyPost                                1:03:46   (was 17th at 56:22)
                  18  Burgos-BH                                            1:26:46   (was 18th at 1:19:31)
                  19  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  1:29:45   (was 19th at 1:19:33)
                  20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             1:32:59   (was 20th at 1:24:37)
                  21  Israel - Premier Tech                                1:40:17   (was 21th at 1:32:27)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          1:44:29   (was 22th at 1:38:22)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Adria Moreno (Burgos-BH)                                       7 <<<
              Alex Molenaar (Burgos-BH)                                      7 <<<
              Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Trek - Segafredo)                     7 <<<
              Casper Pedersen (Team DSM)                                     7 <<<
              Eduard Prades (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                       7 <<<
              Hector Carretero (Equipo Kern Pharma)                          7 <<<
              Hugo Hofstetter (Team Arkea Samsic)                            7 <<<
              Idar Andersen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)                         7 <<<
              Jan Hirt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)              7 <<<
              Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Team DSM)                             7 <<<
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education-EasyPost)                7 <<<
              Juan Pedro Lopez (Trek - Segafredo)                            7 <<<
              Luis Angel Mate (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                          7 <<<
              Manuel Penalver (Burgos-BH)                                    7 <<<
              Marc Brustenga (Trek - Segafredo)                              7 <<<
              Marc Soler (UAE Team Emirates)                                 7 <<<
              Martin Laas (BORA - hansgrohe)                                 7 <<<
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain - Victorious)                            7 <<<
              Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)                                   7 <<<
              Wout Poels (Bahrain - Victorious)                              7 <<<
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             6
              Anthon Charmig (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)                        6
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          6
              Bruno Armirail (Groupama - FDJ)                                6
              Dario Cataldo (Trek - Segafredo)                               6
              David Dekker (Jumbo-Visma)                                     6
              Filippo Conca (Lotto Soudal)                                   6
              Guillaume Boivin (Israel - Premier Tech)                       6
              Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal)                                  6
              Hugo Toumire (Cofidis)                                         6
              Ilan Van Wilder (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                  6
              Jaime Castrillo (Equipo Kern Pharma)                           6
              Jose Felix Parra (Equipo Kern Pharma)                          6
              Luke Plapp (INEOS Grenadiers)                                  6
              Mark Donovan (Team DSM)                                        6
              Michael Hepburn (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    6
              Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech)                          6
              Miguel Eduardo Florez (Team Arkea Samsic)                      6
              Neilson Powless (EF Education-EasyPost)                        6
              Odd Christian Eiking (EF Education-EasyPost)                   6
              Oscar Cabedo (Burgos-BH)                                       6
              Theo Delacroix (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        6
              Torjus Sleen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)                          6
              Urko Berrade (Equipo Kern Pharma)                              6
              Valerio Conti (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          6
              Viktor Verschaeve (Lotto Soudal)                               6
              Albert Torres (Movistar Team)                                  5
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE Team Emirates)                      5
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                  5
              Cesare Benedetti (BORA - hansgrohe)                            4
              Corbin Strong (Israel - Premier Tech)                          4
              Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team)                             4
              Marco Brenner (Team DSM)                                       4
              Mikel Nieve (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                         4
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               4
              Pieter Serry (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                     4
              Romain Combaud (Team DSM)                                      4
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                        4
              Alvaro Cuadros (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                      3
              Fausto Masnada (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   3
              Marius Mayrhofer (Team DSM)                                    3
              Michael Matthews (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                   3
              Michal Kwiatkowski (INEOS Grenadiers)                          3
              Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
              Tom Devriendt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         3
              Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma)                                     3
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               2
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                2
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                                2
              Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Victorious)                         2
              Alessandro De Marchi (Israel - Premier Tech)                   1
            Total retirements : 71