Stage 6 - Salou-Cambrils                         168.6 km
           
             1 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                         4:09:19
             2 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA - hansgrohe                                             0:00
             3 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                      0:48
             4 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                        0:48
             5 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                               0:48
             6 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                        0:48
             7 Fernando Barcelo (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                   0:48
             8 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                              0:48
             9 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                   0:48
            10 Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM                                                 0:48
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +42   Raul Garcia Pierna
                 +42   Kaden Groves
                 +40   Oier Lazkano
                 +38   Francisco Galvan
                 +35   Jetse Bol
                 +34   Mikael Cherel
                 +34   Jan Hirt
                 +34   Dorian Godon
                 +32   Daryl Impey
                 +31   Simone Velasco
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -28   George Bennett
                 -24   Santiago Buitrago
                 -23   Esteban Chaves
                 -23   Ivan Ramiro Sosa
                 -22   Louis Meintjes
                 -17   Gotzon Martin
                 -17   Merhawi Kudus
                 -16   Vadim Pronskiy
                 -14   Diego Andres Camargo
                 -14   Larry Warbasse
                 -14   Sylvain Moniquet
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:11   Richard Carapaz
               +0:07   Sergio Higuita
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -25:39   Ethan Vernon
              -25:39   Marc Brustenga
              -25:39   Martin Laas
              -23:41   Adria Moreno
              -23:41   Alex Molenaar
              -23:41   Alexandr Riabushenko
              -23:41   Alexandre Delettre
              -23:41   Ander Okamika
              -23:41   Andrea Bagioli
              -23:41   Antonio Jesus Soto
              -23:41   Antwan Tolhoek
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +29   Rohan Dennis
                 +16   Hugh Carthy
                  +7   Richard Carapaz
                  +6   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +1   Jai Hindley
                  -1   Wout Poels
                  -1   Guillaume Martin
                  -2   Nairo Quintana
                  -2   Joao Almeida
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:11   Richard Carapaz
               -0:52   Wout Poels
               -0:52   Nairo Quintana
               -0:52   Joao Almeida
               -0:52   Jai Hindley
               -0:52   Guillaume Martin
               -1:40   Steven Kruijswijk
               -1:59   Hugh Carthy
               -3:05   Rohan Dennis
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Sergio Higuita                        26:35:24         (was 3rd at 0:07)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:16         (was 9th at 0:27)
                   3  Joao Almeida                              0:52         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Nairo Quintana                            0:53         (was 2nd at 0:01)
                   5  Juan Ayuso                                1:08         (was 4th at 0:18)
                   6  Wout Poels                                1:10         (was 5th at 0:18)
                   7  Ben O'Connor                              1:10         (was 6th at 0:18)
                   8  Tobias Halland Johannessen                1:13         (was 7th at 0:21)
                   9  Guillaume Martin                          1:16         (was 8th at 0:24)
                  10  Torstein Traen                            1:27         (was 10th at 0:35)
                  11  Jai Hindley                               1:52         (was 12th at 1:00)
                   .....
                  20  Steven Kruijswijk                         5:25         (was 26th at 3:45)
                   .....
                  28  Hugh Carthy                              15:01         (was 44th at 13:02)
                   .....
