Stage 3 - Perpignan-La Molina                  161.1 km
           
             1 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team                                           4:12:51
             2 Juan Ayuso (Spa) UAE Team Emirates                                                0:06
             3 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:06
             4 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA - hansgrohe                                             0:06
             5 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates                                              0:06
             6 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Victorious                                             0:06
             7 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                             0:06
             8 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                           0:06
             9 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis                                                    0:06
            10 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                     0:09
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +45   Bruno Armirail
                 +43   Oscar Cabedo
                 +42   Santiago Buitrago
                 +42   Matteo Badilatti
                 +40   Jose Felix Parra
                 +37   Hugo Toumire
                 +36   Mikel Bizkarra
                 +36   Louis Meintjes
                 +36   Jesus Herrada
                 +36   Javier Romo
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                -114   Hugo Hofstetter
                -110   Juan Sebastian Molano
                 -82   Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
                 -73   Alexandr Riabushenko
                 -58   Pavel Sivakov
                 -53   Daryl Impey
                 -44   Francisco Galvan
                 -38   Manuel Penalver
                 -35   Romain Combaud
                 -34   Anthony Delaplace
                 -34   Lukasz Owsian
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:11   Ben O'Connor
               +0:01   Juan Ayuso
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -27:23   Michael Hepburn
              -27:19   Alexandre Delettre
              -27:19   David Dekker
              -27:19   Hugo Hofstetter
              -27:16   Martin Laas
              -27:10   Ivo Oliveira
              -27:09   Marc Brustenga
              -27:09   Michal Schlegel
              -27:03   Alexandr Riabushenko
              -27:03   Cesare Benedetti
              -27:03   Ethan Vernon
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +26   Joao Almeida
                 +20   Jai Hindley
                 +11   Wout Poels
                 +11   Guillaume Martin
                 +10   Michael Woods
                 +10   Hugh Carthy
                  +9   Nairo Quintana
                  +7   Richard Carapaz
                  +7   Alejandro Valverde
                  +2   Simon Yates
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk
                  -3   Rohan Dennis
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:01   Nairo Quintana
               -0:05   Wout Poels
               -0:05   Joao Almeida
               -0:05   Guillaume Martin
               -0:08   Steven Kruijswijk
               -0:08   Richard Carapaz
               -0:08   Jai Hindley
               -0:08   Alejandro Valverde
               -0:28   Hugh Carthy
               -0:38   Michael Woods
              -10:36   Simon Yates
              -12:13   Rohan Dennis
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Ben O'Connor                          12:44:20         (was 24th at 0:11)
                   2  Juan Ayuso                                0:10         (was 13th at 0:11)
                   3  Nairo Quintana                            0:12         (was 12th at 0:11)
                   4  Sergio Higuita                            0:16         (was 8th at 0:11)
                   5  Giulio Ciccone                            0:16         (was 6th at 0:11)
                   6  Tobias Halland Johannessen                0:16         (was 7th at 0:11)
                   7  Wout Poels                                0:16         (was 18th at 0:11)
                   8  Guillaume Martin                          0:16         (was 19th at 0:11)
                   9  Joao Almeida                              0:16         (was 35th at 0:11)
                  10  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:19         (was 11th at 0:11)
                   .....
                  13  Richard Carapaz                           0:19         (was 20th at 0:11)
                   .....
                  16  Alejandro Valverde                        0:19         (was 23rd at 0:11)
                   .....
                  23  Jai Hindley                               0:52         (was 43rd at 0:44)
                   .....
                  34  Hugh Carthy                               1:12         (was 44th at 0:44)
                   .....
                  36  Michael Woods                             1:22         (was 46th at 0:44)
                   .....
                  67  Simon Yates                              11:20         (was 69th at 0:44)
                   .....
                  87  Rohan Dennis                             15:43         (was 84th at 3:30)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jonas Iversby Hvideberg                     11         (unchanged)
                   2  Ben O'Connor                                10         (was 0 points)
                   3  Kaden Groves                                10         (unchanged)
                   4  Juan Ayuso                                   6         (was 0 points)
                   5  Phil Bauhaus                                 6         (unchanged)
                   6  Ander Okamika                                4         (was 0 points)
                   7  Joan Bou                                     4         (was 6th with 4 points)
                   8  Nairo Quintana                               4         (was 0 points)
                   9  Quentin Pacher                               4         (was 8th with 4 points)
                  10  Pieter Serry                                 4         (was 9th with 4 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ander Okamika                               20         (was 0 points)
                   2  Mikel Bizkarra                              16         (was 0 points)
                   3  Casper Pedersen                             12         (was 0 points)
                   4  Joan Bou                                    11         (was 2nd with 7 points)
                   5  Jonas Iversby Hvideberg                     10         (was 1st with 10 points)
                   6  Simone Petilli                               8         (was 0 points)
                   7  Adria Moreno                                 4         (was 3rd with 4 points)
                   8  Rohan Dennis                                 3         (was 4th with 3 points)
                   9  Alex Molenaar                                3         (was 5th with 3 points)
                  10  Steven Kruijswijk                            2         (was 7th with 2 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  UAE Team Emirates                                   38:13:51   (was 3rd at 0:00)
                   2  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:03   (was 1st at 25:34:57)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:26   (was 5th at 0:00)
                   4  Movistar Team                                           0:39   (was 12th at 0:33)
                   5  Groupama - FDJ                                          1:59   (was 13th at 1:06)
                   6  EF Education-EasyPost                                   2:26   (was 16th at 1:06)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                        3:31   (was 8th at 0:33)
                   8  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                                  3:50   (was 7th at 0:00)
                   9  Cofidis                                                 4:23   (was 10th at 0:33)
                  10  BORA - hansgrohe                                        4:56   (was 15th at 1:06)
                  11  Lotto Soudal                                            5:41   (was 20th at 1:39)
                  12  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  6:35   (was 17th at 1:06)
                  13  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             7:55   (was 4th at 0:00)
                  14  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   8:04   (was 19th at 1:39)
                  15  Equipo Kern Pharma                                      9:57   (was 22th at 4:10)
                  16  Jumbo-Visma                                            12:11   (was 6th at 0:00)
                  17  Team Arkea Samsic                                      12:19   (was 2nd at 0:00)
                  18  AG2R Citroen Team                                      15:23   (was 11th at 0:33)
                  19  Team DSM                                               15:47   (was 9th at 0:33)
                  20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               16:01   (was 21th at 2:34)
                  21  Israel - Premier Tech                                  17:34   (was 14th at 1:06)
                  22  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    19:59   (was 23th at 10:32)
                  23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              20:51   (was 18th at 1:14)
                  24  Burgos-BH                                              28:09   (was 24th at 15:34)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alvaro Cuadros (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                      3 <<<
              Fausto Masnada (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   3 <<<
              Marius Mayrhofer (Team DSM)                                    3 <<<
              Michael Matthews (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                   3 <<<
              Michal Kwiatkowski (INEOS Grenadiers)                          3 <<<
              Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                                 3 <<<
              Tom Devriendt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         3 <<<
              Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma)                                     3 <<<
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               2
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                2
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                                2
              Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Victorious)                         2
              Alessandro De Marchi (Israel - Premier Tech)                   1
            Total retirements : 13