Stage 4 - La Seu d'Urgell-Boi Taull              161.1 km
           
             1 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates                                           4:20:27
             2 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:00
             3 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA - hansgrohe                                             0:00
             4 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Victorious                                             0:07
             5 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                           0:13
             6 Juan Ayuso (Spa) UAE Team Emirates                                                0:13
             7 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:13
             8 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:13
             9 Carlos Rodriguez (Spa) INEOS Grenadiers                                           0:13
            10 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis                                                    0:13
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +37   Jan Hirt
                 +28   Matteo Badilatti
                 +25   Jose Felix Parra
                 +25   Joan Bou
                 +24   Hector Carretero
                 +23   Jonathan Castroviejo
                 +23   Diego Andres Camargo
                 +23   Clement Berthet
                 +21   Fernando Barcelo
                 +20   Luis Angel Mate
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -35   Marc Soler
                 -29   Henri Vandenabeele
                 -24   Anthon Charmig
                 -24   Michael Woods
                 -24   Mikael Cherel
                 -22   Giulio Ciccone
                 -21   Dries Devenyns
                 -18   Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
                 -18   Simon Clarke
                 -16   Alejandro Valverde
                 -16   Attila Valter
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:16   Joao Almeida
               +0:12   Nairo Quintana
               +0:10   Sergio Higuita
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -23:40   David Dekker
              -23:40   Martin Laas
              -23:21   Kaden Groves
              -23:02   Alex Molenaar
              -23:02   Alexandr Riabushenko
              -23:02   Alexandre Delettre
              -23:02   Antonio Jesus Soto
              -23:02   Francisco Galvan
              -23:02   Idar Andersen
              -23:02   Ivo Oliveira
              -23:02   Jaakko Hanninen
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +11   Jai Hindley
                  +7   Joao Almeida
                  +4   Richard Carapaz
                  +3   Rohan Dennis
                  +2   Wout Poels
                  +2   Nairo Quintana
                 -11   Steven Kruijswijk
                 -11   Hugh Carthy
                 -16   Alejandro Valverde
                 -24   Michael Woods
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:16   Joao Almeida
               +0:12   Nairo Quintana
               -0:01   Wout Poels
               -0:07   Richard Carapaz
               -0:07   Jai Hindley
               -0:07   Guillaume Martin
               -1:32   Steven Kruijswijk
               -5:35   Alejandro Valverde
              -11:49   Hugh Carthy
              -12:43   Rohan Dennis
              -16:36   Michael Woods
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Nairo Quintana                        17:04:53         (was 3rd at 0:12)
                   2  Joao Almeida                              0:00         (was 9th at 0:16)
                   3  Sergio Higuita                            0:06         (was 4th at 0:16)
                   4  Juan Ayuso                                0:17         (was 2nd at 0:10)
                   5  Wout Poels                                0:17         (was 7th at 0:16)
                   6  Ben O'Connor                              0:17         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   7  Tobias Halland Johannessen                0:23         (was 6th at 0:16)
                   8  Guillaume Martin                          0:23         (was 8th at 0:16)
                   9  Richard Carapaz                           0:26         (was 13th at 0:19)
                  10  Torstein Traen                            0:34         (was 15th at 0:19)
                   .....
                  12  Jai Hindley                               0:59         (was 23rd at 0:52)
                   .....
                  21  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:51         (was 10th at 0:19)
                   .....
                  32  Alejandro Valverde                        5:54         (was 16th at 0:19)
                   .....
                  45  Hugh Carthy                              13:01         (was 34th at 1:12)
                   .....
                  60  Michael Woods                            17:58         (was 36th at 1:22)
                   .....
                  84  Rohan Dennis                             28:26         (was 87th at 15:43)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jonas Iversby Hvideberg                     11         (unchanged)
                   2  Joao Almeida                                10         (was 0 points)
                   3  Ben O'Connor                                10         (was 2nd with 10 points)
                   4  Kaden Groves                                10         (was 3rd with 10 points)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                              10         (was 8th with 4 points)
                   6  Juan Ayuso                                   6         (was 4th with 6 points)
                   7  Phil Bauhaus                                 6         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   8  Joan Bou                                     4         (was 7th with 4 points)
                   9  Ander Okamika                                4         (was 6th with 4 points)
                  10  Sergio Higuita                               4         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mikel Bizkarra                              21         (was 2nd with 16 points)
                   2  Ander Okamika                               20         (was 1st with 20 points)
                   3  Marc Soler                                  18         (was 0 points)
                   4  Bruno Armirail                              16         (was 12th with 2 points)
                   5  Jesus Herrada                               14         (was 0 points)
                   6  Nairo Quintana                              14         (was 0 points)
                   7  Joao Almeida                                12         (was 0 points)
                   8  Casper Pedersen                             12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   9  Ben O'Connor                                10         (was 0 points)
                  10  Jonas Iversby Hvideberg                     10         (was 5th with 10 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  UAE Team Emirates                                   51:16:08   (was 1st at 38:13:51)
                   2  Bahrain - Victorious                                    1:04   (was 2nd at 0:03)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                        7:10   (was 7th at 3:31)
                   4  Groupama - FDJ                                          7:16   (was 5th at 1:59)
                   5  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                                  7:32   (was 8th at 3:50)
                   6  Movistar Team                                           7:52   (was 4th at 0:39)
                   7  BORA - hansgrohe                                        8:50   (was 10th at 4:56)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                        9:17   (was 3rd at 0:26)
                   9  EF Education-EasyPost                                  10:41   (was 6th at 2:26)
                  10  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 12:34   (was 12th at 6:35)
                  11  Cofidis                                                19:50   (was 9th at 4:23)
                  12  Equipo Kern Pharma                                     21:01   (was 15th at 9:57)
                  13  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  21:30   (was 14th at 8:04)
                  14  Lotto Soudal                                           23:45   (was 11th at 5:41)
                  15  Jumbo-Visma                                            24:28   (was 16th at 12:11)
                  16  AG2R Citroen Team                                      29:46   (was 18th at 15:23)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                            30:59   (was 13th at 7:55)
                  18  Team Arkea Samsic                                      32:55   (was 17th at 12:19)
                  19  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    35:43   (was 22th at 19:59)
                  20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               40:03   (was 20th at 16:01)
                  21  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              52:23   (was 23th at 20:51)
                  22  Burgos-BH                                              54:56   (was 24th at 28:09)
                  23  Team DSM                                               55:34   (was 19th at 15:47)
                  24  Israel - Premier Tech                                1:06:44   (was 21th at 17:34)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Cesare Benedetti (BORA - hansgrohe)                            4 <<<
              Corbin Strong (Israel - Premier Tech)                          4 <<<
              Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team)                             4 <<<
              Marco Brenner (Team DSM)                                       4 <<<
              Mikel Nieve (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                         4 <<<
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               4 <<<
              Pieter Serry (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                     4 <<<
              Romain Combaud (Team DSM)                                      4 <<<
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                        4 <<<
              Alvaro Cuadros (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                      3
              Fausto Masnada (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   3
              Marius Mayrhofer (Team DSM)                                    3
              Michael Matthews (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                   3
              Michal Kwiatkowski (INEOS Grenadiers)                          3
              Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                                 3
              Tom Devriendt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         3
              Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma)                                     3
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               2
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                2
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                                2
              Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Victorious)                         2
              Alessandro De Marchi (Israel - Premier Tech)                   1
            Total retirements : 22