                  53  Rohan Dennis                             31:32         (was 82nd at 28:27)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Richard Carapaz                             15         (was 0 points)
                   2  Sergio Higuita                              15         (was 12th with 4 points)
                   3  Kaden Groves                                14         (was 5th with 10 points)
                   4  Phil Bauhaus                                12         (was 1st with 12 points)
                   5  Joao Almeida                                11         (was 2nd with 11 points)
                   6  Jonas Iversby Hvideberg                     11         (was 3rd with 11 points)
                   7  Ben O'Connor                                10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   8  Ethan Vernon                                10         (was 6th with 10 points)
                   9  Nairo Quintana                              10         (was 7th with 10 points)
                  10  Juan Ayuso                                   8         (was 8th with 6 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sergio Higuita                              24         (was 11th with 10 points)
                   2  Mikel Bizkarra                              21         (was 1st with 21 points)
                   3  Ander Okamika                               20         (was 2nd with 20 points)
                   4  Marc Soler                                  20         (was 3rd with 18 points)
                   5  Richard Carapaz                             16         (was 0 points)
                   6  Jesus Herrada                               14         (was 5th with 14 points)
                   7  Nairo Quintana                              14         (was 6th with 14 points)
                   8  Joao Almeida                                13         (was 7th with 12 points)
                   9  Casper Pedersen                             12         (was 8th with 12 points)
                  10  Juan Ayuso                                  11         (was 13th with 9 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                79:51:24   (was 2nd at 1:04)
                   2  UAE Team Emirates                                       2:53   (was 1st at 67:19:59)
                   3  Groupama - FDJ                                          6:12   (was 4th at 7:16)
                   4  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                                  6:28   (was 5th at 7:32)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                        6:34   (was 3rd at 7:10)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                        6:58   (was 7th at 8:50)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                        8:13   (was 8th at 9:17)
                   8  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 11:30   (was 10th at 12:34)
                   9  Movistar Team                                          18:02   (was 6th at 7:52)
                  10  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  20:26   (was 13th at 21:30)
                  11  Cofidis                                                20:47   (was 11th at 19:50)
                  12  Jumbo-Visma                                            24:12   (was 15th at 24:28)
                  13  AG2R Citroen Team                                      30:07   (was 16th at 29:46)
                  14  Equipo Kern Pharma                                     42:46   (was 12th at 21:01)
                  15  Team Arkea Samsic                                      54:40   (was 18th at 32:55)
                  16  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              55:40   (was 21th at 52:55)
                  17  EF Education-EasyPost                                  56:22   (was 9th at 10:41)
                  18  Burgos-BH                                            1:19:31   (was 22th at 54:56)
                  19  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  1:19:33   (was 19th at 35:43)
                  20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                             1:24:37   (was 20th at 40:03)
                  21  Israel - Premier Tech                                1:32:27   (was 24th at 1:08:29)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          1:38:22   (was 17th at 30:59)
                  23  Team DSM                                             1:40:08   (was 23th at 55:34)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                             6 <<<
              Anthon Charmig (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)                        6 <<<
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          6 <<<
              Bruno Armirail (Groupama - FDJ)                                6 <<<
              Dario Cataldo (Trek - Segafredo)                               6 <<<
              David Dekker (Jumbo-Visma)                                     6 <<<
              Filippo Conca (Lotto Soudal)                                   6 <<<
              Guillaume Boivin (Israel - Premier Tech)                       6 <<<
              Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal)                                  6 <<<
              Hugo Toumire (Cofidis)                                         6 <<<
              Ilan Van Wilder (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                  6 <<<
              Jaime Castrillo (Equipo Kern Pharma)                           6 <<<
              Jose Felix Parra (Equipo Kern Pharma)                          6 <<<
              Luke Plapp (INEOS Grenadiers)                                  6 <<<
              Mark Donovan (Team DSM)                                        6 <<<
              Michael Hepburn (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    6 <<<
              Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech)                          6 <<<
              Miguel Eduardo Florez (Team Arkea Samsic)                      6 <<<
              Neilson Powless (EF Education-EasyPost)                        6 <<<
              Odd Christian Eiking (EF Education-EasyPost)                   6 <<<
              Oscar Cabedo (Burgos-BH)                                       6 <<<
              Theo Delacroix (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        6 <<<
              Torjus Sleen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)                          6 <<<
              Urko Berrade (Equipo Kern Pharma)                              6 <<<
              Valerio Conti (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          6 <<<
              Viktor Verschaeve (Lotto Soudal)                               6 <<<
              Albert Torres (Movistar Team)                                  5
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE Team Emirates)                      5
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                  5
              Cesare Benedetti (BORA - hansgrohe)                            4
              Corbin Strong (Israel - Premier Tech)                          4
              Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team)                             4
              Marco Brenner (Team DSM)                                       4
              Mikel Nieve (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                         4
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               4
              Pieter Serry (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                     4
              Romain Combaud (Team DSM)                                      4
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                        4
              Alvaro Cuadros (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                      3
              Fausto Masnada (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   3
              Marius Mayrhofer (Team DSM)                                    3
              Michael Matthews (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                   3
              Michal Kwiatkowski (INEOS Grenadiers)                          3
              Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
              Tom Devriendt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         3
              Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma)                                     3
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               2
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                2
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                                2
              Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Victorious)                         2
              Alessandro De Marchi (Israel - Premier Tech)                   1
            Total retirements : 51